Under 11 Girls Name / Date / Venue Time/Dis
Long Jump Jessica Leek - 2005- Telford 4.07m
Under 13 Girls Name / Date / Venue Time/Dis
75m Holly Till - Stoke - 2014 10.1
100m Samantha Baker -1984 12.8
150m Nichola Goddard - 2003 20.49
200m Samantha Baker - 1984 26.8
800m Anna Bird - 1987 2.26.5
1200m Rachel Atherton 1/8/04
Neath YAL
3.53.0
1500m Caroline Bell - 1992 5.01.0
70m Hurdles Paula Wright - 1982 11.5
High Jump Jeerawan Pohsub - 2005 1.50
Long Jump Jessica Leek - 2007 - Stafford 4.74
Javelin Bethan Rees - 2012 - Bedford 37.38
Shot Sarah Faulkner - 1989 9.22
4x100mRelay Names not known - 1993 53.58
Under 15 Girls Name / Date / Venue Time/Dis
100m Donna Webb - 1978 12.1
200m Katherine Jones - 1999 25.39
300m Amy Pye - 2015
Loughborough
41.47
800m Helen Hill - 1972 2.15.5
1500m Jo Harper - 2001 4.39.33
75m Hurdles Amy Pye - 2014
Bedford
11.23
High Jump Heather Spencer - 1976 1.66
Long Jump Angela Littlehales - 1988 5.65
Discus Charladee Clarke - 1985 39.38
Javelin (500g) Bethan Rees - 2014 - Telford 47.56
Javelin (600g) Emma Hamplett - 2012 - Bedford 42.44
Shot Liz Millward - 2003 13.77
4x100m Relay Names and year not known 50.4
U17 Women Name / Date / Venue Time/Dis
100m Marcia Lewis - 1978 12.0
200m Keri Maddox - 1988 24.6
300m Megan Davies - 2015
Bedford
39.61
400m

Megan Davies - 2015

Yate

57.2
800m Carrie-Anne Haywood - 1983 2.08.0
1500m Stacey Johnson - 2003 4.26.52
3000m Stacey Johnson - 2003 10.00.79
80m Hurdles Diane Leek - 1978 11.4
300m Hurdles

Amy Pye - 2017

Bedford

41.96
400m Hurdles Keri Maddox - 1988 59.7
High Jump Heather Spencer - 1978 1.78
Long Jump Stephanie Dobson - 1991 5.91
Triple Jump     Gemma Smith - 2008     Bedford 11.93
Pole Vault

   Louise Foster - 2008

Alexander Stadium

2.95
Shot Liz Millward - 2004 13.0
Discus Charladee Clarke - 1987 44.98
Javelin (500g) Emma Hamplett - 2014
Loughborough
57.14
Javelin (600g) Emma Hamplett - 2014
Telford
48.77
Hammer Liz Millward - 2004 ?
4x100m Relay Names not known - 1987 48.5
Junior Women Name / Date / Venue Time/Dis
100m Samantha Baker - 1991 11.9
200m Keri Maddox - 1990 24.1
400m

Megan Davies - 2017

Bedford

55.05
800m Carrie-Ann Haywood - 1983 2.08.0
1500m Becky Straw - 2012 - Watford 4.22.42
3000m Jo Harper - 2004 9.48.08
100m Hurdles Keri Maddox - 1991 13.3
400m Hurdles Keri Maddox - 1988 59.7
High Jump Heather Spencer - 1978 1.78
Long Jump Angela Littlehales - 1992 5.92
Triple Jump     Gemma Smith  - 2009       NIA, Birmingham 12.05
Pole Vault Samantha Preston - 2000 3.06
Shot Liz Millward - 2004 13.0
Discus Charladee Clarke - 1987 44.98
Javelin Bethan Rees - 2018
Loughborough
51.18
Hammer Liz Millward - 2004 ?
Senior Women Name / Date / Venue Time/Dis
100m Katherine Jones - 26/7/06  Loughborough 11.71
200m Katherine Jones - 2005 23.98
400m Jane Colebrook - 1977 53.6
800m Jane Colebrook - 1977 2.00.6
1500m Teena Colebrook - 1990 4.06.69
3000m Teena Colebrook - 1990 9.05.80
100m H Keri Maddox- 1999 12.95
400m H Keri Maddox - 2000 55.22
High Jump Heather Spencer - 1978 1.78
Long Jump Stephanie Morgan - 2003 6.01
Triple Jump

Gemma Smith - 2012 

Cedar Falls, USA (i)

12.31
Pole Vault Paula Wright - 1994 3.30
Discus Charladee Clarke - 1992 45.53
Shot Janeen Williams - 1982 13.82
Javelin (old spec) Janeen Williams - 1980 54.02
Javelin (new spec - see note *)

Beth Rees - 2018

Loughborough

51.18
Hammer Karen Moody - 1999 39.02
4x100m Relay No names known - 1991 47.60
4x400m Relay No names known - 1991 3.54.4

*The javelin spec was changed in 1999. Limited results are available between 1999

and 2006 but the club record with the new spec javelin is believed to be that shown


Back to Club Records Menu