|
U13 Girls |
75m |
1 |
Anna Denning |
11.0 |
Cannock |
2 |
Jessica Chatfield |
11.5 |
Swindon |
100m
1 |
Isabelle Rogers |
13.8 |
Northwood |
2 |
Jessica Chatfield |
14.1 |
Northwood |
3 |
Anna Denning |
14.4 |
Northwood |
4 |
Gemma Casserley |
14.3 |
Northwood |
150m
1 |
Isabelle Rogers |
21.7 |
Cannock |
2 |
Anna Denning |
21.9 |
Cannock |
200m |
1 |
Isabelle Rogers |
28.9 |
Northwood |
2 |
Anna Denning |
29.4 |
Northwood |
3 |
Aislinn George |
29.6 |
Northwood |
800m
|
1 |
Rachael Atherton |
2.29.1 |
Warrington |
2 |
Rebecca Cooke |
2.41.0 |
Swindon |
2 |
Sophie Faulkner |
2.41.0 |
Cannock |
4 |
Beccy Bray |
3.01.1 |
Northwood |
1200m |
1 |
Rachael Atherton |
3.53.0 |
Neath (Club Record) |
2 |
Rebecca Cooke |
4.21.9 |
Cannock |
3 |
Beccy Bray |
4.45.7 |
Swindon |
1500m
1 |
Rachael Atherton |
5.09.8 |
Telford |
2 |
Rebecca Cooke |
5.31.7 |
Northwood |
75m H
|
1 |
Zoe Ashman |
13.7 |
Swindon |
2 |
Sophie Faulkner |
14.7 |
Cannock |
Shot |
1 |
Anna Denning |
7.41 |
Cannock |
2 |
Jessica Chatfield |
6.93 |
Northwood |
Long Jump |
1 |
Isabelle Rogers |
4.27 |
Northwood |
2 |
Alison George |
3.66 |
Cannock |
3U11 |
Jess Leek |
3.63m |
Redditch |
4 |
Zoe Ashman |
3.54 |
Swindon |
High Jump |
1 |
Sophie Faulkner |
1.30 |
Swindon |
2 |
Aislinn George |
1.25 |
Northwood |
3 |
Natalie Ainge |
1.20 |
Tamworth |
4 |
Isabelle Rogers |
1.10 |
Swindon |
4x100m Relay |
1 |
Chatfield - Denning
Rogers - George |
56.5 |
Cannock |
2 |
Chatman - Ashman
Rogers - Denning |
58.4 |
Swindon |
Back to the top |
|
U15 Girls |
60m |
1 |
Lucy Dubberley |
8.48 i |
Birmingham |
|
|
|
|
|
|
80m |
1 |
Natalie Edwards |
11.4 i |
Blackpool |
2 |
Anna Denning |
12.5 |
Blackpool |
3 |
Katie Silcox |
13.8 |
Cannock |
100m
1 |
Katy Silcox |
13.0 |
Northwood |
2 |
Laura Simmonds |
13.0 |
Northwood |
3 |
Lucy Dubberley |
13.37 |
Alexander Stadium |
4 |
Natalie Edwards |
13.5 |
Northwood |
5 |
Alice Lennox |
13.51 |
Alexander Stadium |
6 |
Katy Silcox |
13.6 |
Swindon |
7 |
Harriott Cooper |
13.9 |
Northwood |
200m
|
1 |
Lora Symonds |
27.3 |
Alexander Stadium |
2 |
Lucy Dubberly |
27.48 |
Alexander Stadium |
3 |
Katie Silcox |
27.5 |
Cannock |
4 |
Lucy Dubberly |
27.9 |
Northwood |
5 |
Jade Lepla |
28.0 |
Northwood |
5 |
Natalie Edwards |
28.0 |
Shobnall |
7 |
Harriott Cooper |
29.5 |
Northwood |
8 |
Anna Denning |
32.10 |
Blackpool |
800m
1 |
Jade Lepla |
2.23.6 |
Cannock |
2 |
Emma Wagstaffe |
2.27.5 |
Northwood |
3 |
Steph Ridgeway |
2.35.5 |
Swindon |
4 |
Natalie Edwards |
2.54.0 |
Wenlock |
1500m
1 |
Cally Read |
4.55.0 |
Alexander Stadium |
2 |
Siobhan Arms |
5.03.96 |
Alexander Stadium |
3 |
Jill Cash |
5.04.72 |
Alexander Stadium |
4 |
Emma Gore |
5.24 |
Birmingham Uni |
75m H
1 |
Alice Lennox |
11.90 |
Alexander Stadium |
2 |
Natalie Edwards |
13.2 PB
|
Northwood |
3 |
Laura Johnson |
13.9 |
Cannock |
80m H
|
1 |
Natalie Edwards |
14.0 |
Birmingham |
High Jump
1 |
Alice Lennox |
1.55 |
Cannock |
2 |
Natalie Edwards |
1.41 |
Wenlock |
2 |
Laura Johnson |
1.40 |
Cannock |
4 |
Carrie Pearce |
1.35 |
Swindon |
Long Jump |
1 |
Laura Simmonds |
5.23 (PB) |
Alexander Stm |
2 |
Alice Lennox |
4.76 |
Northwood |
3 |
Carrie-Ann Pearce |
4.75 |
Cannock |
4 |
Lucy Dubberly |
4.50 |
Birmingham |
Shot |
1 |
Stephanie Taylor |
8.14 |
Cannock |
2 |
Natalie Edwards |
7.79 |
Swindon |
3 |
Emily Massey |
6.84 |
Cannock |
4 |
Anna Denning |
5.30 |
Blackpool |
Discus
1 |
Emily Massey |
17.96 |
Northwood |
2 |
Laura Thomas |
16.41 |
Cannock |
Javelin
1 |
Laura Thomas |
24.86 |
Northwood |
1 |
Emily Massey |
15.68 |
Northwood |
2 |
Laura Simmonds |
13.60 |
Swindon |
4x100m Relay
1 |
Silcox - Dubberley
Simmonds - Lennox |
52.9 |
Cannock |
2 |
Edwrads -Dubberly
Simmonds-Silcox |
53.1 |
Swindon |
|
Back to the top |
|
U17 Girls |
100m |
1 |
Abi Tyson |
12.4 (12.20wa) |
Northwood |
2 |
Katie Leek |
13.2 |
Birmingham |
3 |
Rebecca Rubins |
13.4 |
Northwood |
4 |
Becky Rubenis |
13.8 |
Cannock |
5 |
Angela Lawley |
13.9 |
Northwood |
200m |
1 |
Abi Tyson |
25.10 |
Alexander Stadium |
2 |
KatieLeek |
27.6 |
Northwood |
3 |
Laura Simmonds |
28.18 |
Birmingham |
4 |
Emma Turner |
28.7 |
Cannock |
5 |
Rebecca Rubins |
28.90 |
Blackpool |
6 |
Angela Lawley |
29.1 |
Derby |
7 |
Becky Rubenis |
29.9 |
Cannock |
300m |
1 |
Lora Symonds |
41.9 |
Alexander Stadium |
2 |
Katie Leek |
42.96 i |
Birmingham |
3 |
Katie Leek |
43.3 |
Cannock |
4 |
Holly Ranford |
43.5 |
Cannock |
400m
1 |
Holly Ranford |
60.0 |
Cannock |
2 |
Katie Leek |
61.7 |
Cannock |
3 |
Carley Parton |
68.5 |
Blackpool |
800m
1 |
Lora Symonds |
2.21.0 |
Alexander Stadium |
2 |
Lucy Owen |
2.31.7 |
Cannock |
3 |
Cath Weetman |
2.37.7 |
Derby |
4 |
Emily Upton |
2.38 |
Birmingham Uni |
5 |
Rebecca Fathers |
2.44.2 |
Northwood |
6 |
Hannah Parrot |
2.44.8 |
Swindon |
1500m
1 |
Lora Symonds |
5.25.0 |
Swindon |
2 |
Hannah Parrot |
5.54.3 |
Swindon |
3000m
1 |
Lauren Woodwiss |
11.58.5 |
Cannock |
80m H
1 |
Kerry Jones |
13.7 |
Swindon |
2 |
Claire Faulkner |
15.8 |
Swindon |
300m H
1 |
Holly Ranford |
47.80 |
Alexander Stm |
2 |
Emily Day |
49.34 |
Alexander Stadium |
3 |
Stevie Ashman |
50.8 |
Swindon |
400m H
1 |
Holly Ranford |
69.9 |
Derby |
1 |
Emily Day |
70.3 |
Derby |
High Jump
1 |
Claire Faulkner |
1.40 |
Swindon |
Long Jump
1 |
Emma Turner |
4.98 |
Cannock |
2 |
Claire Faulkner |
4.64 |
Swindon |
3 |
Abbi Tyson |
4.52 |
Cannock |
4 |
Laura Simmonds |
4.47 |
Swindon |
Triple Jump
1 |
Emma Turner |
10.08 |
Cannock |
Hammer
1 |
Liz Millward |
31.82 |
Cannock |
2 |
Stacey Millerchip |
23.88 |
Cannock |
Shot
1 |
Liz Millward |
12.73 |
Swindon |
2 |
Laura Gomery |
11.28 |
Derby |
3 |
Stacey Millerchip |
8.09 |
Northwood |
Discus
1 |
Liz Millward |
28.35 |
Cannock |
2 |
Stacey Millerchip |
20.42 |
Derby |
Javelin
1 |
Laura Gomery |
29.82 |
Northwood |
2 |
Natalie Deakin |
21.86 |
Cannock |
3 |
Emma Turner |
17.41 |
Cannock |
4 |
Stacey Millerchip |
15.41 |
Blackpool |
4x100m Relay
1 |
Rubenis - Leek
Turner - Tyson |
51.3 |
Swindon |
2 |
Turner - Gomery
Leek - Tyson |
52.6 |
Cannock |
Back to the top
U20 Women |
100m |
1 |
Cathrine Jones |
12.10 |
Alexander Stadium |
2 |
Carley Parton |
14.4 |
Blackpool |
|
200m |
1 |
Catherine Jones |
24.8 |
Northwood |
|
400m |
1 |
Carly Johns |
60.0 |
Northwood |
2 |
Jo harper |
61.4 |
Northwood |
3 |
Nicola Lake |
62.2 |
Blackpool |
4 |
Carley Paron |
65.5 |
Cannock |
800m |
1 |
Jo Harper |
2.12.89 |
Trafford |
2 |
Stacy Johnson |
2.15.2 |
Cannock |
3 |
Anoushka Thomas |
2.19.4 |
Northwood |
1500m |
1 |
Jo Harper |
4.29.86 |
AAA's Champs |
2 |
Stacey Johnson |
4.34.8 |
Watford |
3 |
Lyndsey Meek |
4.58.83 |
Alexander Stadium |
3000m |
1 |
Jo Harper |
9.48.08 |
English Schools |
2 |
Lisa Night |
11.42.8 |
Derby |
100m H |
1 |
Gemma Stocking |
20.0 |
Cannock |
400m H |
1 |
Helen Small |
65.15 |
Alexander Stm |
2 |
Gemma Stocking |
71.2 |
Cannock |
|
|
Discus |
1 |
Clare Robertson |
25.78 |
Cannock |
Back to the top
|
Senior & Veteran Women |
100m |
1W35 |
G Gusson |
14.7 |
Tamworth |
2W45 |
A Wainwright |
15.0 |
Tamworth |
3W60 |
J Bryan |
20.5 |
Tamworth |
400m |
1W35 |
G Russon |
71.9 |
Tamworth |
2W45 |
A Wainwright
|
72.2 |
Tamworth |
1500 |
1W50 |
Christine Kilkenny |
5.25.3 |
Tamworth |
2W55 |
Dot Fellows |
5.57.2 |
Tamworth |
3W50 |
C Rollason |
6.10.9 |
Tamworth |
|
5000m |
1W50 |
Christine Kilkenny |
18.58.44 |
Alexander Stm |
2W55 |
Dot Fellows |
21.06.75 |
Alexander Stm |
3W60 |
Jeane Bryan |
24.05.37 |
Alexander Stm |
10000m |
1W50 |
Christine Kilkenny |
38.58.94 |
Alexander Stm |
|
|
400m H |
1 |
Nicola Lake |
67.6 |
Northwood |
Shot
1 |
Alison George |
9.45 |
Northwood |
|
High Jump
|
1W45 |
A Wainwright |
1.20 |
Tamworth |
2W35 |
G Russon |
1.10 |
Tamworth |
Javelin |
1W40 |
Alison George |
13.83 |
Tamworth |
Hammer |
1W40 |
Alison George |
24.72 |
Alexander Stm |
Long Jump |
1W55 |
Anne Wainwright |
3.82 |
Alexander Stm |
|
|
Back to the top |
|
U13 Boys |
100m
1 |
David Ochiltree |
13.6 |
Northwood |
2 |
Liam McCalinden |
14.5 |
Cannock |
3 |
Sam Coates |
15.1 |
Swindon |
200m
1 |
David Ochiltree |
28.6 |
Swindon |
2 |
Toby Bowett |
29.9 |
Swindon |
3 |
Liam McCalinden |
30.5 |
Cannock |
800m
1 |
Toby Bowett |
2.26.0 |
Cannock |
2 |
Alasdair Rigby |
2.38.0 |
Cannock |
3 |
Aden Symonds |
2.38.5 |
Swindon |
4 |
Charlie Tipton |
3.05.2 |
Swindon |
1500m
1 |
Aden Symonds |
5.06.9 |
Swindon |
2 |
Charlie Tipton |
5.25.4 |
Cannock |
|
|
Long Jump |
1 |
Toby Bowett |
4.29 |
Swindon |
2 |
David Ochiltree |
4.15 |
Northwood |
3 |
Sam
Coats |
4.11 |
Swindon |
4 |
Craig Ridgeway |
3.31 |
Northwood |
Shot |
1 |
Daniel Millerchip |
8.22 |
Cannock |
2 |
Ashley Graham |
7.89 |
Swindon |
3 |
? Smith |
6.04 |
Cannock |
Pole Vault
1 |
Craig Ridgeway |
2.00 |
Tamworth |
4x100m Relay |
1 |
Ochiltree - Bowetts
McCalinden - Coates |
57.1 |
Cannock |
2 |
Bowett - Tipton
Ochiltree - Coates |
58.2 |
Swindon |
Back to the top |
|
U15 Boys |
100m
1 |
Sam Gibbs |
11.8 |
Northwood |
2 |
Daniel Rowands |
12.3 |
Northwood |
3 |
Stuart Taylor |
12.4 |
Northwood |
4 |
Adam Ansell |
12.6 |
Northwood |
5 |
Graham Timmis |
13.0 |
Swindon |
6 |
Joe Tipton |
14.1 |
Swindon |
200m
1 |
Daniel Rowlands |
26.2 |
Northwood |
2 |
Spencer Gunnell |
27.5 |
Cannock |
3 |
Graham Timmis |
29.1 |
Swindon |
4 |
Iain White |
29.5 |
Swindon |
400m
1 |
Chris Wood |
55.9 |
Cannock |
2 |
Alex Barnfather |
57.3 |
Cannock |
3 |
Glynn Owens |
59.0 |
Swindon |
4 |
Edward Sandy |
61.1 |
Northwood |
5 |
Adam Smith |
64.0 |
Swindon |
800m
1 |
Glynn Owens |
2.08.3 |
Alexander Stadium |
2 |
Alex Barnfather |
2.20.6 |
Cannock |
2 |
Adam Smith |
2.22.7 |
Cannock |
3 |
Luke Casserley |
2.39.7 |
Northwood |
1500m |
1 |
Chris Harvey |
4.22.9 |
Northwood |
2 |
Sam Evans |
4.31.5 |
Cannock |
3 |
Glyn Owens |
4.38.3 |
Northwood |
4 |
Miles Rowely |
4.45 |
Swindon |
5 |
H Trollope |
4.53.0 |
Cannock |
6 |
Ian McCann |
4.57.0 |
Northwood |
7 |
Liam Faherty |
5.01.7 |
Cannock |
3000m |
1 |
Sam Evans |
10.08 |
Swindon |
2 |
Ian McCann |
10.23.1 |
Swindon |
3 |
Stuart Millage |
11.39.9 |
Cannock |
80m H |
1 |
Sam Gibbs |
12.5 |
Northwood |
2 |
Nathan Woodward |
12.8 |
Cannock |
3 |
Spencer Gunnell |
13.9 |
Swindon |
4 |
Ed Weetman |
16.6 |
Swindon |
|
Hammer |
1 |
Tom Clark |
33.47 |
Cannock |
2 |
Dale Smith |
23.27 |
Swindon |
3 |
Tom Smith |
23.16 |
Cannock |
4 |
Spencer Gunnell |
12.06 |
Swindon |
Discus |
1 |
Dale Smith |
36.33 |
Cannock |
2 |
Graham Timmis |
25.95 |
Cannock |
3 |
Ton Bayliss |
18.61 |
Swindon |
Javelin |
1 |
Brett Byrd |
52.06 |
Cannock |
2 |
Dale Smith |
38.25 |
Cannock |
3 |
Spencer Gunnell |
29.70 |
Swindon |
Shot |
1 |
Tom Smith |
13.16 |
Cannock |
2 |
Dale Smith |
11.10 |
Cannock |
3 |
Iain White |
9.13 |
Swindon |
4 |
Adam Ansell |
9.99 |
Cannock |
5 |
Chris Pearson |
6.54 |
Swindon |
Long Jump |
1 |
Chris Wood |
5.78 |
Cannock |
2 |
Iain White |
5.11 |
Swindon |
3 |
Joe Tipton |
4.03 |
Swindon |
Triple Jump
1 |
Luke Casserley |
8.85 |
Northwood |
Pole Vault
1 |
Craig Ridgeway |
2.00 |
Tamworth |
High Jump |
1 |
Adam Rigby |
1.68 |
Mansfield |
1 |
Graham Timmis |
1.55 |
Swindon |
3 |
Adam Rigby |
1.50 |
Cannock |
4 |
Sam Evans |
1.35 |
Swindon |
5 |
Stephen Jennngs |
1.35 |
Northwood |
4x100m Relay |
1 |
Barnfather - Rowlands Timmis
- White |
50.6 |
Cannock |
2 |
Timmis - White
Tipton - Smith |
53.4 |
Swindon |
|
4x400m Relay |
1 |
Evans - Wood
Smith - McCann |
4.04.8 |
Cannock |
|
|
Back to the top |
|
U17 Men |
100m |
1 |
Ewan Werratt |
11.38 |
Alexander Stadium |
2 |
Ashley Smith |
11.8 |
Swindon |
2 |
Darryll Johns |
11.8 |
Cannock |
4 |
James Pearson |
12.5 |
Blackpool |
5 |
Tristan Gill |
12.6 |
Cannock |
6 |
Martin Cooke |
12.7 |
Cannock |
7 |
Toby Norman |
13.0 |
Swindon |
200m |
1 |
Ewan Werratt |
23.3 |
Swindon |
2 |
Darryll Johns |
23.7 |
Cannock |
2 |
Ashley Smith |
23.7 |
Cannock |
4 |
James Pearson |
24.9 |
Swindon |
5 |
Martin Cooke |
25.9 |
Cannock |
400m |
1 |
Ashly Smith |
52.5 |
Alexander Stm |
2 |
James Pearson |
55.9 |
Northwood |
3 |
Anthony Morgan |
59.5 |
Cannock |
800m
1 |
Jon Bevington |
2.08.1 |
Cannock |
2 |
Toby Norman |
2:10.3 |
Cannock |
1500m
1 |
James Trollope |
4.26.4 |
Northwood |
2 |
Jon Bevington |
4.34.1 |
Cannock |
3 |
Adam Watkins |
4.48.3 |
Cannock |
3000m
1 |
James Trollope |
9.22.1 |
Cannock |
2 |
Adam Watkins |
10.19.9 |
Swindon |
1500m S/C
1 |
James Trollope |
4.58.9 |
Cannock |
2 |
Luke Ridgeway |
6.10.6 |
Cannock |
3 |
Jon Bevington |
4.54.0 |
Swindon
Without Water Jump |
4 |
Toby Norman |
4.59.6 |
Swindon
Without Water Jump |
2000M S/C
1 |
James Trollope |
7.15.8 |
Cannock |
60m Hurdles
|
1 |
Michael Barratt |
10.0 i |
Birmingham |
100m H
1 |
Martin Cooke |
17.5 |
Swindon |
2 |
Mitchel Willis |
18.0 |
Cannock |
400m H
1 |
Tristram Gill |
63.5 |
Swindon |
2 |
Martin Cooke |
63.6 |
Cannock |
3 |
Michael Barratt |
66.0 |
Cannock |
Long Jump
1 |
Alex Widgery |
6.32 |
Northwood |
2 |
Daniel Bartram |
5.52 |
Alexander Stm |
3 |
Anthony Morgan |
4.58 |
Swindon |
4 |
James Trollope |
4.23 |
Cannock |
|