National Young Athlete's League - Swindon - 9-5-04     PLEASE WAIT FOR PAGE TO LOAD

NATIONAL YOUNG ATHLETES LEAGUE 20004   Records Grades            
Midland Premier Swindon   Perf   Leicester Swindon Cannock Sunday May 9th 2004   Perf
T13 17M 100m 'A' Wind=           17M 100m 'B' Wind=  
1 D Ashley Smith Cannock & Staffordshire 11.8   G3   1 J Korku Anku Leicester Coritanian 12.0
2 JJ Matt Jones Leicester Coritanian 12.0   G4   2 OO Matthew Smith Swindon Harriers 12.6
3 E Lloyd Evans Cardiff 12.1   G4   3 DD Toby Norman Cannock & Staffordshire 13.0
4 O Alex Hunt Swindon Harriers 12.6       4        
                       
T30 17M 200m 'A' Wind=           17M 200m 'B' Wind=  
1 J Grant Baker Leicester Coritanian 22.7   G1   1 DD Ewan Werratt Cannock & Staffordshire 23.3
2 E Lloyd Evans Cardiff 24.5   G4   2 JJ Korku Anku Leicester Coritanian 25.1
3 D James Pearson Cannock & Staffordshire 24.9       3 OO David Lees Swindon Harriers 25.8
4 O Ashlee Cornick Swindon Harriers 25.1       4        
                       
T49 17M 400m 'A'             17M 400m 'B'    
1 J Grant Baker Leicester Coritanian 48.9   G1   1 EE Michael Dwight Cardiff 54.7
2 E Nat Smithies Cardiff 52.7   G2   2 JJ Callum Duncan Leicester Coritanian 56.2
3 D Ashley Smith Cannock & Staffordshire 54.2   G3   3 OO Paul Moscrop Swindon Harriers 57.4
4 O David Lees Swindon Harriers 55.8   G4   4 DD Anthony Morgan Cannock & Staffordshire 62.3
                       
T22 17M 800m 'A'             17M 800m 'B'    
1 E Nick Stubbs Cardiff #####   G3   1 DD Toby Norman Cannock & Staffordshire 2.13.3
2 D Jon Bevington Cannock & Staffordshire 2.12.9       2 JJ Michael Hughes Leicester Coritanian #####
3 O Chris Reade Swindon Harriers #####   2   3 OO Tom Jefferies Swindon Harriers #####
4 J Michael Godrich Leicester Coritanian #####       4 EE Vincent Jones Cardiff #####
                       
T61 17M 1500m 'A'             17M 1500m 'B'    
1 E Mark Fowles Cardiff #####   G3   1 OO Tom Jefferies Swindon Harriers #####
2 D James Trollope Cannock & Staffordshire 4.29.1   G4   2 DD Adam Watkins Cannock & Staffordshire 5.07.0
3 O Chris Reade Swindon Harriers #####   G4   3        
4 J Michael Godrich Leicester Coritanian #####       4        
                       
T32 17M 3000m 'A'             17M 3000m 'B'    
1 D James Trollope Cannock & Staffordshire #####   G3   1 DD Adam Watkins Cannock & Staffordshire #####
2 O Nathan Ashman Swindon Harriers #####   G4   2 OO James Brown Swindon Harriers #####
3 E Joe Thomas Cardiff #####       3 JJ Michael Hughes Leicester Coritanian #####
4 J Duane Taylor Leicester Coritanian #####       4        
                       
T74 17M 1500m S/Chase 'A'             17M 1500m S/Chase 'B'    
1 D Jon Bevington Cannock & Staffordshire #####   G4   1 DD Toby Norman Cannock & Staffordshire #####
2 J Michael Godrich Leicester Coritanian #####   G4   2 O Rob Brown Swindon Harriers #####
3 E Joe Thomas Cardiff #####   G4   3        
4 OO James Brown Swindon Harriers #####       4        
                       
T3 17M 400m Hurdles 'A'             17M 400m Hurdles 'B'    
1 D Tristram Gill Cannock & Staffordshire 63.7   G4   1 DD Martin Cooke Cannock & Staffordshire 64.0
2 O Chris Wright Swindon Harriers 68.5       2        
3 J Byron Francis Leicester Coritanian 69.5       3        
4               4        
                       
T46 17M 100m Hurdles 'A' Wind=           17M 100m Hurdles 'B' Wind=  
1 J Callum Priestley Leicester Coritanian 14.8   G3   1 DD Martin Cooke Cannock & Staffordshire 17.5
2 D Mitchell Willis Cannock & Staffordshire 18.3       2 JJ Matt Jones Leicester Coritanian 19.9
3 O Chris Wright Swindon Harriers 18.4       3 OO Mark Loder Swindon Harriers 21.5
4 E Dan Gear Cardiff 18.5       4        
                       
F1 17M Hammer 'A'             17M Hammer 'B'    
1 D Tristram Gill Cannock & Staffordshire 20.35       1 JJ Wesley Weathers Leicester Coritanian 16.43
2 O Paul Carey Swindon Harriers 20.16       2 OO Rob Brown Swindon Harriers 15.70
3 J Ben Matthews Leicester Coritanian 18.63       3        
4               4        
                       
F56 17M Discus 'A'             17M Discus 'B'    
1 DD Ashley Smith Cannock & Staffordshire 23.23       1 D Jack Leadbeater Cannock & Staffordshire 19.04
2 O Paul Carey Swindon Harriers 16.86       2 JJ Wesley Weathers Leicester Coritanian 12.59
3 J Ben Matthews Leicester Coritanian 16.34       3 OO Nathan Ashman Swindon Harriers 11.31
4               4        
                       
F47 17M Javelin 'A'             17M Javelin 'B'    
1 D Jack Leadbeater Cannock & Staffordshire 38.27   G4   1 E Dael Rees Cardiff 34.95
2 O Paul Carey Swindon Harriers 36.31       2 OO Paul Moscrop Swindon Harriers 20.96
3 EE Soloman Bertram Cardiff 36.04       3 DD Ewan Werratt Cannock & Staffordshire 9.89
4               4        
                       
F65 17M Shot 'A'             17M Shot 'B'    
1 EE Dan Gear Cardiff 9.73       1 D Jack Leadbeater Cannock & Staffordshire 9.23
2 DD Tristram Gill Cannock & Staffordshire 9.70       2 E Lloyd Evans Cardiff 8.67
3 JJ Ben Matthews Leicester Coritanian 9.01       3 J Callum Duncan Leicester Coritanian 8.59
4 OO Rob Brown Swindon Harriers 8.24       4 O James Brown Swindon Harriers 8.23
                       
F5 17M Long Jump 'A'             17M Long Jump 'B'    
1 E Michael Dwight Cardiff 5.86   G3   1 EE Dan Gear Cardiff 4.89
2 O Ashlee Cornick Swindon Harriers 5.57   G4   2 JJ Matt Jones Leicester Coritanian 4.77
3 D Daniel Bartram Cannock & Staffordshire 5.24       3 OO David Lees Swindon Harriers 4.73
4 J Korku Anku Leicester Coritanian 5.22       4 DD Anthony Morgan Cannock & Staffordshire 4.58
                       
F73 17M Triple Jump 'A'             17M Triple Jump 'B'    
1 E Nat Smithies Cardiff 12.21   G3   1 EE Carl Edwards Cardiff 11.02
2 DD Daniel Nash Cannock & Staffordshire 11.80   G4   2 D Anthony Morgan Cannock & Staffordshire 10.66
3 J Michael Hughes Leicester Coritanian 10.87       3 JJ Byron Francis Leicester Coritanian 10.34
4               4        
                       
F23 17M High Jump 'A'             17M High Jump 'B'    
1 E Tom Bissatt Cardiff 1.89   G2   1 D Mitchell Willis Cannock & Staffordshire 1.65
2 DD Daniel Nash Cannock & Staffordshire 1.77   G3   2 JJ Byron Francis Leicester Coritanian 1.55
3 J Callum Priestley Leicester Coritanian 1.60       3 OO Mark Loder Swindon Harriers 1.45
4 O Paul Moscrop Swindon Harriers 1.60       4        
                       
F42 17M Pole Vault 'A'             17M Pole Vault 'B'    
1 D Mitchell Willis Cannock & Staffordshire 2.20       1        
2               2        
3               3        
4               4        
                       
T71 17M 4 x 100m Relay 'A'                    
1 J Leicester Coritanian Korku Anku Callum Priestley Wesley Weathers Matt Jones 45.3
2 E Cardiff - Michael Dwight Lloyd Evans Lloyd Reiffell 46.2
3 D Cannock & Staffordshire Ashley Smith Ewan Werratt James Pearson Anthony Morgan 47.6
4 O Swindon Harriers Ashlee Cornick Matt Smith Alex Hunt David Lees 47.7
                       
T76 17M 4 x 400m Relay 'A'                    
1 D Cannock & Staffordshire Martin Cooke James Trollope Tristram Gill James Pearson #####
2 J Leicester Coritanian Duane Taylor Byron Francis Callum Duncan Grant Baker #####
3 O Swindon Harriers Chris Reade Nathan Ashman Paul Moscrop Rob Brown #####
4 E Cardiff Nick Stubbs Michael Mark Fowles Nat Smithies #####
                       
T11 15B 100m 'A' Wind=           15B 100m 'B' Wind=  
1 E Hastings Machunda Cardiff 12.7   G3   1 O Luke Jarmey Swindon Harriers 13.1
2 J Chris Gosling Leicester Coritanian 12.8   G4   2 JJ James Faver Leicester Coritanian 13.6
3 D Graham Timmis Cannock & Staffordshire 13.0   G4   3 DD Joe Tipton Cannock & Staffordshire 14.1
4 OO James Murray Swindon Harriers 13.1       4        
                       
T28 15B 200m 'A' Wind=           15B 200m 'B' Wind=  
1 O Luke Smith Swindon Harriers 24.7   G2   1 EE Hastings Machunda Cardiff 25.9
2 J Oliver Forsythe Leicester Coritanian 28.3       2 DD Iain White Cannock & Staffordshire 29.5
3 D Graham Timmis Cannock & Staffordshire 29.1       3 OO David Bray Swindon Harriers 30.5
4 E Mark Evans Cardiff 29.3       4        
                       
T48 15B 400m 'A'             15B 400m 'B'    
1 O Luke Smith Swindon Harriers 52.6   G1   1 EE Mathew Morgan Cardiff 59.3
2 E Fred Wilson Cardiff 56.4   G3   2 DD Adam Smith Cannock & Staffordshire 64.0
3 J Oliver Forsythe Leicester Coritanian 58.8   G4   3 OO Alastair Drew Swindon Harriers 67.8
4 D Glyn Owens Cannock & Staffordshire 59.0   G4   4 JJ William Clancy Leicester Coritanian 70.5
                       
T19 15B 800m 'A'             15B 800m 'B'    
1 D Glyn Owens Cannock & Staffordshire #####   G2   1 DD Adam Smith Cannock & Staffordshire #####
2 E Fred Wilson Cardiff #####   G4   2 EE Callum Brown Cardiff #####
3 O John Jefferies Swindon Harriers #####   G4   3 JJ Alex Hawkes Leicester Coritanian #####
4 J Eddie Glaister Leicester Coritanian #####   G4   4        
                       
T59 15B 1500m 'A'             15B 1500m 'B'    
1 D Chris Harvey Cannock & Staffordshire #####   G2   1 DD Miles Rowley Cannock & Staffordshire #####
2 E Rowan Axe Cardiff #####   G4   2 JJ Alex Hawkes Leicester Coritanian #####
3 J Eddie Glaister Leicester Coritanian #####   G4   3 EE Stephen Drury Cardiff #####
4 O John Jefferies Swindon Harriers #####       4 OO Michael Stevens Swindon Harriers #####
                       
T37 15B 3000m 'A'             15B 3000m 'B'    
1 D Sam Evans Cannock & Staffordshire #####   G3   1 DD Ian McCann Cannock & Staffordshire #####
2 O Mike Bown Swindon Harriers #####   G3   2 EE Tristan Dale Cardiff #####
3 E Daffyd Jenkins Cardiff #####   G4   3        
4 J Will Clancy Leicester Coritanian #####       4        
                       
T39 15B 80m Hurdles 'A' Wind=           15B 80m Hurdles 'B' Wind=  
1 D Spencer Gunnell Cannock & Staffordshire 13.9   G4   1 OO Michael Stevens Swindon Harriers 15.6
2 E Mark Evans Cardiff 15.1       2 DD Ed Weetman Cannock & Staffordshire 16.6
3 J Raphael Matthew Leicester Coritanian 15.3       3        
4 O James Murray Swindon Harriers 18.6       4        
                       
F14 15B Hammer 'A'             15B Hammer 'B'    
1 DD Dale Smith Cannock & Staffordshire 23.27   G4   1 O Ben Seward Swindon Harriers 14.98
2 OO David Bray Swindon Harriers 16.82       2 D Spencer Gunnell Cannock & Staffordshire 12.06
3               3        
4               4        
                       
F52 15B Discus 'A'             15B Discus 'B'    
1 DD Dale Smith Cannock & Staffordshire 34.91   G2   1 O Luke Jarmey Swindon Harriers 20.60
2 OO Clinton Lovett Swindon Harriers 21.52       2 D Tom Bayliss Cannock & Staffordshire 18.61
3 E Mat Morgan Cardiff 13.27       3 J Omar Kalik Leicester Coritanian 11.79
4 JJ James Faver Leicester Coritanian 13.08       4 EE Callum Brown Cardiff 11.30
                       
F41 15B Javelin 'A'             15B Javelin 'B'    
1 DD Dale Smith Cannock & Staffordshire 37.89   G3   1 D Spencer Gunnell Cannock & Staffordshire 29.70
2 J Omar Kalik Leicester Coritanian 27.62       2 JJ Raphael Matthew Leicester Coritanian 27.31
3 OO Ben Seward Swindon Harriers 26.73       3        
4 E Daffyd Jenkins Cardiff 23.13       4        
                       
F45 15B Shot 'A'             15B Shot 'B'    
1 D Iain White Cannock & Staffordshire 9.13       1 DD Chris Pearson Cannock & Staffordshire 6.54
2 J Oliver Forsythe Leicester Coritanian 8.82       2 OO Clinton Lovett Swindon Harriers 6.40
3 O David Bray Swindon Harriers 6.82       3 E Rowan Axe Cardiff 5.51
4 EE Tristan Dale Cardiff 6.06       4 JJ Alex Hawkes Leicester Coritanian 4.40
                       
F34 15B Long Jump 'A'             15B Long Jump 'B'    
1 J Chris Gosling Leicester Coritanian 5.64   G2   1 O Luke Smith Swindon Harriers 4.69
2 D Iain White Cannock & Staffordshire 5.11   G4   2 JJ Omar Kalik Leicester Coritanian 4.47
3 OO Luke Jarmey Swindon Harriers 4.82   G4   3 DD Joe Tipton Cannock & Staffordshire 4.03
4 EE Mark Evans Cardiff 4.34       4 E Callum Brown Cardiff 3.78
                       
F64 15B High Jump 'A'             15B High Jump 'B'    
1 D Graham Timmis Cannock & Staffordshire 1.55   G3   1 O Ben Seward Swindon Harriers 1.40
2 JJ Chris Gosling Leicester Coritanian 1.45   G4   2 DD Sam Evans Cannock & Staffordshire 1.35
3 OO Clinton Lovett Swindon Harriers 1.45   G4   3 EE Tristan Dale Cardiff 1.30
4 E Daffyd Jenkins Cardiff 1.35       4 J Raphael Matthew Leicester Coritanian 1.30
                       
F6 15B Pole Vault 'A'             15B Pole Vault 'B'    
1 O Robert Warensjo Swindon Harriers 2.60   G3   1 OO Jonathan May Swindon Harriers 2.50
2               2        
3               3        
4               4        
                       
T69 15B 4 x 100m Relay 'A'                    
1 J Leicester Coritanian Omar Kalik James Faver Raphael Matthew Chris Gosling 51.5
2 O Swindon Harriers James Murray Luke Jarmey Michael Stevens Clinton Lovett 53.1
3 D Cannock & Staffordshire Graham Timmis Iain White Joe Tipton Adam Smith 53.4
4 E Cardiff - - - - 55.9
                       
T75 15B 4 x 400m Relay 'A'                    
1 D Cannock & Staffordshire Glyn Owens Adam Smith Sam Evans Miles Rowley #####
2 E Cardiff - - - - #####
3 O Swindon Harriers Luke Smith David Bray John Jefferies Alastair Drew #####
4 J Leicester Coritanian Eddie Glaister Will Clancy Alex Hawkes Oliver Forsythe #####
                       
T9 13B 100m 'A' Wind=           13B 100m 'B' Wind=  
1 J Philip Omara Leicester Coritanian 13.5   G3   1 JJ Chris Norman Leicester Coritanian 14.2
2 D David Ochiltree Cannock & Staffordshire 13.7   G3   2 DD Sam Coates Cannock & Staffordshire 15.1
3 E Jonathan Pengelly Cardiff 14.2   G3   3 O Craig Parker Swindon Harriers 15.6
4 OO Stephen Bray Swindon Harriers 14.8   G4   4        
                       
T26 13B 200m 'A' Wind=           13B 200m 'B' Wind=  
1 J Philip Omara Leicester Coritanian 28.3   G3   1 DD Toby Bowett Cannock & Staffordshire 29.5
2 D David Ochiltree Cannock & Staffordshire 28.6   G3   2 OO Ryan Williams Swindon Harriers 30.2
3 E Jonathan Pengelly Cardiff 30.3   G4   3 JJ Kristian Jackson Leicester Coritanian 30.7
4 O Stephen Bray Swindon Harriers 30.9       4 EE - Cardiff 33.3
                       
T18 13B 800m 'A'             13B 800m 'B'    
1 J Sam Stones Leicester Coritanian #####   G3   1 JJ Kristian Jackson Leicester Coritanian #####
2 D Aden Symonds Cannock & Staffordshire #####   G4   2 E James Scanlon Cardiff #####
3 EE Ieuan Budd Cardiff #####   G4   3 DD Charlie Tipton Cannock & Staffordshire #####
4 OO Edward Arnold Swindon Harriers #####       4 O Richard Sambrook Swindon Harriers #####
                       
T57 13B 1500m 'A'             13B 1500m 'B'    
1 D Aden Symonds Cannock & Staffordshire #####   G3   1 J Jay Hodges Leicester Coritanian #####
2 JJ Aaron Whitaker Leicester Coritanian #####   G4   2 DD Charlie Tipton Cannock & Staffordshire #####
3 OO Ryan Mathews Swindon Harriers #####       3 O Nigel Bonn Swindon Harriers #####
4               4        
                       
F44 13B Long Jump 'A'             13B Long Jump 'B'    
1 J Philip Omara Leicester Coritanian 4.81   G1   1 JJ Aaron Whitaker Leicester Coritanian 4.32
2 D Toby Bowett Cannock & Staffordshire 4.29   G3   2 DD Sam Coates Cannock & Staffordshire 4.11
3 OO Ryan Williams Swindon Harriers 4.06   G4   3 O Craig Parker Swindon Harriers 3.58
4 E James Scanlon Cardiff 3.69       4 EE Ieuan Budd Cardiff 3.42
                       
F55 13B Shot 'A'             13B Shot 'B'    
1 D Daniel Millerchip Cannock & Staffordshire 8.00   G3   1 DD Ashley Graham Cannock & Staffordshire 7.89
2 JJ Jay Hodges Leicester Coritanian 5.87       2 J Sam Stones Leicester Coritanian 5.86
3 E Jonathan Pengelly Cardiff 5.85       3        
4 OO Edward Arnold Swindon Harriers 4.92       4        
                       
T67 13B 4 x 100m Relay 'A'                    
1 J Aaron Whitaker Leicester Coritanian Jay Hodges Chris Norman Philip Omara 57.2
2 D Cannock & Staffordshire Toby Bowett Charlie Tipton David Ochiltree Sam Coates 58.2
3 O Swindon Harriers Stephen Bray Ryan Williams Craig Parker Edward Arnold 60.4
4