T43b |
300mH U17W |
|
Heat 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Posn |
Name |
Club |
Perf |
|
1 |
Lizzie Sandall |
Cheltenham & C H |
47.27 |
|
2 |
Jenny Adams |
Coventry Godiva |
47.73 |
|
3 |
Charlotte Roberts |
Oswestry O |
48.85 |
|
4 |
Emily Day |
Cannock & Staffs |
49.34 |
|
5 |
Kim Whyman |
Charnwood |
49.55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
T43b |
300mH U17W |
|
Heat 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Posn |
Name |
Club |
Perf |
|
1 |
Erin Sims |
RSC |
46.58 |
|
2 |
Lauren Yeates |
Bristol AC |
48.34 |
|
3 |
Lucy Spray |
Mansfield H |
50.19 |
|
4 |
Lekeisha Gumbs |
Charnwood |
50.75 |
|
5 |
Stevie Ashman |
Cannock & Staffs |
51.18 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
T44 |
1500m U15G |
|
Heat 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Posn |
Name |
Club |
Perf |
|
1 |
Alice Guest |
RSC |
4.58.31 |
|
2 |
Charlotte Cogger |
Cheltenham & C H |
4.58.57 |
|
3 |
Jordan Kinney |
RSC |
5.02.60 |
|
4 |
Jennifer Berg |
Solihull & S H |
5.08.86 |
|
5 |
Siobhan Arms |
Cannock & Staffs |
5.09.30 |
|
6 |
Sophie Cooke |
Cheltenham & C H |
5.11.68 |
|
7 |
Rebecca Langdell |
RSC |
5.20.48 |
pb |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
T44 |
1500m U15G |
|
Heat 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Posn |
Name |
Club |
Perf |
|
1 |
Olivia Larcombe |
RSC |
5.03.33 |
|
2 |
Cally Read |
Cannock & Staffs |
5.03.88 |
|
3 |
Jessica Myatt |
Newcastle AC |
5.04.69 |
|
4 |
Jill Cash |
Cannock & Staffs |
5.04.72 |
|
5 |
Victoria Bryce |
RSC |
5.11.46 |
|
6 |
Carly Manktelow |
Rugby & N |
5.12.35 |
pb |
7 |
Jodie Barber |
Rugby & N |
5.31.30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
T45 |
800m U15B |
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Posn |
Name |
Club |
Perf |
|
1 |
Christian Booker |
Halesowen AC |
2.02.5 |
pb |
2 |
Harry Webb |
Westbury H |
2.02.8 |
|
3 |
Nicholas Lyster |
Solihull & S H |
2.06.6 |
|
4 |
Glynn Owens |
Cannock & Staffs |
2.08.3 |
pb |
5 |
Tom Bell |
O.W.L.S. |
2.09.4 |
|
6 |
Liam O' Brien |
Sparkhill H |
2.10.0 |
|
7 |
Jacob Szikora |
Daventry AAC |
2.11.1 |
|
8 |
James Hood |
Broms & Redd |
2.11.7 |
|
9 |
Jamie Garbett |
Tipton H |
2.14.7 |
|
10 |
Jack Skidmore |
Tipton H |
2.18.7 |
|
11 |
Matthew Clark |
Nuneaton H |
2.25.7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
T46 |
800m U17M |
|
Heat 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Posn |
Name |
Club |
Perf |
|
1 |
Grant Baker |
Leicester Coritanian |
2.04.2 |
|
2 |
Iain Dyson |
Halesowen AC |
2.04.4 |
|
3 |
Anthony Gray |
B'ham Rowheath |
2.04.5 |
|
4 |
Cori Stanton |
Birchfield H |
2.05.8 |
|
5 |
Karl Carman |
Birchfield H |
2.06.7 |
|
6 |
Nicholas Browning |
B'ham Rowheath |
2.11.2 |
|
7 |
Liam Marriott |
Rugby & N |
2.14.0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
T46 |
800m U17M |
|
Heat 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Posn |
Name |
Club |
Perf |
|
1 |
James Lynch |
Birchfield H |
2.00.2 |
|
2 |
James Brewer |
Cheltenham & C H |
2.00.5 |
|
3 |
Jean-F Lignier |
Leamington C & AC |
2.01.9 |
|
4 |
Robert Bates |
Coventry Godiva |
2.04.4 |
|
5 |
Paul Hartley |
Rugby & N |
2.07.2 |
|
6 |
Steven Taylor |
Leamington C & AC |
2.11.2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
T46 |
800m U17M |
|
Heat 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Posn |
Name |
Club |
Perf |
|
1 |
Martyn Gibbons |
Notts AC |
2.01.1 |
|
2 |
Christopher Brown |
Mansfield H |
2.01.2 |
|
3 |
Anthony Bird |
Solihull & S H |
2.01.7 |
|
4 |
Matt Summers |
Worcester AC |
2.04.6 |
|
5 |
Simon May |
O.W.L.S. |
2.12.0 |
|
|
Stuart King |
Mansfield H |
DNF |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
T47 |
800m U17W |
|
Heat 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Posn |
Name |
Club |
Perf |
|
1 |
Emma Jackson |
City of Stoke |
2.19.66 |
|
2 |
Julia Cooke |
Cheltenham & C H |
2.21.08 |
|
3 |
Lora Symonds |
Cannock & Staffs |
2.21.54 |
|
4 |
Natalie Yates |
Mansfield H |
2.22.04 |
|
5 |
Louise McHale |
Halesowen AC |
2.22.58 |
|
6 |
Alison Drew |
Forest of Dean |
2.24.31 |
|
7 |
Tessa Loftus |
B'ham Rowheath |
2.29.10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
T47 |
800m U17W |
|
Heat 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Posn |
Name |
Club |
Perf |
|
1 |
Natalie McHale |
Halesowen AC |
2.17.79 |
|
2 |
Justine Kinney |
RSC |
2.17.95 |
|
3 |
Rebecca Hall |
Kettering Town |
2.18.06 |
|
4 |
Gemma Curley |
Mansfield H |
2.21.75 |
|
5 |
Claire Elliott |
Halesowen AC |
2.22.83 |
|
6 |
Katherine Snowden |
Tamworth AC |
2.39.60 |
|
7 |
Hayley Barnett |
Rugby & N |
2.43.89 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
T48 |
800m U20M |
|
Heat 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Posn |
Name |
Club |
Perf |
|
1 |
Richard Hill |
Notts AC |
1.58.09 |
|
2 |
Adi Barritt |
Rugby & N |
1.59.19 |
|
3 |
Richard Warburton |
Notts AC |
1.59.86 |
|
4 |
Stephen Gill |
Rugby & N |
2.01.52 |
|
5 |
David Woods |
RSC |
2.02.58 |
|
|
Paul Johnson |
Corby AC |
DNF |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
T48 |
800m U20M |
|
Heat 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Posn |
Name |
Club |
Perf |
|
1 |
Myles Barrett |
Staffs Moorlands |
2.00.1 |
|
2 |
Ross Glover |
Rugby & N |
2.02.1 |
|
3 |
James Miller |
Cheltenham & C H |
2.03.4 |
|
4 |
Nicholas Jarvis |
Clevedon AC |
2.04.4 |
|
5 |
Michael Watson |
Cannock & Staffs |
2.05.8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
T49 |
800m U20W |
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Posn |
Name |
Club |
Perf |
|
1 |
Claire Burgoyne |
Shrewsbury AC |
2.19.39 |
|
2 |
Anoushka Thomas |
Cannock & Staffs |
2.20.15 |
|
3 |
Amy Frith |
Tamworth AC |
2.21.06 |
|
4 |
Lucy Williams |
Gloucester AC |
2.22.03 |
|
5 |
Lynsey Jepson |
Charnwood |
2.25.95 |
|
6 |
Leah Moores |
Tamworth AC |
2.26.37 |
|
7 |
Ledeen Greaves |
Birchfield H |
2.31.16 |
|
8 |
Zara Blower |
Leamington C & AC |
2.41.25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
T50 |
3000m U20M |
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Posn |
Name |
Club |
Perf |
|
1 |
Moumin Geele |
Leicester Coritanian |
08.53.39 |
|
2 |
David Awde |
Bristol AC |
09.00.18 |
|
3 |
Joshua Lilly |
Severn AC |
09.03.38 |
pb |
4 |
Thomas Russell |
Stroud & D |
09.04.56 |
|
5 |
Ashley Sabin |
Charnwood |
09.33.17 |
|
6 |
Tom Whitmore |
Charnwood |
09.47.53 |
|
|
Julian Hough |
Stroud & D |
DNF |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
T51 |
300mH U17W |
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Posn |
Name |
Club |
Perf |
|
1 |
Lizzie Sandall |
Cheltenham & C H |
45.49 |
pb |
2 |
Erin Sims |
RSC |
45.68 |
|
3 |
Jenny Adams |
Coventry Godiva |
47.51 |
|
4 |
Lauren Yeates |
Bristol AC |
49.01 |
|
5 |
Charlotte Roberts |
Oswestry O |
49.07 |
|
6 |
Emily Day |
Cannock & Staffs |
49.63 |
|
7 |
Lucy Spray |
Mansfield H |
49.92 |
|
8 |
Kim Whyman |
Charnwood |
51.78 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
T52 |
400mH U20W |
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Posn |
Name |
Club |
Perf |
|
1 |
Natalie Hooper |
Tipton H |
63.34 |
|
2 |
Nina Lake |
Stevenage & NH |
66.07 |
pb |
3 |
Sam Day |
Birchfield H |
66.25 |
|
4 |
Sara-Jane Oglesby |
Notts AC |
67.06 |
|
5 |
Sian Davies |
Dudley & S'bridge |
68.28 |
|
6 |
Lydia Alesbrook-Bowen |
Birchfield H |
68.74 |
|
|
Lindsey Fletcher |
Telford AC |
DNF |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
T53 |
400mH U17M |
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Posn |
Name |
Club |
Perf |
|
1 |
Lloyd Gumbs |
Charnwood |
54.81 |
|
2 |
Antoine Allen |
Rugby & N |
56.47 |
|
3 |
Gary Hutt |
Daventry AAC |
59.58 |
|
4 |
Calum Hutchman |
Charnwood |
61.82 |
pb |
5 |
Jamie Horder |
Cheltenham & C H |
63.02 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
T54 |
400mH U20M |
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Posn |
Name |
Club |
Perf |
|
1 |
Richard Davenport |
Gloucester AC |
53.50 |
|
2 |
Darren Lewis |
Tipton H |
54.71 |
|
3 |
Thomas Zbaraski |
Birchfield H |
55.90 |
|
4 |
Ze' Sandell |
Leamington C & AC |
57.41 |
|
5 |
Parminder Bains |
Leamington C & AC |
57.60 |
|
6 |
Pardeep Bains |
Leamington C & AC |
59.59 |
|
7 |
Iain McDonald |
RSC |
59.71 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
T55 |
200m U15G |
|
Heat 1 |
w/s 0.8 |
|
|
|
|
|
Posn |
Name |
Club |
Perf |
|
1 |
Jazmine Rowe |
City of Stoke |
25.2 |
|
2 |
Ese Okoro |
Birchfield H |
27.2 |
|
3 |
Jennie Gardner |
Coventry Godiva |
28.0 |
|
4 |
Lucy Ansell |
Tipton H |
28.1 |
|
5 |
Rachael Moss |
Bristol AC |
28.9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
T55 |
200m U15G |
|
Heat 2 |
w/s 1.4 |
|
|
|
|
|
Posn |
Name |
Club |
Perf |
|
1 |
Jade Peak |
Broms & Redd |
26.1 |
|
2 |
Ejiro Okoro |
Birchfield H |
26.8 |
|
3 |
Rebecca O' Brien |
Sphinx AC |
27.6 |
|
4 |
Jessica Knowles |
Cheltenham & C H |
28.3 |
|
5 |
Ashleigh Tonks |
Tipton H |
28.4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
T55 |
200m U15G |
|
Heat 3 |
w/s 0.8 |
|
|
|
|
|
Posn |
Name |
Club |
Perf |
|
1 |
Meghan Beesley |
Tamworth AC |
26.8 |
|
2 |
Jessica Domingo |
O.W.L.S. |
27.2 |
|
3 |
Laura Samuel |
Leicester Coritanian |
27.7 |
|
4 |
Tuesday Bickley |
Broms & Redd |
28.1 |
pb |
5 |
Sophie Meszar |
Coventry Godiva |
28.6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
T55 |
200m U15G |
|
Heat 4 |
w/s 1.1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Posn |
Name |
Club |
Perf |
|
1 |
Louise Hawkins |
Cheltenham & C H |
26.8 |
|
2 |
Caroline Howley |
Solihull & S H |
27.3 |
|
3 |
Laura Simmonds |
Cannock & Staffs |
27.3 |
pb |
4 |
Leanne Moule |
Tipton H |
27.4 |
|
5 |
Kellie Bewick |
Coventry Godiva |
28.2 |
pb |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
T56 |
200m U15B |
|
Final |
w/s 1.3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Posn |
Name |
Club |
Perf |
|
1 |
Juan de Leon-Padmore |
Tamworth AC |
24.09 |
|
2 |
Matthew Dudley |
Tipton H |
24.19 |
|
3 |
Andrew Fleetwood |
Charnwood |
24.31 |
|
4 |
Brentton Smith |
Birchfield H |
24.40 |
|
5 |
Michael Thompson |
Coventry Godiva |
24.91 |
|
6 |
Ben Newman |
Birchfield H |
25.19 |
|
7 |
David Pritchard |
City of Stoke |
26.69 |
|
8 |
Philip O' Mara |
Leicester Coritanian |
26.95 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
T57 |
200m U17W |
|
Heat 1 |
w/s 0.7 |
|
|
|
|
|
Posn |
Name |
Club |
Perf |
|
1 |
Jade Surman |
Birchfield H |
25.68 |
|
2 |
Abbi Tyson |
Cannock & Staffs |
25.70 |
|
3 |
Alexandra Haddow |
Corby AC |
26.37 |
|
4 |
Chanelle Robinson |
Tipton H |
26.83 |
|
5 |
Dionne Crosdale |
Coventry Godiva |
27.63 |
|
6 |
Kimberley Dunn |
Tipton H |
27.90 |
|
7 |
Stacey Cornfield |
Tipton H |
28.43 |
|
8 |
Laura Hardy |
Nuneaton H |
28.90 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
T57 |
200m U17W |
|
Heat 2 |
w/s 1.4 |
|
|
|
|
|
Posn |
Name |
Club |
Perf |
|
1 |
Laura Scougall |
Birchfield H |
25.88 |
|
2 |
Emma Seccombe |
Stratford-on-Avon |
25.96 |
|
3 |
Charlotte Allee |
Rugby & N |
26.12 |
|
4 |
Paula Hill |
Yate & D |
26.12 |
|
5 |
Joanne Caulton |
Birchfield H |
26.25 |
|
6 |
Debbie Prophet |
O.W.L.S. |
28.14 |
|
7 |
Catherine Hulse |
Birchfield H |
28.21 |
|
8 |
Shanika Evans |
B'ham Rowheath |
28.60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
T58 |
200m U17M |
|
Heat 1 |
w/s 1.6 |
|
|
|
|
|
Posn |
Name |
Club |
Perf |
|
1 |
Nicholas Kanonik |
Cheltenham & C H |
22.7 |
|
2 |
Mitchell Swain |
Tipton H |
23.0 |
pb |
3 |
Edward Vann |
Rugby & N |
23.4 |
|
4 |
Yasha Bobash |
Tipton H |
24.2 |
|
5 |
Daniel Cozens |
Birchfield H |
25.1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
T58 |
200m U17M |
|
Heat 2 |
w/s 0.8 |
|
|
|
|
|
Posn |
Name |
Club |
Perf |
|
1 |
Daniel Fagan |
Birchfield H |
22.1 |
|
2 |
Daniel Maynard |
Charnwood |
23.6 |
|
3 |
Darryll Johns |
Cannock & Staffs |
24.2 |
|
4 |
Daniel Hume |
Birchfield H |
24.2 |
|
|
Calum Hutchman |
Charnwood |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
T58 |
200m U17M |
|
Heat 3 |
w/s 0.5 |
|
|
|
|
|
Posn |
Name |
Club |
Perf |
|
1 |
Ricky Harris |
Tipton H |
22.6 |
|
2 |
Sean Taylor |
Corby AC |
23.0 |
|
3 |
Simon Dermody |
Newark AC |
23.5 |
|
4 |
Ashley Smith |
Cannock & Staffs |
24.0 |
|
5 |
Lewis Leadeatt |
Charnwood |
24.0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
T58 |
200m U17M |
|
Heat 4 |
w/s 0.5 |
|
|
|
|
|
Posn |
Name |
Club |
Perf |
|
1 |
Kie Barker |
B'ham Rowheath |
22.9 |
|
2 |
Lloyd Gumbs |
Charnwood |
22.9 |
|
3 |
Jamaine Donkor |
Coventry Godiva |
23.9 |
|
4 |
Muylwa |
Oseni |
24.0 |
|
5 |
Aedan Heath |
Rugby & N |
26.0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
T59 |
200m U20W |
|
Final |
w/s 1.8 |
|
|
|
|
|
Posn |
Name |
Club |
Perf |
|
1 |
Sinead Johnson |
Telford AC |
24.60 |
|
2 |
Nicola Robinson |
Nuneaton H |
24.92 |
|
3 |
Emma Heath |
Bristol AC |
25.45 |
|
4 |
Danielle Marsh |
Tipton H |
25.77 |
|
5 |
Emma Williams |
Coventry Godiva |
25.97 |
|
6 |
Lisa McManus |
Coventry Godiva |
26.23 |
|
7 |
Holly Gray |
Mansfield H |
26.51 |
|
8 |
Louise Webster |
Wolves & Bilston |
27.99 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
T60 |
200m U20M |
|
Heat 1 |
w/s 1.5 |
|
|
|
|
|
Posn |
Name |
Club |
Perf |
|
1 |
Julian Thomas |
Birchfield H |
21.47 |
|
2 |
Martin Chomanicz |
City of Stoke |
21.81 |
|
3 |
Ryan Scott |
Yate & D |
21.91 |
|
4 |
Fitzroy Falconer |
B'ham Rowheath |
22.19 |
|
5 |
Dwayne Lewis |
Tipton H |
23.11 |
|
6 |
Richard Porter |
City of Stoke |
23.73 |
|
7 |
Ashley Sutton |
Birchfield H |
24.70 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
T60 |
200m U20M |
|
Heat 2 |
w/s -1.7 |
|
|
|
|
|
Posn |
Name |
Club |
Perf |
|
1 |
Paul Judson |
Notts AC |
22.22 |
|
2 |
Jamie Gill |
Cannock & Staffs |
22.74 |
|
3 |
Phil McDonald |
Solihull & S H |
22.91 |
|
4 |
Ashley Campbell |
Tipton H |
23.22 |
|
5 |
Aiden Woodley |
Tipton H |
23.48 |
|
6 |
Simon Cooksey |
Halesowen AC |
24.73 |
|
7 |
Gavin Kent |
Nuneaton H |
24.78 |
pb |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
T60 |
200m U20M |
|
Heat 3 |
w/s -1.3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Posn |
Name |
Club |
Perf |
|
1 |
Stuart Barnes |
Birchfield H |
21.83 |
|
2 |
Somto Eruchie |
Leicester Coritanian |
21.88 |
|
3 |
Lyndon Saunders |
Tipton H |
23.18 |
|
4 |
Greg Smith |
Yate & D |
23.97 |
|
5 |
Jamie Fletcher |
Burton AC |
24.21 |
|
6 |
Stephen Melvin |
Corby AC |
24.53 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
T61 |
3000m U17W |
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Posn |
Name |
Club |
Perf |
|
1 |
Olivia Kenney |
RSC |
10.08.37 |
|
2 |
Sian Edwards |
Kettering Town |
10.16.4 |
|
3 |
Victoria Briggs |
Halesowen AC |
10.20.28 |
|
4 |
Kylie Acford |
Rugby & N |
10.41.30 |
|
5 |
Sally Morrison |
Mansfield H |
10.48.29 |
|
6 |
Melissa Harvey |
Saracens RC |
11.45.80 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
T62 |
3000m U20W |
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Posn |
Name |
Club |
Perf |
|
1 |
Jo Harper |
Cannock & Staffs |
10.13.86 |
|
2 |
Jenny Binks |
Yate & D |
10.27.21 |
pb |
3 |
Nicola Bamford |
Notts AC |
10.43.85 |
pb |
4 |
Jade Holt |
Leamington C & AC |
11.07.18 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
T63 |
1500m s/c U17M |
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Posn |
Name |
Club |
Perf |
|
1 |
Michael Holden |
Tipton H |
4.41.82 |
pb |
2 |
Sam Cruchley |
Halesowen AC |
4.50.78 |
|
|
Jamie Clark |
Corby AC |
DNS |
|
|
Ajay Mohite |
Halesowen AC |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
T64 |
2000m s/c U20M |
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Posn |
Name |
Club |
Perf |
|
1 |
Paul Simner |
Tipton H |
6.09.95 |
pb |
2 |
Dominik Morton |
Halesowen AC |
6.10.67 |
|
3 |
Joe Holden |
Tipton H |
6.13.41 |
|
4 |
Steve Evans |
Bristol AC |
6.22.00 |
pb |
5 |
Richard Belton |
Notts AC |
6.51.74 |
pb |
|
Matthew Butler |
Leamington C & AC |
DNF |
|
|
David Woods |
RSC |
DNF |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
T65 |
1500m U15G |
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Posn |
Name |
Club |
Perf |
|
1 |
Jordan Kinney |
RSC |
4.46.93 |
|
2 |
Alice Guest |
RSC |
4.58.04 |
pb |
3 |
Olivia Larcombe |
RSC |
4.59.01 |
pb |
4 |
Jessica Myatt |
Newcastle AC |
5.00.26 |
|
5 |
Cally Read |
Cannock & Staffs |
5.02.20 |
|
6 |
Charlotte Cogger |
Cheltenham & C H |
5.05.78 |
|
7 |
Jennifer Berg |
Solihull & S H |
5.06.80 |
pb |
8 |
Siobhan Arms |
Cannock & Staffs |
5.07.38 |
|
9 |
Carly Manktelow |
Rugby & N |
5.10.86 |
pb |
10 |
Jill Cash |
Cannock & Staffs |
5.12.06 |
|
11 |
Victoria Bryce |
RSC |
5.12.61 |
|
12 |
Sophie Cooke |
Cheltenham & C H |
5.31.80 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
T67 |
800m U17W |
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Posn |
Name |
Club |
Perf |
|
1 |
Emma Jackson |
City of Stoke |
2.11.00 |
|
2 |
Natalie McHale |
Halesowen AC |
2.13.81 |
pb |
3 |
Rebecca Hall |
Kettering Town |
2.14.47 |
pb |
4 |
Justine Kinney |
RSC |
2.16.87 |
|
5 |
Natalie Yates |
Mansfield H |
2.18.24 |
|
6 |
Lora Symonds |
Cannock & Staffs |
2.22.79 |
|
7 |
Gemma Curley |
Mansfield H |
2.24.01 |
|
8 |
Julia Cooke |
Cheltenham & C H |
2.26.42 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
T68 |
800m U17M |
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Posn |
Name |
Club |
Perf |
|
1 |
Grant Baker |
Leicester Coritanian |
1.55.8 |
|
2 |
James Brewer |
Cheltenham & C H |
1.55.9 |
|
3 |
Martyn Gibbons |
Notts AC |
1.57.3 |
pb |
4 |
Christopher Brown |
Mansfield H |
1.59.5 |
|
5 |
James Lynch |
Birchfield H |
2.00.2 |
pb |
6 |
Jean-F Lignier |
Leamington C & AC |
2.00.7 |
pb |
7 |
Anthony Bird |
Solihull & S H |
2.05.66 |
|
8 |
Iain Dyson |
Halesowen AC |
2.09.5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
T69 |
800m U20M |
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Posn |
Name |
Club |
Perf |
|
1 |
Myles Barrett |
Staffs Moorlands |
1.54.3 |
pb |
2 |
Richard Hill |
Notts AC |
1.55.0 |
pb |
3 |
Richard Warburton |
Notts AC |
1.58.1 |
pb |
4 |
Adi Barritt |
Rugby & N |
1.59.2 |
pb |
5 |
James Miller |
Cheltenham & C H |
2.02.0 |
|
|
Ross Glover |
Rugby & N |
DNS |
|
|
Stephen Gill |
Rugby & N |
DNS |
|
|
David Woods |
RSC |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
T71 |
200m U15G |
|
Final |
w/s -0.2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Posn |
Name |
Club |
Perf |
|
1 |
Jazmine Rowe |
City of Stoke |
25.33 |
|
2 |
Jade Peak |
Broms & Redd |
25.96 |
pb |
3 |
Louise Hawkins |
Cheltenham & C H |
26.40 |
pb |
4 |
Meghan Beesley |
Tamworth AC |
26.55 |
|
5 |
Ejiro Okoro |
Birchfield H |
26.95 |
pb |
6 |
Ese Okoro |
Birchfield H |
27.11 |
pb |
7 |
Jessica Domingo |
O.W.L.S. |
27.12 |
pb |
8 |
Caroline Howley |
Solihull & S H |
27.80 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
T73 |
200m U17W |
|
Final |
w/s 0.6 |
|
|
|
|
|
Posn |
Name |
Club |
Perf |
|
1 |
Abbi Tyson |
Cannock & Staffs |
25.63 |
|
2 |
Laura Scougall |
Birchfield H |
25.68 |
pb |
3 |
Jade Surman |
Birchfield H |
25.74 |
pb |
4 |
Emma Seccombe |
Stratford-on-Avon |
25.76 |
|
5 |
Joanne Caulton |
Birchfield H |
26.03 |
pb |
6 |
Charlotte Allee |
Rugby & N |
26.03 |
pb |
7 |
Paula Hill |
Yate & D |
26.35 |
|
8 |
Alexandra Haddow |
Corby AC |
27.05 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
T74 |
200m U17M |
|
Final |
w/s -1.1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Posn |
Name |
Club |
Perf |
|
1 |
Daniel Fagan |
Birchfield H |
21.92 |
pb |
2 |
Nicholas Kanonik |
Cheltenham & C H |
22.38 |
|
3 |
Ricky Harris |
Tipton H |
22.40 |
|
4 |
Lloyd Gumbs |
Charnwood |
23.16 |
|
5 |
Sean Taylor |
Corby AC |
23.18 |
|
6 |
Kie Barker |
B'ham Rowheath |
23.27 |
|
7 |
Edward Vann |
Rugby & N |
23.65 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
T76 |
200m U20M |
|
Final |
w/s 1.2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Posn |
Name |
Club |
Perf |
|
1 |
Julian Thomas |
Birchfield H |
21.44 |
pb |
2 |
Somto Eruchie |
Leicester Coritanian |
21.56 |
pb |
3 |
Paul Judson |
Notts AC |
21.87 |
|
4 |
Ryan Scott |
Yate & D |
21.96 |
pb |
5 |
Stuart Barnes |
Birchfield H |
22.05 |
|
6 |
Martin Chomanicz |
City of Stoke |
22.46 |
|
7 |
Fitzroy Falconer |
B'ham Rowheath |
22.65 |
|
8 |
Jamie Gill |
Cannock & Staffs |
22.89 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
F23 |
Hammer U20W |
|
Pool 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Posn |
Name |
Club |
Perf |
|
1 |
Jenna Lander |
Tamworth AC |
43.82 |
|
2 |
Alana Smetham |
Tamworth AC |
38.59 |
pb |
3 |
Rachel Gair |
Mansfield H |
36.45 |
|
4 |
Sarah Jones |
Sparkhill H |
27.36 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
F24 |
Hammer U17W |
|
Pool 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Posn |
Name |
Club |
Perf |
|
1 |
Ruth Hay |
Corby AC |
34.45 |
pb |
2 |
Rachel Backhouse |
Corby AC |
29.91 |
|
3 |
Scarlett Jones |
Yate & D |
27.45 |
|
4 |
Liz Millward |
Cannock & Staffs |
25.19 |
|
5 |
Stacey Millerchip |
Cannock & Staffs |
18.53 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
F25 |
Pole Vault U17W |
|
Pool 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Posn |
Name |
Club |
Perf |
|
1 |
Katherine Ogden |
King Edward's Bath |
3.15 |
pb |
2= |
Sarah Hardwick |
Rugby & N |
2.70 |
pb |
2= |
Rebecca Lilley |
Halesowen AC |
2.70 |
|
4 |
Madison Atkins |
Tipton H |
2.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
F26 |
Long Jump U15G |
|
Pool 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Posn |
Name |
Club |
Perf |
|
1 |
Meghan Beesley |
Tamworth AC |
5.12 |
|
2 |
Jazmine Rowe |
City of Stoke |
5.00 |
|
3 |
Choma Chilaka |
Leicester Coritanian |
4.96 |
|
4 |
Laura Simmonds |
Cannock & Staffs |
4.89 |
pb |
5 |
Alice Lennox |
Cannock & Staffs |
4.53 |
|
6 |
Sarah Grewcock |
Leicester Coritanian |
4.49 |
|
7 |
Rachael Moss |
Bristol AC |
4.35 |
pb |
8 |
Charlotte Berrington |
Kidd/Stourport |
4.32 |
|
9 |
Emily Nunan |
Leamington C & AC |
4.30 |
pb |
10 |
Keisha Johnson |
Birchfield H |
4.22 |
|
11 |
Sophie Meszar |
Coventry Godiva |
4.22 |
|
12 |
Katy Payne |
Corby AC |
4.07 |
pb |
13 |
Jessica Knowles |
Cheltenham & C H |
3.70 |
|
14 |
Nadia Bobash |
Tipton H |
3.61 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
F27 |
High Jump U15B |
|
Pool 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Posn |
Name |
Club |
Perf |
|
1 |
Christopher Berns |
Solihull & S H |
1.74 |
pb |
2 |
Edwin Elmhirst |
Worcester AC |
1.65 |
pb |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
F28 |
Discus U20M |
|
Pool 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Posn |
Name |
Club |
Perf |
|
1 |
Sam Herrington |
Birchfield H |
48.34 |
|
2 |
Andrew Thomas |
Birchfield H |
45.45 |
|
3 |
Gregg Nixon |
City of Stoke |
43.94 |
|
4 |
Robert Bridgwater |
Dudley & S'bridge |
39.63 |
|
5 |
James Hyland |
Rugby & N |
39.01 |
|
6 |
Shaun MacDonald |
Tipton H |
21.52 |
pb |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
F29 |
Discus U17M |
|
Pool 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Posn |
Name |
Club |
Perf |
|
1 |
Elliot Price |
City of Stoke |
44.82 |
|
2 |
James Cannon |
Corby AC |
40.22 |
pb |
3 |
Gareth Betteridge |
Cheltenham & C H |
36.74 |
|
4 |
David Foster |
Corby AC |
35.64 |
pb |
5 |
Sam Winchcombe |
Cheltenham & C H |
32.25 |
|
6 |
Richard Stevens |
Tipton H |
27.80 |
pb |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
F30 |
Triple Jump U17W |
|
Pool 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Posn |
Name |
Club |
Perf |
|
1 |
Tamara Longwe |
Leicester Coritanian |
11.10 |
|
2 |
Sarah Williams |
Tamworth AC |
10.09 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
F31 |
High Jump U20M |
|
Pool 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Posn |
Name |
Club |
Perf |
|
1 |
Tim Payne |
Solihull & S H |
1.90 |
|
2 |
Jonathan Lingham |
Kettering Town |
1.80 |
|
3 |
Jermaine Pitterson |
Birchfield H |
1.80 |
|
4 |
Nicholas Jarvis |
Clevedon AC |
1.80 |
|
5 |
Christopher Watson |
Solihull & S H |
1.75 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
F32 |
Shot U15B |
|
Pool 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Posn |
Name |
Club |
Perf |
|
1 |
Martin Bartholomew |
City of Stoke |
10.53 |
|
2 |
Tom Smith |
Cannock & Staffs |
10.51 |
|
3 |
Daniel Morris |
Retford AC |
09.35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
F33 |
Javelin U17W |
|
Pool 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Posn |
Name |
Club |
Perf |
|
1 |
Natalie Allcock |
City of Stoke |
33.93 |
pb |
2 |
Vicky Starr |
Birchfield H |
31.59 |
|
3 |
Emma Price |
Telford AC |
27.64 |
|
4 |
Kate Ractliffe |
Cheltenham & C H |
25.57 |
pb |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
F34 |
Javelin U20W |
|
Pool 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Posn |
Name |
Club |
Perf |
|
1 |
Rebecca Bartlett |
Birchfield H |
45.33 |
|
2 |
Jo Blair |
Birchfield H |
41.72 |
|
3 |
Stephanie Ashmore |
RSC |
36.67 |
|
4 |
Zara Taylor |
Birchfield H |
29.05 |
|
5 |
Lisa Curley |
Mansfield H |
28.73 |
|
6 |
Lynsey Stevenson |
Tipton H |
27.82 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
F35 |
Long Jump U20W |
|
Pool 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Posn |
Name |
Club |
Perf |
|
1 |
Aimee Palmer |
Birchfield H |
5.56 |
|
2 |
Denae Matthew |
Leicester Coritanian |
5.47 |
|
3 |
Emma Lyons |
Notts AC |
5.34 |
pb |
4 |
Heather Grewcock |
Leicester Coritanian |
5.22 |
|
5 |
Sian Davies |
Dudley & S'bridge |
5.14 |
|
6 |
Heidi Jarosinski |
Halesowen AC |
5.07 |
|
7 |
Sarah Price |
Telford AC |
4.83 |
|
8 |
Lynsey Stevenson |
Tipton H |
4.38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
F36 |
High Jump U15G |
|
Pool 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Posn |
Name |
Club |
Perf |
|
1 |
Bethan Partridge |
Bridgnorth AC |
1.55 |
|
2 |
Alice Lennox |
Cannock & Staffs |
1.50 |
pb |
3 |
Samantha Bird |
Charnwood |
1.45 |
pb |
4 |
Tara Smith |
Charnwood |
1.45 |
pb |
5= |
Charlotte Berrington |
Kidd/Stourport |
1.45 |
|
5= |
Katherine Connolly |
Sphinx AC |
1.45 |
pb |
7 |
Clare Heard |
Solihull & S H |
1.40 |
pb |
8 |
Alex Buchanan |
Charnwood |
1.40 |
|
9 |
Sophie Cooke |
Cheltenham & C H |
1.40 |
pb |
10 |
Jodie Barber |
Rugby & N |
1.35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
F37 |
Javelin U15B |
|
Pool 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Posn |
Name |
Club |
Perf |
|
1 |
Brett Byrd |
Cannock & Staffs |
44.21 |
|
2 |
Dale Smith |
Cannock & Staffs |
37.47 |
|
3 |
Richard Selman |
City of Stoke |
36.00 |
|
4 |
Laurence Fitch |
Leamington C & AC |
34.37 |
|
5 |
Daniel Morris |
Retford AC |
30.99 |
pb |
6 |
Grant Jones |
Birchfield H |
29.96 |
|
7 |
David McArdle |
Sparkhill H |
28.66 |
pb |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
F38 |
Pole Vault U15B |
|
Pool 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Posn |
Name |
Club |
Perf |
|
1 |
Andy Marsh |
City of Stoke |
3.00 |
|
2 |
Douglas Curwen-Reed |
King Edward's Bath |
2.90 |
|
3= |
Nick Cruchley |
Halesowen AC |
2.50 |
|
3= |
James McLeod |
Hereford & County |
2.50 |
pb |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
F39 |
Shot U17M |
|
Pool 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Posn |
Name |
Club |
Perf |
|
1 |
Brendan Hall |
Cannock & Staffs |
14.47 |
|
2 |
Elliot Price |
City of Stoke |
14.03 |
|
3 |
James Cannon |
Corby AC |
13.05 |
pb |
4 |
Sam Winchcombe |
Cheltenham & C H |
12.91 |
pb |
5 |
David Foster |
Corby AC |
12.69 |
pb |
6 |
Gareth Betteridge |
Cheltenham & C H |
12.21 |
|
7 |
Gary Hutt |
Daventry AAC |
11.53 |
|
8 |
Simon Whitelock |
Tipton H |
10.60 |
|
9 |
Richard Stevens |
Tipton H |
09.76 |
|
10 |
Lewis Leadeatt |
Charnwood |
09.69 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
F40 |
Shot U20M |
|
Pool 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Posn |
Name |
Club |
Perf |
|
1 |
Andrew Thomas |
Birchfield H |
16.34 |
|
2 |
Sam Herrington |
Birchfield H |
15.56 |
|
3 |
Ben Lawrence |
Cannock & Staffs |
13.39 |
|
4 |
Richard Parker |
Cannock & Staffs |
13.05 |
|
5 |
Gregg Nixon |
City of Stoke |
12.54 |
|
6 |
Robert Bridgwater |
Dudley & S'bridge |
11.62 |
|
7 |
Luke Hyland |
Rugby & N |
11.46 |
|
8 |
Shaun MacDonald |
Tipton H |
09.12 |
|
9 |
Ashley Jones |
Yate & D |
08.59 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
F41 |
Long Jump U17W |
|
Pool 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Posn |
Name |
Club |
Perf |
|
1 |
Jade Surman |
Birchfield H |
5.80 |
|
2 |
Amy Harris |
Birchfield H |
5.76 |
|
3 |
Gemma Weetman |
Oswestry O |
5.63 |
pb |
4 |
Becki Thorpe |
Hereford & County |
5.18 |
pb |
5 |
Sophie Hine |
Rugby & N |
5.00 |
|
6 |
Bianca Jowhire |
Birchfield H |
4.96 |
|
7 |
Caitlin Scott |
O.W.L.S. |
4.94 |
pb |
8 |
Corinne Holton |
Rushcliffe AC |
4.62 |
|
9 |
Kim Whyman |
Charnwood |
4.46 |
|
10 |
Sarah Gerner |
Broms & Redd |
4.39 |
|
11 |
Shanika Evans |
B'ham Rowheath |
4.17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
F42 |
Triple Jump U20M |
|
Pool 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Posn |
Name |
Club |
Perf |
|
1 |
Anthony Mattis |
Bristol AC |
14.80 |
pb |
2 |
James Townsend |
City of Bath |
13.90 |
|
3 |
Scott Barlow |
Notts AC |
12.88 |
|
4 |
Thomas Zbaraski |
Birchfield H |
12.53 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
F43 |
Discus U15B |
|
Pool 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Posn |
Name |
Club |
Perf |
|
1 |
Martin Bartholomew |
City of Stoke |
39.46 |
pb |
2 |
Dale Smith |
Cannock & Staffs |
35.10 |
|
3 |
Daniel Morris |
Retford AC |
25.40 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
F44 |
Discus U15G |
|
Pool 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Posn |
Name |
Club |
Perf |
|
1 |
Elycia Metaxas-Belt |
Corby AC |
27.73 |
pb |
2 |
Zoe Ash |
Rugby & N |
27.05 |
pb |
3 |
Katy Payne |
Corby AC |
25.65 |
pb |
4 |
Thalita Therapanya |
Cheltenham & C H |
24.89 |
|
5 |
Kimberley Russell |
Wolves & Bilston |
23.76 |
pb |
6 |
Esther Winchcombe |
Cheltenham & C H |
22.03 |
pb |
|