National Young Athlete's League - Swindon - 9-5-04
PLEASE WAIT FOR PAGE TO LOAD
NATIONAL YOUNG ATHLETES LEAGUE 20004 | Records | Grades | ||||||||||
Midland Premier Swindon | Perf | Leicester Swindon Cannock | Sunday May 9th 2004 | Perf | ||||||||
T13 | 17M 100m 'A' | Wind= | 17M 100m 'B' | Wind= | ||||||||
1 | D | Ashley Smith | Cannock & Staffordshire | 11.8 | G3 | 1 | J | Korku Anku | Leicester Coritanian | 12.0 | ||
2 | JJ | Matt Jones | Leicester Coritanian | 12.0 | G4 | 2 | OO | Matthew Smith | Swindon Harriers | 12.6 | ||
3 | E | Lloyd Evans | Cardiff | 12.1 | G4 | 3 | DD | Toby Norman | Cannock & Staffordshire | 13.0 | ||
4 | O | Alex Hunt | Swindon Harriers | 12.6 | 4 | |||||||
T30 | 17M 200m 'A' | Wind= | 17M 200m 'B' | Wind= | ||||||||
1 | J | Grant Baker | Leicester Coritanian | 22.7 | G1 | 1 | DD | Ewan Werratt | Cannock & Staffordshire | 23.3 | ||
2 | E | Lloyd Evans | Cardiff | 24.5 | G4 | 2 | JJ | Korku Anku | Leicester Coritanian | 25.1 | ||
3 | D | James Pearson | Cannock & Staffordshire | 24.9 | 3 | OO | David Lees | Swindon Harriers | 25.8 | |||
4 | O | Ashlee Cornick | Swindon Harriers | 25.1 | 4 | |||||||
T49 | 17M 400m 'A' | 17M 400m 'B' | ||||||||||
1 | J | Grant Baker | Leicester Coritanian | 48.9 | G1 | 1 | EE | Michael Dwight | Cardiff | 54.7 | ||
2 | E | Nat Smithies | Cardiff | 52.7 | G2 | 2 | JJ | Callum Duncan | Leicester Coritanian | 56.2 | ||
3 | D | Ashley Smith | Cannock & Staffordshire | 54.2 | G3 | 3 | OO | Paul Moscrop | Swindon Harriers | 57.4 | ||
4 | O | David Lees | Swindon Harriers | 55.8 | G4 | 4 | DD | Anthony Morgan | Cannock & Staffordshire | 62.3 | ||
T22 | 17M 800m 'A' | 17M 800m 'B' | ||||||||||
1 | E | Nick Stubbs | Cardiff | ##### | G3 | 1 | DD | Toby Norman | Cannock & Staffordshire | 2.13.3 | ||
2 | D | Jon Bevington | Cannock & Staffordshire | 2.12.9 | 2 | JJ | Michael Hughes | Leicester Coritanian | ##### | |||
3 | O | Chris Reade | Swindon Harriers | ##### | 2 | 3 | OO | Tom Jefferies | Swindon Harriers | ##### | ||
4 | J | Michael Godrich | Leicester Coritanian | ##### | 4 | EE | Vincent Jones | Cardiff | ##### | |||
T61 | 17M 1500m 'A' | 17M 1500m 'B' | ||||||||||
1 | E | Mark Fowles | Cardiff | ##### | G3 | 1 | OO | Tom Jefferies | Swindon Harriers | ##### | ||
2 | D | James Trollope | Cannock & Staffordshire | 4.29.1 | G4 | 2 | DD | Adam Watkins | Cannock & Staffordshire | 5.07.0 | ||
3 | O | Chris Reade | Swindon Harriers | ##### | G4 | 3 | ||||||
4 | J | Michael Godrich | Leicester Coritanian | ##### | 4 | |||||||
T32 | 17M 3000m 'A' | 17M 3000m 'B' | ||||||||||
1 | D | James Trollope | Cannock & Staffordshire | ##### | G3 | 1 | DD | Adam Watkins | Cannock & Staffordshire | ##### | ||
2 | O | Nathan Ashman | Swindon Harriers | ##### | G4 | 2 | OO | James Brown | Swindon Harriers | ##### | ||
3 | E | Joe Thomas | Cardiff | ##### | 3 | JJ | Michael Hughes | Leicester Coritanian | ##### | |||
4 | J | Duane Taylor | Leicester Coritanian | ##### | 4 | |||||||
T74 | 17M 1500m S/Chase 'A' | 17M 1500m S/Chase 'B' | ||||||||||
1 | D | Jon Bevington | Cannock & Staffordshire | ##### | G4 | 1 | DD | Toby Norman | Cannock & Staffordshire | ##### | ||
2 | J | Michael Godrich | Leicester Coritanian | ##### | G4 | 2 | O | Rob Brown | Swindon Harriers | ##### | ||
3 | E | Joe Thomas | Cardiff | ##### | G4 | 3 | ||||||
4 | OO | James Brown | Swindon Harriers | ##### | 4 | |||||||
T3 | 17M 400m Hurdles 'A' | 17M 400m Hurdles 'B' | ||||||||||
1 | D | Tristram Gill | Cannock & Staffordshire | 63.7 | G4 | 1 | DD | Martin Cooke | Cannock & Staffordshire | 64.0 | ||
2 | O | Chris Wright | Swindon Harriers | 68.5 | 2 | |||||||
3 | J | Byron Francis | Leicester Coritanian | 69.5 | 3 | |||||||
4 | 4 | |||||||||||
T46 | 17M 100m Hurdles 'A' | Wind= | 17M 100m Hurdles 'B' | Wind= | ||||||||
1 | J | Callum Priestley | Leicester Coritanian | 14.8 | G3 | 1 | DD | Martin Cooke | Cannock & Staffordshire | 17.5 | ||
2 | D | Mitchell Willis | Cannock & Staffordshire | 18.3 | 2 | JJ | Matt Jones | Leicester Coritanian | 19.9 | |||
3 | O | Chris Wright | Swindon Harriers | 18.4 | 3 | OO | Mark Loder | Swindon Harriers | 21.5 | |||
4 | E | Dan Gear | Cardiff | 18.5 | 4 | |||||||
F1 | 17M Hammer 'A' | 17M Hammer 'B' | ||||||||||
1 | D | Tristram Gill | Cannock & Staffordshire | 20.35 | 1 | JJ | Wesley Weathers | Leicester Coritanian | 16.43 | |||
2 | O | Paul Carey | Swindon Harriers | 20.16 | 2 | OO | Rob Brown | Swindon Harriers | 15.70 | |||
3 | J | Ben Matthews | Leicester Coritanian | 18.63 | 3 | |||||||
4 | 4 | |||||||||||
F56 | 17M Discus 'A' | 17M Discus 'B' | ||||||||||
1 | DD | Ashley Smith | Cannock & Staffordshire | 23.23 | 1 | D | Jack Leadbeater | Cannock & Staffordshire | 19.04 | |||
2 | O | Paul Carey | Swindon Harriers | 16.86 | 2 | JJ | Wesley Weathers | Leicester Coritanian | 12.59 | |||
3 | J | Ben Matthews | Leicester Coritanian | 16.34 | 3 | OO | Nathan Ashman | Swindon Harriers | 11.31 | |||
4 | 4 | |||||||||||
F47 | 17M Javelin 'A' | 17M Javelin 'B' | ||||||||||
1 | D | Jack Leadbeater | Cannock & Staffordshire | 38.27 | G4 | 1 | E | Dael Rees | Cardiff | 34.95 | ||
2 | O | Paul Carey | Swindon Harriers | 36.31 | 2 | OO | Paul Moscrop | Swindon Harriers | 20.96 | |||
3 | EE | Soloman Bertram | Cardiff | 36.04 | 3 | DD | Ewan Werratt | Cannock & Staffordshire | 9.89 | |||
4 | 4 | |||||||||||
F65 | 17M Shot 'A' | 17M Shot 'B' | ||||||||||
1 | EE | Dan Gear | Cardiff | 9.73 | 1 | D | Jack Leadbeater | Cannock & Staffordshire | 9.23 | |||
2 | DD | Tristram Gill | Cannock & Staffordshire | 9.70 | 2 | E | Lloyd Evans | Cardiff | 8.67 | |||
3 | JJ | Ben Matthews | Leicester Coritanian | 9.01 | 3 | J | Callum Duncan | Leicester Coritanian | 8.59 | |||
4 | OO | Rob Brown | Swindon Harriers | 8.24 | 4 | O | James Brown | Swindon Harriers | 8.23 | |||
F5 | 17M Long Jump 'A' | 17M Long Jump 'B' | ||||||||||
1 | E | Michael Dwight | Cardiff | 5.86 | G3 | 1 | EE | Dan Gear | Cardiff | 4.89 | ||
2 | O | Ashlee Cornick | Swindon Harriers | 5.57 | G4 | 2 | JJ | Matt Jones | Leicester Coritanian | 4.77 | ||
3 | D | Daniel Bartram | Cannock & Staffordshire | 5.24 | 3 | OO | David Lees | Swindon Harriers | 4.73 | |||
4 | J | Korku Anku | Leicester Coritanian | 5.22 | 4 | DD | Anthony Morgan | Cannock & Staffordshire | 4.58 | |||
F73 | 17M Triple Jump 'A' | 17M Triple Jump 'B' | ||||||||||
1 | E | Nat Smithies | Cardiff | 12.21 | G3 | 1 | EE | Carl Edwards | Cardiff | 11.02 | ||
2 | DD | Daniel Nash | Cannock & Staffordshire | 11.80 | G4 | 2 | D | Anthony Morgan | Cannock & Staffordshire | 10.66 | ||
3 | J | Michael Hughes | Leicester Coritanian | 10.87 | 3 | JJ | Byron Francis | Leicester Coritanian | 10.34 | |||
4 | 4 | |||||||||||
F23 | 17M High Jump 'A' | 17M High Jump 'B' | ||||||||||
1 | E | Tom Bissatt | Cardiff | 1.89 | G2 | 1 | D | Mitchell Willis | Cannock & Staffordshire | 1.65 | ||
2 | DD | Daniel Nash | Cannock & Staffordshire | 1.77 | G3 | 2 | JJ | Byron Francis | Leicester Coritanian | 1.55 | ||
3 | J | Callum Priestley | Leicester Coritanian | 1.60 | 3 | OO | Mark Loder | Swindon Harriers | 1.45 | |||
4 | O | Paul Moscrop | Swindon Harriers | 1.60 | 4 | |||||||
F42 | 17M Pole Vault 'A' | 17M Pole Vault 'B' | ||||||||||
1 | D | Mitchell Willis | Cannock & Staffordshire | 2.20 | 1 | |||||||
2 | 2 | |||||||||||
3 | 3 | |||||||||||
4 | 4 | |||||||||||
T71 | 17M 4 x 100m Relay 'A' | |||||||||||
1 | J | Leicester Coritanian | Korku Anku | Callum Priestley | Wesley Weathers | Matt Jones | 45.3 | |||||
2 | E | Cardiff | - | Michael Dwight | Lloyd Evans | Lloyd Reiffell | 46.2 | |||||
3 | D | Cannock & Staffordshire | Ashley Smith | Ewan Werratt | James Pearson | Anthony Morgan | 47.6 | |||||
4 | O | Swindon Harriers | Ashlee Cornick | Matt Smith | Alex Hunt | David Lees | 47.7 | |||||
T76 | 17M 4 x 400m Relay 'A' | |||||||||||
1 | D | Cannock & Staffordshire | Martin Cooke | James Trollope | Tristram Gill | James Pearson | ##### | |||||
2 | J | Leicester Coritanian | Duane Taylor | Byron Francis | Callum Duncan | Grant Baker | ##### | |||||
3 | O | Swindon Harriers | Chris Reade | Nathan Ashman | Paul Moscrop | Rob Brown | ##### | |||||
4 | E | Cardiff | Nick Stubbs | Michael | Mark Fowles | Nat Smithies | ##### | |||||
T11 | 15B 100m 'A' | Wind= | 15B 100m 'B' | Wind= | ||||||||
1 | E | Hastings Machunda | Cardiff | 12.7 | G3 | 1 | O | Luke Jarmey | Swindon Harriers | 13.1 | ||
2 | J | Chris Gosling | Leicester Coritanian | 12.8 | G4 | 2 | JJ | James Faver | Leicester Coritanian | 13.6 | ||
3 | D | Graham Timmis | Cannock & Staffordshire | 13.0 | G4 | 3 | DD | Joe Tipton | Cannock & Staffordshire | 14.1 | ||
4 | OO | James Murray | Swindon Harriers | 13.1 | 4 | |||||||
T28 | 15B 200m 'A' | Wind= | 15B 200m 'B' | Wind= | ||||||||
1 | O | Luke Smith | Swindon Harriers | 24.7 | G2 | 1 | EE | Hastings Machunda | Cardiff | 25.9 | ||
2 | J | Oliver Forsythe | Leicester Coritanian | 28.3 | 2 | DD | Iain White | Cannock & Staffordshire | 29.5 | |||
3 | D | Graham Timmis | Cannock & Staffordshire | 29.1 | 3 | OO | David Bray | Swindon Harriers | 30.5 | |||
4 | E | Mark Evans | Cardiff | 29.3 | 4 | |||||||
T48 | 15B 400m 'A' | 15B 400m 'B' | ||||||||||
1 | O | Luke Smith | Swindon Harriers | 52.6 | G1 | 1 | EE | Mathew Morgan | Cardiff | 59.3 | ||
2 | E | Fred Wilson | Cardiff | 56.4 | G3 | 2 | DD | Adam Smith | Cannock & Staffordshire | 64.0 | ||
3 | J | Oliver Forsythe | Leicester Coritanian | 58.8 | G4 | 3 | OO | Alastair Drew | Swindon Harriers | 67.8 | ||
4 | D | Glyn Owens | Cannock & Staffordshire | 59.0 | G4 | 4 | JJ | William Clancy | Leicester Coritanian | 70.5 | ||
T19 | 15B 800m 'A' | 15B 800m 'B' | ||||||||||
1 | D | Glyn Owens | Cannock & Staffordshire | ##### | G2 | 1 | DD | Adam Smith | Cannock & Staffordshire | ##### | ||
2 | E | Fred Wilson | Cardiff | ##### | G4 | 2 | EE | Callum Brown | Cardiff | ##### | ||
3 | O | John Jefferies | Swindon Harriers | ##### | G4 | 3 | JJ | Alex Hawkes | Leicester Coritanian | ##### | ||
4 | J | Eddie Glaister | Leicester Coritanian | ##### | G4 | 4 | ||||||
T59 | 15B 1500m 'A' | 15B 1500m 'B' | ||||||||||
1 | D | Chris Harvey | Cannock & Staffordshire | ##### | G2 | 1 | DD | Miles Rowley | Cannock & Staffordshire | ##### | ||
2 | E | Rowan Axe | Cardiff | ##### | G4 | 2 | JJ | Alex Hawkes | Leicester Coritanian | ##### | ||
3 | J | Eddie Glaister | Leicester Coritanian | ##### | G4 | 3 | EE | Stephen Drury | Cardiff | ##### | ||
4 | O | John Jefferies | Swindon Harriers | ##### | 4 | OO | Michael Stevens | Swindon Harriers | ##### | |||
T37 | 15B 3000m 'A' | 15B 3000m 'B' | ||||||||||
1 | D | Sam Evans | Cannock & Staffordshire | ##### | G3 | 1 | DD | Ian McCann | Cannock & Staffordshire | ##### | ||
2 | O | Mike Bown | Swindon Harriers | ##### | G3 | 2 | EE | Tristan Dale | Cardiff | ##### | ||
3 | E | Daffyd Jenkins | Cardiff | ##### | G4 | 3 | ||||||
4 | J | Will Clancy | Leicester Coritanian | ##### | 4 | |||||||
T39 | 15B 80m Hurdles 'A' | Wind= | 15B 80m Hurdles 'B' | Wind= | ||||||||
1 | D | Spencer Gunnell | Cannock & Staffordshire | 13.9 | G4 | 1 | OO | Michael Stevens | Swindon Harriers | 15.6 | ||
2 | E | Mark Evans | Cardiff | 15.1 | 2 | DD | Ed Weetman | Cannock & Staffordshire | 16.6 | |||
3 | J | Raphael Matthew | Leicester Coritanian | 15.3 | 3 | |||||||
4 | O | James Murray | Swindon Harriers | 18.6 | 4 | |||||||
F14 | 15B Hammer 'A' | 15B Hammer 'B' | ||||||||||
1 | DD | Dale Smith | Cannock & Staffordshire | 23.27 | G4 | 1 | O | Ben Seward | Swindon Harriers | 14.98 | ||
2 | OO | David Bray | Swindon Harriers | 16.82 | 2 | D | Spencer Gunnell | Cannock & Staffordshire | 12.06 | |||
3 | 3 | |||||||||||
4 | 4 | |||||||||||
F52 | 15B Discus 'A' | 15B Discus 'B' | ||||||||||
1 | DD | Dale Smith | Cannock & Staffordshire | 34.91 | G2 | 1 | O | Luke Jarmey | Swindon Harriers | 20.60 | ||
2 | OO | Clinton Lovett | Swindon Harriers | 21.52 | 2 | D | Tom Bayliss | Cannock & Staffordshire | 18.61 | |||
3 | E | Mat Morgan | Cardiff | 13.27 | 3 | J | Omar Kalik | Leicester Coritanian | 11.79 | |||
4 | JJ | James Faver | Leicester Coritanian | 13.08 | 4 | EE | Callum Brown | Cardiff | 11.30 | |||
F41 | 15B Javelin 'A' | 15B Javelin 'B' | ||||||||||
1 | DD | Dale Smith | Cannock & Staffordshire | 37.89 | G3 | 1 | D | Spencer Gunnell | Cannock & Staffordshire | 29.70 | ||
2 | J | Omar Kalik | Leicester Coritanian | 27.62 | 2 | JJ | Raphael Matthew | Leicester Coritanian | 27.31 | |||
3 | OO | Ben Seward | Swindon Harriers | 26.73 | 3 | |||||||
4 | E | Daffyd Jenkins | Cardiff | 23.13 | 4 | |||||||
F45 | 15B Shot 'A' | 15B Shot 'B' | ||||||||||
1 | D | Iain White | Cannock & Staffordshire | 9.13 | 1 | DD | Chris Pearson | Cannock & Staffordshire | 6.54 | |||
2 | J | Oliver Forsythe | Leicester Coritanian | 8.82 | 2 | OO | Clinton Lovett | Swindon Harriers | 6.40 | |||
3 | O | David Bray | Swindon Harriers | 6.82 | 3 | E | Rowan Axe | Cardiff | 5.51 | |||
4 | EE | Tristan Dale | Cardiff | 6.06 | 4 | JJ | Alex Hawkes | Leicester Coritanian | 4.40 | |||
F34 | 15B Long Jump 'A' | 15B Long Jump 'B' | ||||||||||
1 | J | Chris Gosling | Leicester Coritanian | 5.64 | G2 | 1 | O | Luke Smith | Swindon Harriers | 4.69 | ||
2 | D | Iain White | Cannock & Staffordshire | 5.11 | G4 | 2 | JJ | Omar Kalik | Leicester Coritanian | 4.47 | ||
3 | OO | Luke Jarmey | Swindon Harriers | 4.82 | G4 | 3 | DD | Joe Tipton | Cannock & Staffordshire | 4.03 | ||
4 | EE | Mark Evans | Cardiff | 4.34 | 4 | E | Callum Brown | Cardiff | 3.78 | |||
F64 | 15B High Jump 'A' | 15B High Jump 'B' | ||||||||||
1 | D | Graham Timmis | Cannock & Staffordshire | 1.55 | G3 | 1 | O | Ben Seward | Swindon Harriers | 1.40 | ||
2 | JJ | Chris Gosling | Leicester Coritanian | 1.45 | G4 | 2 | DD | Sam Evans | Cannock & Staffordshire | 1.35 | ||
3 | OO | Clinton Lovett | Swindon Harriers | 1.45 | G4 | 3 | EE | Tristan Dale | Cardiff | 1.30 | ||
4 | E | Daffyd Jenkins | Cardiff | 1.35 | 4 | J | Raphael Matthew | Leicester Coritanian | 1.30 | |||
F6 | 15B Pole Vault 'A' | 15B Pole Vault 'B' | ||||||||||
1 | O | Robert Warensjo | Swindon Harriers | 2.60 | G3 | 1 | OO | Jonathan May | Swindon Harriers | 2.50 | ||
2 | 2 | |||||||||||
3 | 3 | |||||||||||
4 | 4 | |||||||||||
T69 | 15B 4 x 100m Relay 'A' | |||||||||||
1 | J | Leicester Coritanian | Omar Kalik | James Faver | Raphael Matthew | Chris Gosling | 51.5 | |||||
2 | O | Swindon Harriers | James Murray | Luke Jarmey | Michael Stevens | Clinton Lovett | 53.1 | |||||
3 | D | Cannock & Staffordshire | Graham Timmis | Iain White | Joe Tipton | Adam Smith | 53.4 | |||||
4 | E | Cardiff | - | - | - | - | 55.9 | |||||
T75 | 15B 4 x 400m Relay 'A' | |||||||||||
1 | D | Cannock & Staffordshire | Glyn Owens | Adam Smith | Sam Evans | Miles Rowley | ##### | |||||
2 | E | Cardiff | - | - | - | - | ##### | |||||
3 | O | Swindon Harriers | Luke Smith | David Bray | John Jefferies | Alastair Drew | ##### | |||||
4 | J | Leicester Coritanian | Eddie Glaister | Will Clancy | Alex Hawkes | Oliver Forsythe | ##### | |||||
T9 | 13B 100m 'A' | Wind= | 13B 100m 'B' | Wind= | ||||||||
1 | J | Philip Omara | Leicester Coritanian | 13.5 | G3 | 1 | JJ | Chris Norman | Leicester Coritanian | 14.2 | ||
2 | D | David Ochiltree | Cannock & Staffordshire | 13.7 | G3 | 2 | DD | Sam Coates | Cannock & Staffordshire | 15.1 | ||
3 | E | Jonathan Pengelly | Cardiff | 14.2 | G3 | 3 | O | Craig Parker | Swindon Harriers | 15.6 | ||
4 | OO | Stephen Bray | Swindon Harriers | 14.8 | G4 | 4 | ||||||
T26 | 13B 200m 'A' | Wind= | 13B 200m 'B' | Wind= | ||||||||
1 | J | Philip Omara | Leicester Coritanian | 28.3 | G3 | 1 | DD | Toby Bowett | Cannock & Staffordshire | 29.5 | ||
2 | D | David Ochiltree | Cannock & Staffordshire | 28.6 | G3 | 2 | OO | Ryan Williams | Swindon Harriers | 30.2 | ||
3 | E | Jonathan Pengelly | Cardiff | 30.3 | G4 | 3 | JJ | Kristian Jackson | Leicester Coritanian | 30.7 | ||
4 | O | Stephen Bray | Swindon Harriers | 30.9 | 4 | EE | - | Cardiff | 33.3 | |||
T18 | 13B 800m 'A' | 13B 800m 'B' | ||||||||||
1 | J | Sam Stones | Leicester Coritanian | ##### | G3 | 1 | JJ | Kristian Jackson | Leicester Coritanian | ##### | ||
2 | D | Aden Symonds | Cannock & Staffordshire | ##### | G4 | 2 | E | James Scanlon | Cardiff | ##### | ||
3 | EE | Ieuan Budd | Cardiff | ##### | G4 | 3 | DD | Charlie Tipton | Cannock & Staffordshire | ##### | ||
4 | OO | Edward Arnold | Swindon Harriers | ##### | 4 | O | Richard Sambrook | Swindon Harriers | ##### | |||
T57 | 13B 1500m 'A' | 13B 1500m 'B' | ||||||||||
1 | D | Aden Symonds | Cannock & Staffordshire | ##### | G3 | 1 | J | Jay Hodges | Leicester Coritanian | ##### | ||
2 | JJ | Aaron Whitaker | Leicester Coritanian | ##### | G4 | 2 | DD | Charlie Tipton | Cannock & Staffordshire | ##### | ||
3 | OO | Ryan Mathews | Swindon Harriers | ##### | 3 | O | Nigel Bonn | Swindon Harriers | ##### | |||
4 | 4 | |||||||||||
F44 | 13B Long Jump 'A' | 13B Long Jump 'B' | ||||||||||
1 | J | Philip Omara | Leicester Coritanian | 4.81 | G1 | 1 | JJ | Aaron Whitaker | Leicester Coritanian | 4.32 | ||
2 | D | Toby Bowett | Cannock & Staffordshire | 4.29 | G3 | 2 | DD | Sam Coates | Cannock & Staffordshire | 4.11 | ||
3 | OO | Ryan Williams | Swindon Harriers | 4.06 | G4 | 3 | O | Craig Parker | Swindon Harriers | 3.58 | ||
4 | E | James Scanlon | Cardiff | 3.69 | 4 | EE | Ieuan Budd | Cardiff | 3.42 | |||
F55 | 13B Shot 'A' | 13B Shot 'B' | ||||||||||
1 | D | Daniel Millerchip | Cannock & Staffordshire | 8.00 | G3 | 1 | DD | Ashley Graham | Cannock & Staffordshire | 7.89 | ||
2 | JJ | Jay Hodges | Leicester Coritanian | 5.87 | 2 | J | Sam Stones | Leicester Coritanian | 5.86 | |||
3 | E | Jonathan Pengelly | Cardiff | 5.85 | 3 | |||||||
4 | OO | Edward Arnold | Swindon Harriers | 4.92 | 4 | |||||||
T67 | 13B 4 x 100m Relay 'A' | |||||||||||
1 | J | Aaron Whitaker | Leicester Coritanian | Jay Hodges | Chris Norman | Philip Omara | 57.2 | |||||
2 | D | Cannock & Staffordshire | Toby Bowett | Charlie Tipton | David Ochiltree | Sam Coates | 58.2 | |||||
3 | O | Swindon Harriers | Stephen Bray | Ryan Williams | Craig Parker | Edward Arnold | 60.4 | |||||
4 | ||||||||||||
T12 | 17W 100m 'A' | Wind= | 17W 100m 'B' | Wind= | ||||||||
1 | D | Abbi Tyson | Cannock & Staffordshire | 12.5 | G1 | 1 | EE | Mel Stephenson | Cardiff | 13.0 | ||
2 | J | Tanya Hinds | Leicester Coritanian | 12.8 | G2 | 2 | OO | Natalie Reeves | Swindon Harriers | 13.2 | ||
3 | E | Felicity James | Cardiff | 12.9 | G3 | 3 | DD | Beccy Rubenis | Cannock & Staffordshire | 13.7 | ||
4 | O | Lucy Janik | Swindon Harriers | 13.2 | G3 | 4 | JJ | Tamara Longwe | Leicester Coritanian | 13.7 | ||
T29 | 17W 200m 'A' | Wind= | 17W 200m 'B' | Wind= | ||||||||
1 | D | Abbi Tyson | Cannock & Staffordshire | 26.0 | G2 | 1 | EE | Mel Stephenson | Cardiff | 26.7 | ||
2 | E | Felicity James | Cardiff | 26.5 | G3 | 2 | OO | Hannah Gibbs | Swindon Harriers | 27.9 | ||
3 | J | Tanya Hinds | Leicester Coritanian | 26.9 | G4 | 3 | DD | Beccy Rubenis | Cannock & Staffordshire | 28.9 | ||
4 | O | Lucy Janik | Swindon Harriers | 27.4 | G4 | 4 | ||||||
T51 | 17W 300m 'A' | 17W 300m 'B' | ||||||||||
1 | O | Vicky Lawrence | Swindon Harriers | 42.2 | G2 | 1 | DD | Lora Symonds | Cannock & Staffordshire | 42.9 | ||
2 | D | Katie Leek | Cannock & Staffordshire | 43.7 | G3 | 2 | OO | Natalie Reeves | Swindon Harriers | 43.7 | ||
3 | J | Katie Grewcock | Leicester Coritanian | 45.1 | G4 | 3 | JJ | Becky Kennedy | Leicester Coritanian | 47.1 | ||
4 | E | Kate Wiltshire | Cardiff | 45.7 | 4 | |||||||
T21 | 17W 800m 'A' | 17W 800m 'B' | ||||||||||
1 | E | Kate Wiltshire | Cardiff | ##### | G4 | 1 | EE | Emma Loveland | Cardiff | ##### | ||
2 | D | Hannah Parrott | Cannock & Staffordshire | ##### | 2 | DD | Catherine Weetman | Cannock & Staffordshire | ##### | |||
3 | OO | Jodie Hills | Swindon Harriers | ##### | 3 | O | Leah Thompson | Swindon Harriers | ##### | |||
4 | 4 | |||||||||||
T60 | 17W 1500m 'A' | 17W 1500m 'B' | ||||||||||
1 | E | Anna Symonds | Cardiff | ##### | 1 | EE | Amy Gould | Cardiff | ##### | |||
2 | D | Lora Symonds | Cannock & Staffordshire | ##### | 2 | DD | Hannah Parrott | Cannock & Staffordshire | ##### | |||
3 | O | Vicky Lawrence | Swindon Harriers | ##### | 3 | OO | Alex Cook | Swindon Harriers | ##### | |||
4 | 4 | |||||||||||
T43 | 17W 3000m 'A' | 17W 3000m 'B' | ||||||||||
1 | EE | Lauren Richards | Cardiff | ##### | G4 | 1 | E | Lisa Brown | Cardiff | ##### | ||
2 | 2 | |||||||||||
3 | 3 | |||||||||||
4 | 4 | |||||||||||
T38 | 17W 80m Hurdles 'A' | Wind= | 17W 80m Hurdles 'B' | Wind= | ||||||||
1 | J | Tamara Longwe | Leicester Coritanian | 13.7 | 1 | JJ | Tanya Hinds | Leicester Coritanian | 14.8 | |||
2 | E | Kerry Jones | Cardiff | 13.7 | 2 | DD | Claire Faulkner | Cannock & Staffordshire | 15.8 | |||
3 | D | Stevie Ashman | Cannock & Staffordshire | 14.0 | 3 | OO | Alex Cook | Swindon Harriers | 16.2 | |||
4 | O | Jodie Clarke | Swindon Harriers | 15.0 | 4 | EE | Genmma Goldbourne | Cardiff | 16.3 | |||
T2 | 17W 300m Hurdles 'A' | 17W 300m Hurdles 'B' | ||||||||||
1 | D | Stevie Ashman | Cannock & Staffordshire | 50.8 | G4 | 1 | OO | Vicky Lawrence | Swindon Harriers | 52.2 | ||
2 | J | Claire Graham | Leicester Coritanian | 51.2 | G4 | 2 | EE | Genmma Goldbourne | Cardiff | 52.3 | ||
3 | O | Jodie Clarke | Swindon Harriers | 51.9 | G4 | 3 | JJ | - | Leicester Coritanian | 63.0 | ||
4 | E | Kerry Jones | Cardiff | 56.3 | 4 | |||||||
F72 | 17W Discus 'A' | 17W Discus 'B' | ||||||||||
1 | J | Eden Francis | Leicester Coritanian | 34.24 | G2 | 1 | DD | Stacey Millerchip | Cannock & Staffordshire | 20.09 | ||
2 | D | Liz Millward | Cannock & Staffordshire | 23.20 | G4 | 2 | JJ | Katie Grewcock | Leicester Coritanian | 17.48 | ||
3 | O | Jodie Clarke | Swindon Harriers | 16.03 | 3 | OO | Jodie Hills | Swindon Harriers | 11.07 | |||
4 | E | Lauren Richards | Cardiff | 12.42 | 4 | EE | Amy Gould | Cardiff | 10.88 | |||
F35 | 17W Shot 'A' | 17W Shot 'B' | ||||||||||
1 | D | Liz Millward | Cannock & Staffordshire | 12.73 | G1 | 1 | DD | Laura Gomery | Cannock & Staffordshire | 10.78 | ||
2 | J | Eden Francis | Leicester Coritanian | 11.26 | G1 | 2 | JJ | Katie Grewcock | Leicester Coritanian | 7.29 | ||
3 | EE | Emma Loveland | Cardiff | 5.77 | 3 | OO | Natalie Reeves | Swindon Harriers | 4.82 | |||
4 | O | Catherine Dunmore | Swindon Harriers | 5.05 | 4 | E | Kate Wiltshire | Cardiff | 4.78 | |||
F24 | 17W Javelin 'A' | 17W Javelin 'B' | ||||||||||
1 | DD | Laura Gomery | Cannock & Staffordshire | 26.45 | G4 | 1 | OO | Hannah Gibbs | Swindon Harriers | 17.50 | ||
2 | E | Kerry Jones | Cardiff | 23.41 | 2 | D | Emma Turner | Cannock & Staffordshire | 15.94 | |||
3 | O | Alex Cook | Swindon Harriers | 22.18 | 3 | EE | Genmma Goldbourne | Cardiff | 11.28 | |||
4 | J | Eden Francis | Leicester Coritanian | 20.39 | 4 | |||||||
F15 | 17W Long Jump 'A' | 17W Long Jump 'B' | ||||||||||
1 | O | Hannah Gibbs | Swindon Harriers | 4.84 | G4 | 1 | D | Emma Turner | Cannock & Staffordshire | 4.60 | ||
2 | J | Tamara Longwe | Leicester Coritanian | 4.70 | G4 | 2 | JJ | Claire Graham | Leicester Coritanian | 4.22 | ||
3 | DD | Claire Faulkner | Cannock & Staffordshire | 4.64 | G4 | 3 | OO | Catherine Dunmore | Swindon Harriers | 3.67 | ||
4 | E | Rachel Brown | Cardiff | 4.01 | 4 | EE | Lauren Richards | Cardiff | 3.61 | |||
F53 | 17W High Jump 'A' | 17W High Jump 'B' | ||||||||||
1 | J | Claire Graham | Leicester Coritanian | 1.40 | 1 | |||||||
2 | D | Claire Faulkner | Cannock & Staffordshire | 1.40 | 2 | |||||||
3 | 3 | |||||||||||
4 | 4 | |||||||||||
T70 | 17W 4 x 100m Relay 'A' | |||||||||||
1 | D | Cannock & Staffordshire | Beccy Rubenis | Katie Leek | Emma Turner | Abbi Tyson | 51.3 | |||||
2 | O | Swindon Harriers | Natalie Reeves | Hannah Gibbs | Vicky Lawrence | Lucy Janik | 51.3 | |||||
3 | E | Cardiff | Emma Loveland | Mel Stephenson | Gemma Gouldbourne | Felicity James | 51.7 | |||||
4 | J | Leicester Coritanian | Tamara Longwe | Katie Grewcock | Claire Graham | Tanya Hinds | 51.8 | |||||
T10 | 15G 100m 'A' | Wind= | 15G 100m 'B' | Wind= | ||||||||
1 | J | Sarah Grewcock | Leicester Coritanian | 13.5 | G3 | 1 | DD | Lucy Dubberley | Cannock & Staffordshire | 13.8 | ||
2 | D | Katy Silcox | Cannock & Staffordshire | 13.6 | G3 | 2 | JJ | Christina Pantelli | Leicester Coritanian | 13.9 | ||
3 | E | Catrin Williams | Cardiff | 13.8 | G4 | 3 | EE | Ellen Jeffs | Cardiff | 14.4 | ||
4 | OO | Laura Mackie | Swindon Harriers | 14.7 | 4 | O | Camilla Finch | Swindon Harriers | 15.1 | |||
T27 | 15G 200m 'A' | Wind= | 15G 200m 'B' | Wind= | ||||||||
1 | D | Lucy Dubberley | Cannock & Staffordshire | 28.3 | G4 | 1 | JJ | Laura Samuels | Leicester Coritanian | 28.3 | ||
2 | J | Sarah Grewcock | Leicester Coritanian | 28.4 | G4 | 2 | DD | Natalie Edwards | Cannock & Staffordshire | 28.9 | ||
3 | E | Catrin Williams | Cardiff | 30.9 | 3 | EE | Natalie Stone | Cardiff | 29.3 | |||
4 | O | Natasha Gibson | Swindon Harriers | 31.2 | 4 | OO | Kate Wescott | Swindon Harriers | 29.8 | |||
T20 | 15G 800m 'A' | 15G 800m 'B' | ||||||||||
1 | O | Emma Lambourne | Swindon Harriers | ##### | G1 | 1 | DD | Siobhan Arms | Cannock & Staffordshire | ##### | ||
2 | D | Jade Lepla | Cannock & Staffordshire | ##### | G3 | 2 | OO | Rebecca Lawrence | Swindon Harriers | ##### | ||
3 | J | Hannah Godrich | Leicester Coritanian | ##### | G3 | 3 | JJ | Alice Kennedy | Leicester Coritanian | ##### | ||
4 | E | Sadie James | Cardiff | ##### | 4 | EE | Aimee Thomas | Cardiff | ##### | |||
T58 | 15G 1500m 'A' | 15G 1500m 'B' | ||||||||||
1 | O | Emily Connolly | Swindon Harriers | ##### | G3 | 1 | DD | Stephanie Ridway | Cannock & Staffordshire | ##### | ||
2 | D | Jill Cash | Cannock & Staffordshire | ##### | G3 | 2 | J | Fiona Wright | Leicester Coritanian | ##### | ||
3 | JJ | Natalie Mee | Leicester Coritanian | ##### | G3 | 3 | OO | Gemma Waters | Swindon Harriers | ##### | ||
4 | E | Lowri Morgan | Cardiff | ##### | 4 | EE | Cardiff | ##### | ||||
T36 | 15G 75m Hurdles 'A' | Wind= | 15G 75m Hurdles 'B' | Wind= | ||||||||
1 | J | Becky Hughers | Leicester Coritanian | 12.5 | G3 | 1 | DD | Natalie Edwards | Cannock & Staffordshire | 13.8 | ||
2 | D | Alice Lennox | Cannock & Staffordshire | 12.6 | G3 | 2 | EE | Erin Dafydd | Cardiff | 14.7 | ||
3 | E | Ellen Jeffs | Cardiff | 13.0 | G3 | 3 | JJ | Alice Kennedy | Leicester Coritanian | 14.8 | ||
4 | O | Natasha Gibson | Swindon Harriers | 16.2 | 4 | OO | Camilla Finch | Swindon Harriers | 15.4 | |||
F63 | 15G Discus 'A' | 15G Discus 'B' | ||||||||||
1 | E | Freya Bennion | Cardiff | 18.75 | 1 | D | Emily Massey | Cannock & Staffordshire | 16.10 | |||
2 | J | Kalisha Wiltshire | Leicester Coritanian | 16.48 | 2 | JJ | Georgina Wright | Leicester Coritanian | 13.50 | |||
3 | DD | Laura Thomas | Cannock & Staffordshire | 16.10 | 3 | OO | Lucy Averill | Swindon Harriers | 12.15 | |||
4 | O | Gemma Clarke | Swindon Harriers | 13.05 | 4 | EE | Aimee Thomas | Cardiff | 7.12 | |||
F16 | 15G Shot 'A' | 15G Shot 'B' | ||||||||||
1 | JJ | Kalisha Wiltshire | Leicester Coritanian | 7.81 | G4 | 1 | J | Georgina Wright | Leicester Coritanian | 6.91 | ||
2 | DD | Natalie Edwards | Cannock & Staffordshire | 7.79 | G4 | 2 | D | Emily Massey | Cannock & Staffordshire | 6.62 | ||
3 | E | Freya Bennion | Cardiff | 6.90 | 3 | EE | Catrin Williams | Cardiff | 6.02 | |||
4 | O | Emily Connolly | Swindon Harriers | 4.79 | 4 | OO | Gemma Waters | Swindon Harriers | 4.44 | |||
F33 | 15G Javelin 'A' | 15G Javelin 'B' | ||||||||||
1 | DD | Laura Thomas | Cannock & Staffordshire | 23.72 | G3 | 1 | EE | Natalie Stone | Cardiff | 14.81 | ||
2 | E | Freya Bennion | Cardiff | 19.91 | G4 | 2 | D | Laura Simmonds | Cannock & Staffordshire | 13.60 | ||
3 | O | Hollie Donovan | Swindon Harriers | 11.33 | 3 | JJ | Kate Birks | Leicester Coritanian | 10.95 | |||
4 | J | Becky Hughers | Leicester Coritanian | 11.05 | 4 | |||||||
F54 | 15G Long Jump 'A' | 15G Long Jump 'B' | ||||||||||
1 | D | Laura Simmonds | Cannock & Staffordshire | 4.68 | G3 | 1 | DD | Carrie-Ann Pearce | Cannock & Staffordshire | 4.36 | ||
2 | OO | April Watts | Swindon Harriers | 4.21 | 2 | J | Becky Hughers | Leicester Coritanian | 4.04 | |||
3 | JJ | Kate Birks | Leicester Coritanian | 4.17 | 3 | O | Gemma Clarke | Swindon Harriers | 3.97 | |||
4 | E | Laura Seary | Cardiff | 3.24 | 4 | EE | Erin Dafydd | Cardiff | 2.87 | |||
F4 | 15G High Jump 'A' | 15G High Jump 'B' | ||||||||||
1 | D | Alice Lennox | Cannock & Staffordshire | 1.46 | G3 | 1 | DD | Carrie-Ann Pearce | Cannock & Staffordshire | 1.35 | ||
2 | E | Laura Seary | Cardiff | 1.46 | G3 | 2 | ||||||
3 | J | Laura Samuel | Leicester Coritanian | 1.35 | G4 | 3 | ||||||
4 | OO | Lucy Averill | Swindon Harriers | 1.35 | G4 | 4 | ||||||
T68 | 15G 4 x 100m Relay 'A' | |||||||||||
1 | J | Leicester Coritanian | Becky Hughers | Laura Samuel | Christina Pantelli | Sarah Grewcock | 52.7 | |||||
2 | D | Cannock & Staffordshire | Natalie Edwards | Lucy Dubberley | Laura Simmonds | Katy Silcox | 53.1 | |||||
3 | O | Swindon Harriers | Camilla Finch | Laura Mackie | Natasha Gibson | Emma Lambourne | 55.8 | |||||
4 | E | Cardiff | Ellen Jeffs | Natalie Stone | Erin Dafydd | Catrin Williams | 56.7 | |||||
T8 | 13G 75m 'A' | Wind= | 13G 75m 'B' | Wind= | ||||||||
1 | J | Harriet Smith | Leicester Coritanian | 10.8 | G3 | 1 | JJ | Caera Cheetham | Leicester Coritanian | 10.9 | ||
2 | D | Anna Denning | Cannock & Staffordshire | 11.2 | G3 | 2 | DD | Jessica Chatfield | Cannock & Staffordshire | 11.3 | ||
3 | E | Kristi Rees | Cardiff | 11.3 | G4 | 3 | EE | Bonny Jewell | Cardiff | 11.5 | ||
4 | O | Lucy Smith | Swindon Harriers | 12.1 | 4 | OO | Frances Wescott | Swindon Harriers | 12.2 | |||
T25 | 13G 150m 'A' | Wind= | 13G 150m 'B' | Wind= | ||||||||
1 | J | Harriet Smith | Leicester Coritanian | 21.9 | G3 | 1 | DD | Isobel Rogers | Cannock & Staffordshire | 21.9 | ||
2 | D | Anna Denning | Cannock & Staffordshire | 22.4 | G4 | 2 | JJ | Caera Cheetham | Leicester Coritanian | 23.0 | ||
3 | E | Kristi Rees | Cardiff | 23.2 | 3 | EE | Bonny Jewell | Cardiff | 23.8 | |||
4 | O | Emma Boan | Swindon Harriers | 25.8 | 4 | OO | Frances Wescott | Swindon Harriers | 25.2 | |||
T17 | 13G 800m 'A' | 13G 800m 'B' | ||||||||||
1 | E | Billie Attard | Cardiff | ##### | G3 | 1 | DD | Sophie Faulkner | Cannock & Staffordshire | ##### | ||
2 | J | Catherine Swannick | Leicester Coritanian | ##### | G3 | 2 | JJ | Frankie Glaister | Leicester Coritanian | ##### | ||
3 | D | Rebecca Cooke | Cannock & Staffordshire | ##### | G3 | 3 | EE | Victoria Davies | Cardiff | ##### | ||
4 | OO | Katie Westcott | Swindon Harriers | ##### | G4 | 4 | O | Emma Boan | Swindon Harriers | ##### | ||
T50 | 13G 1200m 'A' | 13G 1200m 'B' | ||||||||||
1 | D | Rachel Atherton | Cannock & Staffordshire | ##### | G2 | 1 | EE | Lauren Regan | Cardiff | ##### | ||
2 | E | Billie Attard | Cardiff | ##### | G3 | 2 | DD | Beccy Bray | Cannock & Staffordshire | ##### | ||
3 | OO | Lucy Smith | Swindon Harriers | ##### | G4 | 3 | O | Katie Westcott | Swindon Harriers | ##### | ||
4 | 4 | |||||||||||
T31 | 13G 70m Hurdles 'A' | Wind= | 13G 70m Hurdles 'B' | Wind= | ||||||||
1 | O | Hannah Thompson | Swindon Harriers | 13.1 | G3 | 1 | DD | Sophie Faulkner | Cannock & Staffordshire | 15.7 | ||
2 | D | Zoe Ashman | Cannock & Staffordshire | 13.7 | G3 | 2 | JJ | Katie Sheahan | Leicester Coritanian | 16.4 | ||
3 | J | Alice Smith | Leicester Coritanian | 15.4 | 3 | OO | Natalie Bozzuto | Swindon Harriers | 17.4 | |||
4 | 4 | |||||||||||
F7 | 13G Shot 'A' | 13G Shot 'B' | ||||||||||
1 | J | Brogan Francis | Leicester Coritanian | 7.26 | G3 | 1 | D | Anna Denning | Cannock & Staffordshire | 5.40 | ||
2 | DD | Jessica Chatfield | Cannock & Staffordshire | 6.63 | G3 | 2 | EE | Lauren Regan | Cardiff | 4.41 | ||
3 | O | Lucy Smith | Swindon Harriers | 5.53 | G4 | 3 | OO | Natalie Bozzuto | Swindon Harriers | 4.26 | ||
4 | E | Victoria Davies | Cardiff | 4.83 | 4 | JJ | Brylka Mee | Leicester Coritanian | 4.18 | |||
F62 | 13G Long Jump 'A' | 13G Long Jump 'B' | ||||||||||
1 | O | Hannah Thompson | Swindon Harriers | 4.21 | G3 | 1 | D | Zoe Ashman | Cannock & Staffordshire | 3.54 | ||
2 | DD | Isobel Rogers | Cannock & Staffordshire | 4.10 | G3 | 2 | J | Alice Smith | Leicester Coritanian | 3.06 | ||
3 | E | Kristi Rees | Cardiff | 3.51 | G4 | 3 | EE | Bonny Jewell | Cardiff | 2.89 | ||
4 | JJ | Katie Sheahan | Leicester Coritanian | 3.31 | 4 | OO | Katie Westcott | Swindon Harriers | 2.68 | |||
F40 | 13G High Jump 'A' | 13G High Jump 'B' | ||||||||||
1 | O | Hannah Thompson | Swindon Harriers | 1.35 | G2 | 1 | DD | Isobel Rogers | Cannock & Staffordshire | 1.10 | ||
2 | D | Sophie Faulkner | Cannock & Staffordshire | 1.30 | G3 | 2 | ||||||
3 | JJ | Katie Sheahan | Leicester Coritanian | 1.10 | 3 | |||||||
4 | 4 | |||||||||||
T66 | 13G 4 x 100m Relay 'A' | |||||||||||
1 | D | Cannock & Staffordshire | Jessica Chatman | Zoe Ashman | Isobel Rogers | Anna Denning | 58.4 | |||||
2 | E | Cardiff | Bonny Jewel | Lauren Regan | Billie Attard | Kristi Rees | 61.1 | |||||
3 | J | Leicester Coritanian | Caera Cheetham | Harriet Smith | Alice Smith | Katie Sheahan | 61.5 | |||||
4 | O | Swindon Harriers | Hannah Thompson | Lucy Smith | Emma Boan | Frances Wescott | 63.0 |