Midland U20 Champs Day 2 - 31/05/04 PLEASE WAIT FOR RESULTS TO LOAD


 
T43b 300mH  U17W   Heat 1  
       
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Lizzie  Sandall Cheltenham & C H 47.27  
2 Jenny  Adams Coventry Godiva 47.73  
3 Charlotte  Roberts Oswestry O 48.85  
4 Emily  Day Cannock & Staffs 49.34  
5 Kim  Whyman Charnwood 49.55  
       
       
T43b 300mH  U17W   Heat 2  
       
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Erin  Sims RSC 46.58  
2 Lauren  Yeates Bristol AC 48.34  
3 Lucy  Spray Mansfield H 50.19  
4 Lekeisha  Gumbs Charnwood 50.75  
5 Stevie  Ashman Cannock & Staffs 51.18  
       
       
T44 1500m  U15G   Heat 1  
       
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Alice  Guest RSC 4.58.31  
2 Charlotte  Cogger Cheltenham & C H 4.58.57  
3 Jordan  Kinney RSC 5.02.60  
4 Jennifer  Berg Solihull & S H 5.08.86  
5 Siobhan  Arms Cannock & Staffs 5.09.30  
6 Sophie  Cooke Cheltenham & C H 5.11.68  
7 Rebecca  Langdell RSC 5.20.48 pb
       
       
T44 1500m  U15G   Heat 2  
       
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Olivia  Larcombe RSC 5.03.33  
2 Cally  Read Cannock & Staffs 5.03.88  
3 Jessica  Myatt Newcastle AC 5.04.69  
4 Jill  Cash Cannock & Staffs 5.04.72  
5 Victoria  Bryce RSC 5.11.46  
6 Carly  Manktelow Rugby & N 5.12.35 pb
7 Jodie  Barber Rugby & N 5.31.30  
       
       
T45 800m  U15B   Final   
       
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Christian  Booker Halesowen AC 2.02.5 pb
2 Harry  Webb Westbury H 2.02.8  
3 Nicholas  Lyster Solihull & S H 2.06.6  
4 Glynn  Owens Cannock & Staffs 2.08.3 pb
5 Tom  Bell O.W.L.S. 2.09.4  
6 Liam  O' Brien Sparkhill H 2.10.0  
7 Jacob  Szikora Daventry AAC 2.11.1  
8 James  Hood Broms & Redd 2.11.7  
9 Jamie  Garbett Tipton H 2.14.7  
10 Jack  Skidmore Tipton H 2.18.7  
11 Matthew  Clark Nuneaton H 2.25.7  
       
       
T46 800m  U17M   Heat 1  
       
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Grant  Baker Leicester Coritanian 2.04.2  
2 Iain  Dyson Halesowen AC 2.04.4  
3 Anthony  Gray B'ham Rowheath 2.04.5  
4 Cori  Stanton Birchfield H 2.05.8  
5 Karl  Carman Birchfield H 2.06.7  
6 Nicholas  Browning B'ham Rowheath 2.11.2  
7 Liam  Marriott Rugby & N 2.14.0  
       
       
T46 800m  U17M   Heat 2  
       
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 James  Lynch Birchfield H 2.00.2  
2 James  Brewer Cheltenham & C H 2.00.5  
3 Jean-F  Lignier Leamington C & AC 2.01.9  
4 Robert  Bates Coventry Godiva 2.04.4  
5 Paul  Hartley Rugby & N 2.07.2  
6 Steven  Taylor Leamington C & AC 2.11.2  
       
       
T46 800m  U17M   Heat 3  
       
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Martyn  Gibbons Notts AC 2.01.1  
2 Christopher  Brown Mansfield H 2.01.2  
3 Anthony  Bird Solihull & S H 2.01.7  
4 Matt  Summers Worcester AC 2.04.6  
5 Simon  May O.W.L.S. 2.12.0  
Stuart  King Mansfield H DNF  
       
       
T47 800m  U17W   Heat 1  
       
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Emma  Jackson City of Stoke 2.19.66  
2 Julia  Cooke Cheltenham & C H 2.21.08  
3 Lora  Symonds Cannock & Staffs 2.21.54  
4 Natalie  Yates Mansfield H 2.22.04  
5 Louise  McHale Halesowen AC 2.22.58  
6 Alison  Drew Forest of Dean 2.24.31  
7 Tessa  Loftus B'ham Rowheath 2.29.10  
       
       
T47 800m  U17W   Heat 2  
       
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Natalie  McHale Halesowen AC 2.17.79  
2 Justine  Kinney RSC 2.17.95  
3 Rebecca  Hall Kettering Town 2.18.06  
4 Gemma  Curley Mansfield H 2.21.75  
5 Claire  Elliott Halesowen AC 2.22.83  
6 Katherine  Snowden Tamworth AC 2.39.60  
7 Hayley  Barnett Rugby & N 2.43.89  
       
       
T48 800m  U20M   Heat 1  
       
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Richard  Hill Notts AC 1.58.09  
2 Adi  Barritt Rugby & N 1.59.19  
3 Richard  Warburton Notts AC 1.59.86  
4 Stephen  Gill Rugby & N 2.01.52  
5 David  Woods RSC 2.02.58  
Paul  Johnson Corby AC DNF  
       
       
T48 800m  U20M   Heat 2  
       
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Myles  Barrett Staffs Moorlands 2.00.1  
2 Ross  Glover Rugby & N 2.02.1  
3 James  Miller Cheltenham & C H 2.03.4  
4 Nicholas  Jarvis Clevedon AC 2.04.4  
5 Michael  Watson Cannock & Staffs 2.05.8  
       
       
T49 800m  U20W   Final   
       
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Claire  Burgoyne Shrewsbury AC 2.19.39  
2 Anoushka  Thomas Cannock & Staffs 2.20.15  
3 Amy  Frith Tamworth AC 2.21.06  
4 Lucy  Williams Gloucester AC 2.22.03  
5 Lynsey  Jepson Charnwood 2.25.95  
6 Leah  Moores Tamworth AC 2.26.37  
7 Ledeen  Greaves Birchfield H 2.31.16  
8 Zara  Blower Leamington C & AC 2.41.25  
       
       
T50 3000m  U20M   Final   
       
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Moumin  Geele Leicester Coritanian 08.53.39  
2 David  Awde Bristol AC 09.00.18  
3 Joshua  Lilly Severn AC 09.03.38 pb
4 Thomas  Russell Stroud & D 09.04.56  
5 Ashley  Sabin Charnwood 09.33.17  
6 Tom  Whitmore Charnwood 09.47.53  
Julian  Hough Stroud & D DNF  
       
       
T51 300mH  U17W   Final   
       
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Lizzie  Sandall Cheltenham & C H 45.49 pb
2 Erin  Sims RSC 45.68  
3 Jenny  Adams Coventry Godiva 47.51  
4 Lauren  Yeates Bristol AC 49.01  
5 Charlotte  Roberts Oswestry O 49.07  
6 Emily  Day Cannock & Staffs 49.63  
7 Lucy  Spray Mansfield H 49.92  
8 Kim  Whyman Charnwood 51.78  
       
       
T52 400mH  U20W   Final   
       
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Natalie  Hooper Tipton H 63.34  
2 Nina  Lake Stevenage & NH 66.07 pb
3 Sam  Day Birchfield H 66.25  
4 Sara-Jane  Oglesby Notts AC 67.06  
5 Sian  Davies Dudley & S'bridge 68.28  
6 Lydia  Alesbrook-Bowen Birchfield H 68.74  
Lindsey  Fletcher Telford AC DNF  
       
       
T53 400mH  U17M   Final   
       
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Lloyd  Gumbs Charnwood 54.81  
2 Antoine  Allen Rugby & N 56.47  
3 Gary  Hutt Daventry AAC 59.58  
4 Calum  Hutchman Charnwood 61.82 pb
5 Jamie  Horder Cheltenham & C H 63.02  
       
       
T54 400mH  U20M   Final   
       
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Richard  Davenport Gloucester AC 53.50  
2 Darren  Lewis Tipton H 54.71  
3 Thomas  Zbaraski Birchfield H 55.90  
4 Ze'  Sandell Leamington C & AC 57.41  
5 Parminder  Bains Leamington C & AC 57.60  
6 Pardeep  Bains Leamington C & AC 59.59  
7 Iain  McDonald RSC 59.71  
       
       
T55 200m  U15G   Heat 1 w/s 0.8
       
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Jazmine  Rowe City of Stoke 25.2  
2 Ese  Okoro Birchfield H 27.2  
3 Jennie  Gardner Coventry Godiva 28.0  
4 Lucy  Ansell Tipton H 28.1  
5 Rachael  Moss Bristol AC 28.9  
       
       
T55 200m  U15G   Heat 2 w/s 1.4
       
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Jade  Peak Broms & Redd 26.1  
2 Ejiro  Okoro Birchfield H 26.8  
3 Rebecca  O' Brien Sphinx AC 27.6  
4 Jessica  Knowles Cheltenham & C H 28.3  
5 Ashleigh  Tonks Tipton H 28.4  
       
       
T55 200m  U15G   Heat 3 w/s 0.8
       
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Meghan  Beesley Tamworth AC 26.8  
2 Jessica  Domingo O.W.L.S. 27.2  
3 Laura  Samuel Leicester Coritanian 27.7  
4 Tuesday  Bickley Broms & Redd 28.1 pb
5 Sophie  Meszar Coventry Godiva 28.6  
       
       
T55 200m  U15G   Heat 4 w/s 1.1
       
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Louise  Hawkins Cheltenham & C H 26.8  
2 Caroline  Howley Solihull & S H 27.3  
3 Laura  Simmonds Cannock & Staffs 27.3 pb
4 Leanne  Moule Tipton H 27.4  
5 Kellie  Bewick Coventry Godiva 28.2 pb
       
       
T56 200m  U15B   Final  w/s 1.3
       
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Juan  de Leon-Padmore Tamworth AC 24.09  
2 Matthew  Dudley Tipton H 24.19  
3 Andrew  Fleetwood Charnwood 24.31  
4 Brentton  Smith Birchfield H 24.40  
5 Michael  Thompson Coventry Godiva 24.91  
6 Ben  Newman Birchfield H 25.19  
7 David  Pritchard City of Stoke 26.69  
8 Philip  O' Mara Leicester Coritanian 26.95  
       
       
T57 200m  U17W   Heat 1 w/s 0.7
       
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Jade  Surman Birchfield H 25.68  
2 Abbi  Tyson Cannock & Staffs 25.70  
3 Alexandra  Haddow Corby AC 26.37  
4 Chanelle  Robinson Tipton H 26.83  
5 Dionne  Crosdale Coventry Godiva 27.63  
6 Kimberley  Dunn Tipton H 27.90  
7 Stacey  Cornfield Tipton H 28.43  
8 Laura  Hardy Nuneaton H 28.90  
       
       
T57 200m  U17W   Heat 2 w/s 1.4
       
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Laura  Scougall Birchfield H 25.88  
2 Emma  Seccombe Stratford-on-Avon 25.96  
3 Charlotte Allee Rugby & N 26.12  
4 Paula  Hill Yate & D 26.12  
5 Joanne  Caulton Birchfield H 26.25  
6 Debbie  Prophet O.W.L.S. 28.14  
7 Catherine  Hulse Birchfield H 28.21  
8 Shanika  Evans B'ham Rowheath 28.60  
       
       
T58 200m  U17M   Heat 1 w/s 1.6
       
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Nicholas  Kanonik Cheltenham & C H 22.7  
2 Mitchell  Swain Tipton H 23.0 pb
3 Edward  Vann Rugby & N 23.4  
4 Yasha  Bobash Tipton H 24.2  
5 Daniel  Cozens Birchfield H 25.1  
       
       
T58 200m  U17M   Heat 2 w/s 0.8
       
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Daniel  Fagan Birchfield H 22.1  
2 Daniel  Maynard Charnwood 23.6  
3 Darryll  Johns Cannock & Staffs 24.2  
4 Daniel  Hume Birchfield H 24.2  
Calum  Hutchman Charnwood DNS  
       
       
T58 200m  U17M   Heat 3 w/s 0.5
       
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Ricky  Harris Tipton H 22.6  
2 Sean  Taylor Corby AC 23.0  
3 Simon  Dermody Newark AC 23.5  
4 Ashley  Smith Cannock & Staffs 24.0  
5 Lewis  Leadeatt Charnwood 24.0  
       
       
T58 200m  U17M   Heat 4 w/s 0.5
       
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Kie  Barker B'ham Rowheath 22.9  
2 Lloyd  Gumbs Charnwood 22.9  
3 Jamaine  Donkor Coventry Godiva 23.9  
4 Muylwa Oseni 24.0  
5 Aedan  Heath Rugby & N 26.0  
       
       
T59 200m  U20W   Final  w/s 1.8
       
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Sinead  Johnson Telford AC 24.60  
2 Nicola  Robinson Nuneaton H 24.92  
3 Emma  Heath Bristol AC 25.45  
4 Danielle  Marsh Tipton H 25.77  
5 Emma  Williams Coventry Godiva 25.97  
6 Lisa  McManus Coventry Godiva 26.23  
7 Holly  Gray Mansfield H 26.51  
8 Louise  Webster Wolves & Bilston 27.99  
       
       
T60 200m  U20M   Heat 1 w/s 1.5
       
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Julian  Thomas Birchfield H 21.47  
2 Martin  Chomanicz City of Stoke 21.81  
3 Ryan  Scott Yate & D 21.91  
4 Fitzroy  Falconer B'ham Rowheath 22.19  
5 Dwayne  Lewis Tipton H 23.11  
6 Richard  Porter City of Stoke 23.73  
7 Ashley  Sutton Birchfield H 24.70  
       
       
T60 200m  U20M   Heat 2 w/s -1.7
       
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Paul  Judson Notts AC 22.22  
2 Jamie  Gill Cannock & Staffs 22.74  
3 Phil  McDonald Solihull & S H 22.91  
4 Ashley  Campbell Tipton H 23.22  
5 Aiden  Woodley Tipton H 23.48  
6 Simon  Cooksey Halesowen AC 24.73  
7 Gavin  Kent Nuneaton H 24.78 pb
       
       
T60 200m  U20M   Heat 3 w/s -1.3
       
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Stuart  Barnes Birchfield H 21.83  
2 Somto  Eruchie Leicester Coritanian 21.88  
3 Lyndon  Saunders Tipton H 23.18  
4 Greg  Smith Yate & D 23.97  
5 Jamie  Fletcher Burton AC 24.21  
6 Stephen  Melvin Corby AC 24.53  
       
       
T61 3000m  U17W   Final   
       
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Olivia  Kenney RSC 10.08.37  
2 Sian  Edwards Kettering Town 10.16.4  
3 Victoria  Briggs Halesowen AC 10.20.28  
4 Kylie  Acford Rugby & N 10.41.30  
5 Sally  Morrison Mansfield H 10.48.29  
6 Melissa  Harvey Saracens RC 11.45.80  
       
       
T62 3000m  U20W   Final   
       
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Jo  Harper Cannock & Staffs 10.13.86  
2 Jenny  Binks Yate & D 10.27.21 pb
3 Nicola  Bamford Notts AC 10.43.85 pb
4 Jade  Holt Leamington C & AC 11.07.18  
       
       
T63 1500m s/c  U17M   Final   
       
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Michael  Holden Tipton H 4.41.82 pb
2 Sam  Cruchley Halesowen AC 4.50.78  
Jamie  Clark Corby AC DNS  
Ajay  Mohite Halesowen AC DNS  
       
       
T64 2000m s/c  U20M   Final   
       
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Paul  Simner Tipton H 6.09.95 pb
2 Dominik  Morton Halesowen AC 6.10.67  
3 Joe  Holden Tipton H 6.13.41  
4 Steve  Evans Bristol AC 6.22.00 pb
5 Richard  Belton Notts AC 6.51.74 pb
Matthew  Butler Leamington C & AC DNF  
David  Woods RSC DNF  
       
       
T65 1500m  U15G   Final   
       
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Jordan  Kinney RSC 4.46.93  
2 Alice  Guest RSC 4.58.04 pb
3 Olivia  Larcombe RSC 4.59.01 pb
4 Jessica  Myatt Newcastle AC 5.00.26  
5 Cally  Read Cannock & Staffs 5.02.20  
6 Charlotte  Cogger Cheltenham & C H 5.05.78  
7 Jennifer  Berg Solihull & S H 5.06.80 pb
8 Siobhan  Arms Cannock & Staffs 5.07.38  
9 Carly  Manktelow Rugby & N 5.10.86 pb
10 Jill  Cash Cannock & Staffs 5.12.06  
11 Victoria  Bryce RSC 5.12.61  
12 Sophie  Cooke Cheltenham & C H 5.31.80  
       
       
T67 800m  U17W   Final   
       
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Emma  Jackson City of Stoke 2.11.00  
2 Natalie  McHale Halesowen AC 2.13.81 pb
3 Rebecca  Hall Kettering Town 2.14.47 pb
4 Justine  Kinney RSC 2.16.87  
5 Natalie  Yates Mansfield H 2.18.24  
6 Lora  Symonds Cannock & Staffs 2.22.79  
7 Gemma  Curley Mansfield H 2.24.01  
8 Julia  Cooke Cheltenham & C H 2.26.42  
       
       
T68 800m  U17M   Final   
       
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Grant  Baker Leicester Coritanian 1.55.8  
2 James  Brewer Cheltenham & C H 1.55.9  
3 Martyn  Gibbons Notts AC 1.57.3 pb
4 Christopher  Brown Mansfield H 1.59.5  
5 James  Lynch Birchfield H 2.00.2 pb
6 Jean-F  Lignier Leamington C & AC 2.00.7 pb
7 Anthony  Bird Solihull & S H 2.05.66  
8 Iain  Dyson Halesowen AC 2.09.5  
       
       
T69 800m  U20M   Final   
       
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Myles  Barrett Staffs Moorlands 1.54.3 pb
2 Richard  Hill Notts AC 1.55.0 pb
3 Richard  Warburton Notts AC 1.58.1 pb
4 Adi  Barritt Rugby & N 1.59.2 pb
5 James  Miller Cheltenham & C H 2.02.0  
Ross  Glover Rugby & N DNS  
Stephen  Gill Rugby & N DNS  
David  Woods RSC DNS  
       
       
T71 200m  U15G   Final  w/s -0.2
       
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Jazmine  Rowe City of Stoke 25.33  
2 Jade  Peak Broms & Redd 25.96 pb
3 Louise  Hawkins Cheltenham & C H 26.40 pb
4 Meghan  Beesley Tamworth AC 26.55  
5 Ejiro  Okoro Birchfield H 26.95 pb
6 Ese  Okoro Birchfield H 27.11 pb
7 Jessica  Domingo O.W.L.S. 27.12 pb
8 Caroline  Howley Solihull & S H 27.80  
       
       
T73 200m  U17W   Final  w/s 0.6
       
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Abbi  Tyson Cannock & Staffs 25.63  
2 Laura  Scougall Birchfield H 25.68 pb
3 Jade  Surman Birchfield H 25.74 pb
4 Emma  Seccombe Stratford-on-Avon 25.76  
5 Joanne  Caulton Birchfield H 26.03 pb
6 Charlotte Allee Rugby & N 26.03 pb
7 Paula  Hill Yate & D 26.35  
8 Alexandra  Haddow Corby AC 27.05  
       
       
T74 200m  U17M   Final  w/s -1.1
       
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Daniel  Fagan Birchfield H 21.92 pb
2 Nicholas  Kanonik Cheltenham & C H 22.38  
3 Ricky  Harris Tipton H 22.40  
4 Lloyd  Gumbs Charnwood 23.16  
5 Sean  Taylor Corby AC 23.18  
6 Kie  Barker B'ham Rowheath 23.27  
7 Edward  Vann Rugby & N 23.65  
       
       
T76 200m  U20M   Final  w/s 1.2
       
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Julian  Thomas Birchfield H 21.44 pb
2 Somto  Eruchie Leicester Coritanian 21.56 pb
3 Paul  Judson Notts AC 21.87  
4 Ryan  Scott Yate & D 21.96 pb
5 Stuart  Barnes Birchfield H 22.05  
6 Martin  Chomanicz City of Stoke 22.46  
7 Fitzroy  Falconer B'ham Rowheath 22.65  
8 Jamie  Gill Cannock & Staffs 22.89  
       
F23 Hammer  U20W   Pool 1  
       
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Jenna  Lander Tamworth AC 43.82  
2 Alana  Smetham Tamworth AC 38.59 pb
3 Rachel  Gair Mansfield H 36.45  
4 Sarah  Jones Sparkhill H 27.36  
       
       
F24 Hammer  U17W   Pool 1  
       
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Ruth  Hay Corby AC 34.45 pb
2 Rachel  Backhouse Corby AC 29.91  
3 Scarlett  Jones Yate & D 27.45  
4 Liz  Millward Cannock & Staffs 25.19  
5 Stacey  Millerchip Cannock & Staffs 18.53  
       
       
F25 Pole Vault  U17W   Pool 1  
       
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Katherine  Ogden King Edward's Bath 3.15 pb
2= Sarah  Hardwick Rugby & N 2.70 pb
2= Rebecca  Lilley Halesowen AC 2.70  
4 Madison  Atkins Tipton H 2.50  
       
       
F26 Long Jump  U15G   Pool 1  
       
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Meghan  Beesley Tamworth AC 5.12  
2 Jazmine  Rowe City of Stoke 5.00  
3 Choma  Chilaka Leicester Coritanian 4.96  
4 Laura  Simmonds Cannock & Staffs 4.89 pb
5 Alice  Lennox Cannock & Staffs 4.53  
6 Sarah  Grewcock Leicester Coritanian 4.49  
7 Rachael  Moss Bristol AC 4.35 pb
8 Charlotte  Berrington Kidd/Stourport 4.32  
9 Emily  Nunan Leamington C & AC 4.30 pb
10 Keisha  Johnson Birchfield H 4.22  
11 Sophie  Meszar Coventry Godiva 4.22  
12 Katy  Payne Corby AC 4.07 pb
13 Jessica  Knowles Cheltenham & C H 3.70  
14 Nadia  Bobash Tipton H 3.61  
       
       
F27 High Jump  U15B   Pool 1  
       
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Christopher  Berns Solihull & S H 1.74 pb
2 Edwin  Elmhirst Worcester AC 1.65 pb
       
       
F28 Discus  U20M   Pool 1  
       
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Sam  Herrington Birchfield H 48.34  
2 Andrew  Thomas Birchfield H 45.45  
3 Gregg  Nixon City of Stoke 43.94  
4 Robert  Bridgwater Dudley & S'bridge 39.63  
5 James  Hyland Rugby & N 39.01  
6 Shaun  MacDonald Tipton H 21.52 pb
       
       
F29 Discus  U17M   Pool 1  
       
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Elliot  Price City of Stoke 44.82  
2 James  Cannon Corby AC 40.22 pb
3 Gareth  Betteridge Cheltenham & C H 36.74  
4 David  Foster Corby AC 35.64 pb
5 Sam  Winchcombe Cheltenham & C H 32.25  
6 Richard  Stevens Tipton H 27.80 pb
       
       
F30 Triple Jump  U17W   Pool 1  
       
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Tamara  Longwe Leicester Coritanian 11.10  
2 Sarah  Williams Tamworth AC 10.09  
       
       
F31 High Jump  U20M   Pool 1  
       
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Tim  Payne Solihull & S H 1.90  
2 Jonathan  Lingham Kettering Town 1.80  
3 Jermaine  Pitterson Birchfield H 1.80  
4 Nicholas  Jarvis Clevedon AC 1.80  
5 Christopher  Watson Solihull & S H 1.75  
       
       
F32 Shot  U15B   Pool 1  
       
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Martin  Bartholomew City of Stoke 10.53  
2 Tom  Smith Cannock & Staffs 10.51  
3 Daniel  Morris Retford AC 09.35  
       
       
F33 Javelin  U17W   Pool 1  
       
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Natalie  Allcock