Midland Senior Champs - 20-6-04 PLEASE WAIT FOR PAGE TO LOAD
T2 400mH  SM   Final     
         
Posn Name Club Perf    
1 Richard  Davenport Gloucester AC 51.82    
2 Bradley  Yiend Birchfield H 52.77    
3 Jeffrey  Christie WSE & Hounslow 53.40    
4 John  Bell Rugby & N 55.13    
5 Daniel  Everett B'ham Uni 55.83    
6 Andrew  Reeves Rugby & N 57.62    
7 Tony  Wells Corby AC 64.52    
Steven  Potter Rugby & N DNS    
Andy  Poppleton Worcester AC DNF    
         
         
T3 800m  SW   Final     
         
Posn Name Club Perf    
1 Anouska  McConnell Peterborough AC 2.08.63    
2 Rachel  Buller City of Norwich 2.11.52    
3 Sarah  Maude Charnwood AC 2.12.06 pb  
4 Stacey  Johnson Cannock & Staffs 2.16.13    
5 Alison  Cooper Rugby & N 2.19.93    
6 Rachel  Jablonski City of Stoke 2.23.84    
7 Danielle  Glover Rugby & N 2.28.72    
         
         
T4 800m  SM   Final     
         
Posn Name Club Perf    
1 Tom  Holden Tipton H 1.56.46    
2 Neil  Hawkins Stratford-on-Avon 1.56.59    
3 Peter  Straiton Corby AC 1.57.78    
4 Steve  Haywood Cannock & Staffs 1.58.27    
5 Frederic  Tremblay RSC AC 2.00.90    
         
         
T5 100m  SW   Heat 1    
         
Posn Name Club Perf w/s 1.9m/s
1 Donna  Maylor Birchfield H 11.85    
2 Claire  Spurway Rugby & N 12.10    
3 Emma  Bailey Rugby & N 12.23    
4 Karen  Oughton Coventry Godiva 12.38    
5 Denise  Barclay Kettering Town 12.47    
6 Sara  McGreavy Sale Harriers 12.58    
7 Rebecca  Gray Notts AC 12.81    
8 Donna  Shorthouse Notts AC 12.85    
         
         
T5 100m  SW   Heat 2 w/s -0.5m/s
         
Posn Name Club Perf    
1 Ellena  Ruddock Rugby & N 12.06    
2 Laura  Eastman Telford AC 12.19 pb  
3 Katherine  Jones Cannock & Staffs 12.28    
4 Sian  Robinson Nuneaton H 12.34    
5 Joanna  Thorn Yate & D 12.53    
6 Nichola  Nutting Rugby & N 12.77    
7 Sarah  Mossford-MacGregor Cheltenham & C H 13.81    
         
         
T6 100m  SM   Heat 1 w/s 2.3m/s
         
Posn Name Club Perf    
1 Ben  Lewis Birchfield H 10.82    
2 Aaron  Aplin Notts AC 11.08    
3 Justin  Daniel Rugby & N 11.12    
4 Philip  Kerry Coventry Godiva 11.39    
5 Andrew  Shepherd Charnwood AC 11.46    
6 Warren  Harrison Tipton H 13.29    
7 John  Steel Cheltenham & C H 13.59    
         
         
T6 100m  SM   Heat 2 w/s 0.5m/s
         
Posn Name Club Perf    
1 Martin  Rutt Rugby & N 11.00    
2 Justin  Thompson Birchfield H 11.18    
3 Alexander  Riley Notts AC 11.24    
4 Jamie  Gill Cannock & Staffs 11.39    
5 Paul  Webster Corby AC 11.39    
6 Royston  Ghent Coventry Godiva 11.39    
7 Jahmaine  Merchant Birchfield H 11.58    
8 Myrone  Levy Birchfield H 11.69    
         
         
T6 100m  SM   Heat 3 w/s 1.4m/s
         
Posn Name Club Perf    
1 Richard  Rubenis Telford AC 11.01    
2 Henry  Richards Charnwood AC 11.08    
3 Mark  Dunwell Notts AC 11.11    
4 Tim  Barton Charnwood AC 11.24    
5 Adam  Hughes Birchfield H 11.41    
6 Dalton  Powell Notts AC 11.43    
7 Martin  White Mansfield H 11.71    
         
         
T7 3000m  U15G   Final     
         
Posn Name Club Perf    
1 Sarah  Hopkinson Gloucester AC 10.31.73    
2 Blue  Haywood Lincoln Wellington 10.45.49    
3 Hayley  Munn Kettering Town 11.23.39    
4 Allanah  Jones Kettering Town 11.51.91    
         
         
T8 3000m  U15B   Final     
         
Posn Name Club Perf    
1 Matthew  Withey Stroud & D 9.50.79    
2 Lee  Hughes City of Stoke 9.57.22    
3 Chris  Bull Leamington C & AC 10.04.36    
4 Joshua  Norman Rushcliffe AC 10.10.09    
5 Ewan  Short Hereford & County 10.12.66    
6 Daniel  Heathcote Mansfield H 10.15.88    
7 Richard  Farrow Gloucester AC 10.23.58    
8 Daniel  Morton Halesowen AC 10.39.88    
         
         
T9 400m  SW   Heat 1    
         
Posn Name Club Perf    
1 Jenny  Christie WSE & Hounslow 55.84    
2 Seemita  Gumbs Charnwood AC 57.45    
3 Laura  Langowski Tamworth AC 58.42    
4 Kate  Doherty Cheltenham & C H 59.11    
5 Laura  Johnson Charnwood AC 1.02.58    
         
         
T9 400m  SW   Heat 2    
         
Posn Name Club Perf    
1 Laura  Siddall Barnsley AC 58.78    
2 Charmaine  Riley RSC AC 59.01    
3 Rachel  Harris Birchfield H 1.00.53    
4 Caroline  Swinbank Bristol AC 1.00.71    
5 Wendy  Morant Birchfield H 1.08.80    
         
         
T10 400m  SM   Heat 1    
         
Posn Name Club Perf    
1 Richard  Davenport Gloucester AC 48.17    
2 Matt  Dewsbery Birchfield H 50.10    
3 Graham  Blackman Rushcliffe AC 50.62    
4 James  Colclough Kidd/Stourport 50.80    
5 David  Clifford Shaftesbury Barnet 51.62    
6 Dave  Bullock Kidd/Stourport 52.34    
7 Steven  Langley City of Stoke 53.77    
         
         
T10 400m  SM   Heat 2    
         
Posn Name Club Perf    
1 James  Marshall Trafford AC 49.09    
2 Daniel  Cossins Birchfield H 49.63    
3 Steve  Maybury Rugby & N 49.89    
4 Steven  Masters Rugby & N 50.21    
5 Stephen  Parker B'ham Uni 51.49    
6 Tony  Noel Cheltenham & C H 53.70    
         
         
T10 400m  SM   Heat 3    
         
Posn Name Club Perf    
1 Ryan  Preddy Gloucester AC 49.33    
2 Damien  Moss Rugby & N 49.83    
3 Ian  Barough B'ham Uni 52.09    
4 Alistair  Robbins Yate & D 52.54    
5 Nick  Spargo Tamworth AC 53.74    
6 Richard  Rowberry Cheltenham & C H 56.75    
Ruben  Tabares Birchfield H DNS    
         
         
T11 1500m  SW   Final     
         
Posn Name Club Perf    
1 Sophie  Morris Army AA 4.26.07 pb  
2 Gemma  Marrs Coventry Godiva 4.29.23    
3 Jane  Potter Charnwood AC 4.31.35    
4 Karen  Harewood Corby AC 4.36.75    
5 Jo  Brewer Cheltenham & C H 4.39.58    
6 Catherine  Veysey Tipton H 4.41.73    
7 Vicky  Callaway RSC AC 4.42.92    
8 Abi  Wilshire Bristol AC 4.45.72    
9 Alison  Hurford Bristol AC 4.47.52    
10 Laura  Goldie Corby AC 4.52.09    
11 Clare  Booker City of Stoke 4.55.16    
12 Eleanor  Woods RSC AC 4.58.11    
13 Alice  Naylor Rugby & N 5.05.03    
14 Emma  Teece Telford AC 5.15.50    
         
         
T12 1500m  SM   Final     
         
Posn Name Club Perf    
1 Mathew  Almond Coventry Godiva 4.00.9    
2 Chris  Lamb Rugby & N 4.04.4    
3 James  Adie Broms & Redd 4.05.8    
4 Scott  Hazell Coventry Godiva 4.08.5    
5 Philip  Clamp Tamworth AC 4.10.8    
Craig  Pearson Cannock & Staffs dnf    
         
         
T13 100mH  SW   Final  w/s 1.7m/s
         
Posn Name Club Perf    
1 Claire  Pearson Rugby & N 13.95    
2 Joanna  Thorn Yate & D 14.42 pb  
3 Laura  Eastman Telford AC 14.97    
4 Amy  Fendley Newark AC 16.28 pb  
5 Kathryn  Gunn B'ham Rowheath 17.33 pb  
         
         
T14 200m  SW   Heat 1    
         
Posn Name Club Perf w/s 2.0m/s
1 Ellena  Ruddock Rugby & N 24.78    
2 Sian  Robinson Nuneaton H 24.97 pb  
3 Seemita  Gumbs Charnwood AC 25.16    
4 Amy  Woodman Birchfield H 25.51    
5 Donna  Shorthouse Notts AC 26.73    
6 Wendy  Morant Birchfield H 28.41    
         
         
T14 200m  SW   Heat 2 w/s 0.6m/s
         
Posn Name Club Perf    
1 Helen  Frost Birchfield H 24.88    
2 Claire  Spurway Rugby & N 25.03    
3 Melinda  Cooksey Tipton H 25.10    
4 Katherine  Jones Cannock & Staffs 25.21    
5 Rachel  Harris Birchfield H 25.44    
6 Sarah  Mossford-MacGregor Cheltenham & C H 28.15    
Laura  Siddall Barnsley AC DNS    
         
         
T15 200m  SM   Heat 1 w/s 0.6m/s
         
Posn Name Club Perf    
1 Aaron  Aplin Notts AC 22.49    
2 Dalton  Powell Notts AC 22.96    
3 Justin  Daniel Rugby & N 23.13    
4 Alexander  Riley Notts AC 23.35    
5 Martin  White Mansfield H 24.03    
6 Aled  Spuffard Cheltenham & C H 24.86    
Dave  Bullock Kidd/Stourport DNS    
         
         
T15 200m  SM   Heat 2 w/s 0.6m/s
         
Posn Name Club Perf    
1 Julian  Thomas Birchfield H 21.36 pb  
2 Jamie  Gill Cannock & Staffs 22.32    
3 Lee  Groenewegen Cheltenham & C H 23.03    
4 Adam  Hughes Birchfield H 23.06    
5 Royston  Ghent Coventry Godiva 23.08 pb  
6 Andrew  Shepherd Charnwood AC 23.16    
7 John  Steel Cheltenham & C H 28.32    
         
         
T16 3000m s/c  SM   Final     
         
Posn Name Club Perf    
1 Simon  Hall Tamworth AC 9.50.73    
2 Gavin  Walters City of Stoke 9.54.35    
3 Stephen  Nicholls Solihull & S H 10.47.56    
         
         
T18 400mH  SW   Final     
         
Posn Name Club Perf    
1 Michelle  Thomas Birchfield H 61.09 pb  
2 Helen  Small Cannock & Staffs 65.15    
3 Emma  Peters Yate & D 66.92    
4 Kathryn  Gunn B'ham Rowheath 72.52 pb  
5 Andrea  Lock Bristol AC 76.05    
         
         
T21 5000m  SW   Final     
         
Posn Name Club Perf    
1 Nicola  Woods RSC AC 17.53.54    
2 Lucy  Flanner Oxford Uni AC 19.03.67    
3 Emma  Middleton Charnwood AC 20.02.20    
         
         
T22 5000m  SM   Final     
         
Posn Name Club Perf    
1 Gordon  Lee Nuneaton H 15.23.34    
2 Robert  Neill Charnwood AC 15.41.18    
3 Paul  Andrew Saracens RC 15.43.16    
4 Neal  Humphreys Corby AC 16.25.20    
5 Robert  Starr Sutton-in-Ashfield H 17.56.09    
         
         
T26 100m  SW   Final  w/s 3.1m/s
         
Posn Name Club Perf    
1 Donna  Maylor Birchfield H 11.7 pb  
2 Ellena  Ruddock Rugby & N 11.9    
3 Claire  Spurway Rugby & N 12.0 pb  
4 Laura  Eastman Telford AC 12.2    
5 Katherine  Jones Cannock & Staffs 12.2    
6 Emma  Bailey Rugby & N 12.3    
7 Sian  Robinson Nuneaton H 12.4    
8 Karen  Oughton Coventry Godiva 12.4    
         
         
T27 100m  SM   Final  w/s 2.4m/s
         
Posn Name Club Perf    
1 Ben  Lewis Birchfield H 10.78    
2 Martin  Rutt Rugby & N 10.84    
3 Richard  Rubenis Telford AC 10.99    
4 Aaron  Aplin Notts AC 11.04    
5 Mark  Dunwell Notts AC 11.05    
6 Justin  Daniel Rugby & N 11.20    
Henry  Richards Charnwood AC dns    
Justin  Thompson Birchfield H dns    
         
         
T28 400m  SW   Final     
         
Posn Name Club Perf    
1 Seemita  Gumbs Charnwood AC 57.08    
2 Laura  Langowski Tamworth AC 57.35    
3 Charmaine  Riley RSC AC 57.89    
4 Laura  Siddall Barnsley AC 58.45    
5 Kate  Doherty Cheltenham & C H 58.60    
Jenny  Christie WSE & Hounslow dns    
Caroline  Swinbank Bristol AC dns    
Rachel  Harris Birchfield H dnf    
         
         
T29 400m  SM   Final     
         
Posn Name Club Perf    
1 Ryan  Preddy Gloucester AC 47.44 pb  
2 Daniel  Cossins Birchfield H 48.52    
3 James  Marshall Trafford AC 49.57    
4 Damien  Moss Rugby & N 49.63    
5 Steve  Maybury Rugby & N 49.93    
6 Matt  Dewsbery Birchfield H 49.98    
7 Steven  Masters Rugby & N 51.34    
Richard  Davenport Gloucester AC dns    
         
         
T33 110mH  SM   Final  w/s 1.1m/s
         
Posn Name Club Perf    
1 Nicholas  Gayle City of Stoke 14.8 pb  
2 Greg  Dunson Shaftesbury Barnet 15.0    
3 Andrew  Reeves Rugby & N 16.1    
4 Daniel  Everett B'ham Uni 16.2    
5 Craig  Ball Cannock & Staffs 16.2    
6 Gary  Myles Cannock & Staffs 16.3    
7 Ian  Gidley Rugby & N 16.8    
         
         
T34 200m  SW   Final  w/s 1.4m/s
         
Posn Name Club Perf    
1 Helen  Frost Birchfield H 24.58    
2 Claire  Spurway Rugby & N 24.78 pb  
3 Melinda  Cooksey Tipton H 24.94    
4 Ellena  Ruddock Rugby & N 25.04    
5 Rachel  Harris Birchfield H 25.36    
6 Sian  Robinson Nuneaton H 25.41    
Seemita  Gumbs Charnwood AC dnf    
         
         
T35 200m  SM   Final  no w/s  
         
Posn Name Club Perf    
1 Julian  Thomas Birchfield H 21.64    
2 Aaron  Aplin Notts AC 22.42    
3 Dalton  Powell Notts AC 22.98    
4 Lee  Groenewegen Cheltenham & C H 23.02    
5 Justin  Daniel Rugby & N 23.02    
6 Adam  Hughes Birchfield H 23.58    
7 Royston  Ghent Coventry Godiva 24.55    
Jamie  Gill Cannock & Staffs dns    
         
         
F1 Hammer  SM   Final     
         
Posn Name Club Perf    
1 Matthew  Bell Birchfield H 62.85    
2 John  Pearson Charnwood AC 61.63    
3 Matthew  Sutton Birchfield H 56.44    
4 Thomas  Dempsey Halesowen AC 50.62    
5 Justin  Sysum Gloucester AC 38.38    
6 Andrew  McKenzie Gloucester AC 30.39    
7 Warren  Harrison Tipton H 15.27    
         
         
F2 Hammer  SW   Final     
         
Posn Name Club Perf    
1 Zoe  Derham Birchfield H 58.00    
2 Bolanle  Ogun Exeter H 44.24    
3 Karen  Bailey B'ham Rowheath 39.86    
4 Anna  Smith Hereford & County 32.39    
         
         
F3 Long Jump  SW   Final     
         
Posn Name Club Perf    
1 Sarah  Roberts Forest of Dean 5.84    
2 Amy  Woodman Birchfield H 5.71    
3 Cathryn  Dale Rugby & N 5.56    
4 Jacqueline  Spargo Coventry Godiva 5.50    
5 Amy  Fendley Newark AC 5.46    
6 Wendy  Davidson City of Stoke 5.38    
7 Megan  Evans RSC AC 5.29w 2.2  
8 Deb  Harrison Birchfield H 5.23w 2.8  
9 Victoria  Consterdine City of Stoke 4.95w 2.4  
         
         
F4 Pole Vault  SW   Final     
         
Posn Name Club Perf    
1 Irie  Hill WSE & Hounslow 4.10    
2 Hilary  Smith Birchfield H 3.60    
3 Kimberley  Smith Sale Harriers 3.10    
4 Kirsty  Obern Rugby & N 2.70    
5 Dawn  Wright Coventry Godiva 2.70    
6 Tracey  Morris Coventry Godiva 2.50    
7 Sara  Nicholls Solihull & S H 2.50    
         
         
F5 High Jump  SM   Final     
         
Posn Name Club Perf    
1 Tom  Parsons Solihull & S H 2.10    
2 Calvin  Hall Birchfield H 1.95    
3 Andrew  Reeves Rugby & N 1.90    
4 Jamie  Thomas Solihull & S H 1.90    
5 Jermaine  Pitterson Birchfield H 1.80    
         
         
F10 Long Jump  SM   Final     
         
Posn Name Club Perf    
1 Steve  Phillips Rugby & N 7.37    
2 Marlon  Lewis B'ham Rowheath 7.05    
3 Julian  Flynn Belgrave Harriers 6.82    
4 Andy  Todd Charnwood AC 6.16w 3.3  
5 Philip  Kerry Coventry Godiva 5.98    
6 Thomas  Dunn Loughborough St 5.98    
7 David  Folgate Bedford & County 5.20w 2.3  
         
         
F11 Discus  SW   Final     
         
Posn Name Club Perf    
1 Elaine  Cank Trafford AC 43.82    
2 Navdeep  Dhaliwal Shaftesbury Barnet 43.01    
3 Emma  Forrester Telford AC 35.29    
         
         
F12 Discus  SM   Final     
         
Posn Name Club Perf    
1 Edward  Reid Charnwood AC 49.26    
2 Matthew  Twigg Rugby & N 46.84    
3 Scott  Jenns Tipton H 42.89    
4 Morris  Fox City of Stoke 42.47    
5 Steven  Hale Birchfield H 41.06    
         
         
F17 Triple Jump  SW   Final     
         
Posn Name Club Perf    
1 Alison  McAllister Sale Harriers 12.06w 3.7  
2 Sara  Barry Yate & D 12.04    
3 Cathryn  Dale Rugby & N 11.69    
4 Megan  Evans RSC AC 10.51w 2.9  
         
         
F18 Pole Vault  SM   Final     
         
Posn Name Club Perf    
1 Chris  Tremayne Cannock & Staffs 5.00    
2 Christian  North W'ford Green & EL 5.00    
3 Tom  McDowell Wessex & Bath 4.20    
4 Adam  Turvey Halesowen AC 4.00 pb  
5 Nick  Caplan Tipton H 3.80 pb  
6 Nick  Hazelwood Halesowen AC 3.20    
         
         
F19 Shot  SM   Final     
         
Posn Name Club Perf    
1 Matthew  Twigg Rugby & N 14.49    
2 Morris  Fox City of Stoke 13.71    
3 Stuart  Millar Thames VH 13.46    
4 Warren  Harrison Tipton H 6.46    
         
         
F20 Javelin  SW   Final     
         
Posn Name Club Perf    
1 Helen  Mounteney Birchfield H 42.91    
2 Julie  Hollman Belgrave Harriers 39.33    
3 Vicky  James Cheltenham & C H 35.82    
4 Caroline  Monk Halesowen AC 34.05    
5 Victoria  Consterdine City of Stoke 23.53    
         
         
F21 Triple Jump  SM   Final     
         
Posn Name Club Perf    
1 David  Mountford City of Stoke 15.13w 2.9  
2 James  Townsend City of Bath 14.05    
3 Paul  Weston Bristol AC 14.01w 2.1  
4 David  Folgate Bedford & County 11.80    
         
         
F22 High Jump  SW   Final     
         
Posn Name Club Perf    
1 Bobby  Aloysius Birchfield H 1.87    
2 Aneska  Binks Charnwood AC 1.60    
         
         
F23 Javelin  SM   Final     
         
Posn Name Club Perf    
1 Tom  Dobbing Belgrave Harriers 66.14    
2 Leonidas  Karagounis Notts AC 61.31    
3 Christopher  Eden Notts AC 59.85    
4 Martin  Travis Bristol AC 59.00    
5 Stuart  Millar