Midland U20 Champs Day 1 - 30/05/04 PLEASE WAIT FOR RESULTS TO LOAD
T1 75mH  U15G   Heat 1  
         
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Vicky  Fleetwood Charnwood 11.70  
2 Lucy  Ferguson Telford AC 12.29  
3 Becky  Hughes Leicester Coritanian 12.32  
4 Katy  Payne Corby AC 12.67  
5 Elycia  Metaxas-Belt Corby AC 13.47  
         
         
T1 75mH  U15G   Heat 2  
         
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Alice  Lennox Cannock & Staffs 12.28  
2 Ese  Okoro Birchfield H 12.60  
3 Danieka  Bale Rugby & N 12.67  
4 Alex  Buchanan Charnwood 12.78  
5 Lijana  Kaziow Coventry Godiva 13.17  
         
         
T2 80mH  U17W   Final   
         
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Jade  Surman Birchfield H 12.07  
2 Kim  Whyman Charnwood 12.21  
3 Hayley  Pitman Bristol AC 12.77  
4 Charlotte  Harbottle Nuneaton H 12.80  
5 Jenny  Adams Coventry Godiva 12.81  
6 Michaela  Thompson Coventry Godiva 12.93  
7 Olivia  Ward Stratford-on-Avon 13.70  
8 Lekeisha  Gumbs Charnwood 14.06  
         
         
T4 100mH  U17M   Heat 1  
         
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Daniel  Maynard Charnwood 13.69  
2 Callum  Priestley Leicester Coritanian 14.32  
3 John  Lamport Notts AC 14.48  
4 Richard  Helliker Stratford-on-Avon 14.88  
5 Calum  Hutchman Charnwood 16.20  
         
         
T4 100mH  U17M   Heat 2  
         
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Lloyd  Gumbs Charnwood 13.95  
2 Neil  Crossley Cheltenham & C H 14.21  
3 Edirin  Okoro Birchfield H 14.35  
4 Mark  Holt Solihull & S H 14.71  
5 Thomas  Burton Tamworth AC 16.93  
       
       
T8 1500m  U15B   Heat 1  
       
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Christian  Booker Halesowen AC 4.22.48  
2 Joshua  Cardwell Rugby & N 4.22.59  
3 Aidan  Reid Mansfield H 4.22.63 pb
4 Richard  Peters Bristol AC 4.22.64  
5 Matthew  Withey Stroud & D 4.32.86  
6 Ewan  Short Hereford & County 4.35.55  
7 Joshua  Norman Rushcliffe AC 4.44.89  
8 Jack  Skidmore Tipton H 4.45.85  
9 William  Holden Halesowen AC 4.48.62  
         
         
T8 1500m  U15B   Heat 2  
         
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Daniel  Stimpson Tipton H 4.25.56  
2 Nicholas  Lyster Solihull & S H 4.26.00  
3 Greg  Divall RSC 4.26.30  
4 Tom  Carpenter Yate & D 4.28.01  
5 Joe  Dalgleish Yate & D 4.34.54  
6 Richard  Farrow Gloucester AC 4.40.07  
7 Daniel  Morton Halesowen AC 4.44.84  
8 Matthew  Allott Staffs Moorlands 4.46.84  
         
         
T9 300m  U17W   Heat 1  
         
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Laura  Scougall Birchfield H 41.62  
2 Holly  Littlejohn Rugby & N 41.64  
3 Lora  Symonds Cannock & Staffs 41.90  
4 Alexandra  Haddow Corby AC 42.88  
5 Stephanie  Cooper Corby AC 43.08  
6 Vicky  King Birchfield H 43.98  
7 Philippa  Madden Bridgnorth AC 45.96  
         
         
T9 300m  U17W   Heat 2  
         
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Joanne  Caulton Birchfield H 41.33  
2 Lotte  Allee Rugby & N 42.30  
3 Liz  Checkley Nuneaton H 43.20  
4 Katie  Grewcock Leicester Coritanian 44.12  
5 Debbie  Prophet O.W.L.S. 44.33  
6 Olivia  Ward Stratford-on-Avon 44.80  
       
       
T10 400m  U20M   Heat 1  
       
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Richard  Davenport Gloucester AC 47.67  
2 Greg  Winfield Hereford & County 50.76 pb
3 Dwayne  Lewis Tipton H 51.46  
4 Michael  Watson Cannock & Staffs 51.99  
5 Jamie  Fletcher Burton AC 53.44  
6 Daniel  Webster Sparkhill H 54.68 pb
         
         
T10 400m  U20M   Heat 2  
         
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Graham  Blackman Rushcliffe AC 50.08  
2 Joseph  Wayman Rushcliffe AC 50.29  
3 James  Miller Cheltenham & C H 52.23  
4 Rich  Evans Cannock & Staffs 52.39  
5 Robert  Felstead Mansfield H 55.09  
6 Alan  Knowles Mansfield H 59.76  
         
         
T11 400m  U20W   Heat 1  
         
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Jenny  Christie WSE & Hounslow 57.60  
2 Henrietta  Kodilinye-Sims Cheltenham & C H 59.90  
3 Holly  Gray Mansfield H 60.62  
4 Amy  Beighton Leicester Coritanian 63.53  
5 Gemma  Elliott Kettering Town 64.95  
         
         
T11 400m  U20W   Heat 2  
         
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Danielle  Marsh Tipton H 59.10  
2 Anna  Simmonds Worcester AC 59.88  
3 Amy  Frith Tamworth AC 60.82  
4 Louise  Webster Wolves & Bilston 63.27  
  Sarah  Potter Broms & Redd dnf  
         
       
T12 400m  U17M   Heat 1  
       
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Luke  Valentine Kettering Town 50.60  
2 Anthony  Bird Solihull & S H 52.10 pb
3 Neil  Crossley Cheltenham & C H 52.31  
4 Charlie  Gladden Leamington C & AC 52.44  
5 Andrew  Strong Halesowen AC 54.76  
6 Calum  Hutchman Charnwood 55.18  
       
       
T12 400m  U17M   Heat 2  
       
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Lloyd  Gumbs Charnwood 51.29 pb
2 Louis  Carter Telford AC 52.37 pb
3 Jake  Hale Tipton H 52.58  
4 Mark  Williams Nuneaton H 53.21  
5 Daniel  Hume Birchfield H 54.74 pb
6 James  York Rugby & N 55.05  
       
       
T13 800m  U15G   Heat 1  
       
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Sarah  Hopkinson Gloucester AC 2.22.50  
2 Sarah-Jane  Halford Charnwood 2.26.49  
3 Natalie  Hills Rugby & N 2.27.29  
4 Emma  Wagstaff Cannock & Staffs 2.29.50  
5 Lindsey  Baker Sparkhill H 2.31.44  
6 Lucy  Downes Rugby & N 2.32.32  
       
       
T13 800m  U15G   Heat 2  
       
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Amber  Magee Charnwood 2.22.83  
2 Miranda  Parry Halesowen AC 2.23.78  
3 Bethan  Roberts Bridgnorth AC 2.25.02  
4 Megan  Jacobs Tamworth AC 2.32.12  
5 Jodie  Bestwick Mansfield H 2.33.35 pb
6 Jessica  Witton Retford AC 2.49.41  
       
       
T13 800m  U15G   Heat 3  
       
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Ejiro  Okoro Birchfield H 2.20.00  
2 Sarah  Williams Nuneaton H 2.23.36 pb
3 Emily  Dulson Newcastle AC 2.24.84 pb
4 Rebecca  O' Brien Sphinx AC 2.26.79  
5 Jade  Lepla Cannock & Staffs 2.27.52  
       
       
T14 75mH  U15G   Final   
       
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Vicky  Fleetwood Charnwood 11.9  
2 Alice  Lennox Cannock & Staffs 12.1  
3 Lucy  Ferguson Telford AC 12.1 pb
4 Becky  Hughes Leicester Coritanian 12.2  
5 Ese  Okoro Birchfield H 12.4 pb
6 Danieka  Bale Rugby & N 12.5  
7 Alex  Buchanan Charnwood 13.5  
  Katy  Payne Corby AC dnf  
         
         
T16 80mH  U15B   Final   
         
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Sam  Gibbs Cannock & Staffs 12.5  
2 Luke  Page Charnwood 12.7  
3 Laurence  Fitch Leamington C & AC 12.8  
4 Bhavik  Pankhania Halesowen AC 12.8  
5 David  Pritchard City of Stoke 15.0  
         
         
T17 100mH  U20W   Final   
         
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Lisa  McManus Coventry Godiva 15.41  
2 Amy  Beighton Leicester Coritanian 16.06  
3 Nadine  Okyere Birchfield H 16.10  
4 Jessica  Leach Dudley & S'bridge 16.20 pb
5 Emma  Lyons Notts AC 17.48  
6 Lynsey  Stevenson Tipton H 17.98  
       
       
T18 100mH  U17M   Final   
       
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Daniel  Maynard Charnwood 13.5  
2 Lloyd  Gumbs Charnwood 13.6 pb
3 John  Lamport Notts AC 14.1  
4 Neil  Crossley Cheltenham & C H 14.1 pb
5 Edirin  Okoro Birchfield H 14.4 pb
6 Mark  Holt Solihull & S H 14.4 pb
7 Callum  Priestley Leicester Coritanian 14.5  
Richard  Helliker Stratford-on-Avon DNF  
       
       
T19 110mH  U20M   Final   
       
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Darren  Lewis Tipton H 14.66  
2 Robert  James Birchfield H 15.35  
3 Alex  Hopkins Cannock & Staffs 15.62  
4 Mark  McEvoy Birchfield H 15.90 pb
5 Alastair  Candlish City of Stoke 15.96  
6 Stefan  Wilcockson Mansfield H 16.26  
7 Pardeep  Bains Leamington C & AC 16.26  
Nicholas  Gayle City of Stoke DNS  
       
       
T20 3000m  U17M   Final   
       
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Craig  Peters Bristol AC 08.55.47 pb
2 Alexander  Derricott City of Stoke 09.03.31 pb
3 Lee  Carey Nuneaton H 09.04.44 pb
4 Richard  Harper Leamington C & AC 09.09.90 pb
5 Damion  Gallagher City of Stoke 09.13.44 pb
6 Sam  Cruchley Halesowen AC 09.16.51  
7 Alex  Hall City of Stoke 09.17.52 pb
8 Liam  Jones-Mansueto City of Stoke 09.32.44  
9 Sebastian  Foy Halesowen AC 09.34.44  
10 Alex  Lambert Birchfield H 09.54.46  
11 James  Mee Mansfield H 10.07.04  
12 Michael  Bergin Sphinx AC 10.24.53  
       
       
T21 1500m  U17W   Final   
       
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Claire  Tarplee Solihull & S H 4.41.21  
2 Stephanie  Barnes Clevedon AC 4.41.53  
3 Louise  McHale Halesowen AC 4.46.08  
4 Emma  Hargrave RSC 4.46.08  
5 Gemma  Hillier Leicester Coritanian 4.56.16  
6 Hannah  Jones Rugby & N 4.58.77  
7 Laura  Clews Tipton H 5.00.70  
8 Sally  Percival Halesowen AC 5.12.46 pb
9 Katherine  Stynes Saracens RC 5.41.85  
  Natalie  Yates Mansfield H DNF  
         
         
T22 1500m  U20M   Final   
         
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Alex  Felce Gloucester AC 4.00.28  
2 Oliver  Holden Halesowen AC 4.00.68  
3 Lee  Bartlett Bristol AC 4.03.58  
4 Matthew  Addison Broms & Redd 4.05.60  
5 Alex  Bostock Notts AC 4.05.68  
6 Stephen  Gill Rugby & N 4.06.75  
7 Craig  Maud Charnwood 4.07.16  
8 Matthew  Dickinson Bristol AC 4.12.54  
9 Matthew  Warley Cheltenham & C H 4.15.09  
10 Ashley  Sabin Charnwood 4.27.92  
11 Edward  Johnson Charnwood 4.30.82  
Ross  Glover Rugby & N DNS  
Martyn  Naunton Burton AC DNF  
       
       
T23 1500m  U20W   Final   
       
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Vicky  Holland Cheltenham & C H 4.30.60  
2 Jo  Harper Cannock & Staffs 4.42.45  
3 Laura  Goldie Corby AC 4.47.70 pb
4 Rebecca  Brown City of Stoke 4.55.01 pb
5 Lyndsey  Meek Cannock & Staffs 4.58.83  
6 Jade  Holt Leamington C & AC 5.04.52  
7 Elizabeth  Dourneen Kidd/Stourport 5.12.55  
Stacey  Johnson Cannock & Staffs DNS  
         
         
T24 100m  U15G   Heat 1  
         
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Jazmine  Rowe City of Stoke 12.61  
2 Francesca  Keeble Cheltenham & C H 13.35  
3 Jennie  Gardner Coventry Godiva 13.72  
4 Tuesday  Bickley Broms & Redd 13.96  
5 Sophie  Meszar Coventry Godiva 14.03  
6 Christina  Pantelli Leicester Coritanian 14.09  
         
         
T24 100m  U15G   Heat 2  
         
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Ashleigh  Nelson City of Stoke 12.91  
2 Laura  Samuel Leicester Coritanian 13.35  
3 Caroline  Howley Solihull & S H 13.37  
4 Leanne  Moule Tipton H 13.54  
5 Jessica  Domingo O.W.L.S. 13.69  
6 Lucy  Ansell Tipton H 13.99  
       
       
T24 100m  U15G   Heat 3  
       
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Jade  Peak Broms & Redd 12.87  
2 Meghan  Beesley Tamworth AC 13.06  
3 Sarah  Grewcock Leicester Coritanian 13.36  
4 Alice  Lennox Cannock & Staffs 13.51  
5 Ashleigh  Tonks Tipton H 13.94 pb
         
         
T25 100m  U15B   Heat 1  
         
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Brentton  Smith Birchfield H 12.1  
2 John  Bell Corby AC 12.3  
3 Michael  Thompson Coventry Godiva 12.4  
4 Stefan  Ellis Stratford-on-Avon 12.7  
  Jack  Harrison Stratford-on-Avon DNS  
         
         
T25 100m  U15B   Heat 2  
         
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Sam  Gibbs Cannock & Staffs    
2 Juan  de Leon-Padmore Tamworth AC    
3 Ben  Newman Birchfield H    
4 Matthew  Dudley Tipton H    
5 David  Pritchard City of Stoke    
         
         
T26 100m  U17W   Heat 1  
         
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Amy  Harris Birchfield H 12.72  
2 Kylie  Russell Wessex & Bath 12.86  
3 Chanelle  Robinson Tipton H 13.20  
4 Stacey  Cornfield Tipton H 13.58  
5 Kimberley  Dunn Tipton H 13.89  
6 Shanika  Evans B'ham Rowheath 14.41  
         
         
T26 100m  U17W   Heat 2  
         
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Tanya  Hinds Leicester Coritanian 12.49  
2 Abbi  Tyson Cannock & Staffs 12.57  
3 Becki  Thorpe Hereford & County 13.41  
4 Lekeisha  Gumbs Charnwood 13.63  
5 Dionne  Crosdale Coventry Godiva 13.69  
6 Laura  Hardy Nuneaton H 14.01  
         
         
T27 100m  U17M   Heat 1  
         
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Dwain  Nicely Coventry Godiva 11.29  
2 Ricky  Harris Tipton H 11.35  
3 Daniel  Maynard Charnwood 11.44  
4 Sean  Taylor Corby AC 11.52  
5 Wesley  Weathers Leicester Coritanian 11.78  
6 Darryll  Johns Cannock & Staffs 11.86  
7 Muylwa Oseni 11.89  
8 Yasha  Bobash Tipton H 11.91  
9 John  Lamport Notts AC 11.99  
         
         
T27 100m  U17M   Heat 2  
         
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Anthony  McWilliams Rugby & N 11.23  
2 Joel  Fearon Coventry Godiva 11.37  
3 Ewan  Werrett Cannock & Staffs 11.38  
4 Mitchell  Swain Tipton H 11.39 pb
5 Simon  Dermody Newark AC 11.66  
6 Ashley  Smith Cannock & Staffs 11.66  
7 Richard  Bown Tamworth AC 11.67  
8 Aedan  Heath Rugby & N 12.63 pb
       
       
T27 100m  U17M   Heat 3  
       
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Daniel  Fagan Birchfield H 11.22  
2 Kie  Barker B'ham Rowheath 11.60  
3 Arran  Campbell Halesowen AC 11.73  
4 Thomas  Mould Retford AC 11.82  
5 Jamaine  Donkor Coventry Godiva 11.93  
6 Wayne  Hunt City of Bath 12.02  
7 Lewis  Leadeatt Charnwood 12.05 pb
8 Luke  Lennon-Ford Birchfield H 12.14  
9 James  York Rugby & N 12.85  
       
       
T28 100m  U20M   Heat 1  
       
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Julian  Thomas Birchfield H 10.84  
2 Ryan  Scott Yate & D 10.97  
3 Stuart  Barnes Birchfield H 11.12  
4 Mark  McEvoy Birchfield H 11.72  
5 Robert  James Birchfield H 11.90  
6 Richard  Reynolds Hereford & County 11.94  
7 Heli  Hutchinson Birchfield H 12.00  
8 Jamie  Fletcher Burton AC 12.21  
         
         
T28 100m  U20M   Heat 2  
         
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Martin  Chomanicz City of Stoke 11.02  
2 Fitzroy  Falconer B'ham Rowheath 11.32  
3 Aiden  Woodley Tipton H 11.54  
4 Phil  McDonald Solihull & S H 11.71  
5 Greg  Smith Yate & D 11.78  
6 Simon  Cooksey Halesowen AC 12.59  
  Johnny  Bradford Coventry Godiva DNS  
  Louis  Moore City of Stoke DNS  
         
         
T28 100m  U20M   Heat 3  
         
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Jamie  Gill Cannock & Staffs 11.49  
2 Timothy  Howells City of Bath 11.64  
3 Simon  Harvey Coventry Godiva 11.64  
4 Lyndon  Saunders Tipton H 11.67  
5 Adam  Thomas Birchfield H 12.00  
6 Ashley  Sutton Birchfield H 12.13  
7 Gavin  Kent Nuneaton H 12.77  
         
         
T29 1500m  U17M   Final   
         
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Christopher  Brown Mansfield H 4.09.62  
2 Liam  Ratcliffe Rugby & N 4.10.90  
3 Sam  Dalgleish Yate & D 4.12.81  
4 Sebastian  Soar Notts AC 4.13.14  
5 Daniel  Ullah Birchfield H 4.13.58  
6 Damian  Lewis Broms & Redd 4.18.83  
7 Liam  Lewis Cheltenham & C H 4.19.94  
8 Jagraj  Shergill Sphinx AC 4.22.57 pb
9 Iain  Dyson Halesowen AC 4.24.92 pb
10 Aiden  Dourneen Kidd/Stourport 4.25.31  
11 Alexander  Russell Stroud & D 4.25.72  
12 George  Withey Stroud & D 4.48.46 pb
       
       
T30 1500m  U15B   Final   
       
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Christian  Booker Halesowen AC 4.15.24  
2 Nicholas  Lyster Solihull & S H 4.15.30  
3 Aidan  Reid Mansfield H 4.18.93  
4 Richard  Peters Bristol AC 4.21.32  
5 Greg  Divall RSC 4.23.64  
6 Daniel  Stimpson Tipton H 4.25.93  
7 Tom  Carpenter Yate & D 4.26.73  
8 Matthew  Withey Stroud & D 4.29.06  
9 Ewan  Short Hereford & County 4.32.15  
10 Joe  Dalgleish Yate & D 4.33.04  
11 Joshua  Cardwell Rugby & N 4.33.63  
  Richard  Farrow Gloucester AC DNF  
         
         
T31 300m  U17W   Final   
         
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Lotte  Allee Rugby & N 40.60  
2 Holly  Littlejohn Rugby & N 40.68 pb
3 Laura  Scougall Birchfield H 40.95  
4 Joanne  Caulton Birchfield H 41.78  
5 Lora  Symonds Cannock & Staffs 42.49 pb
6 Alexandra  Haddow Corby AC 43.11  
7 Liz  Checkley Nuneaton H 43.20  
8 Stephanie  Cooper Corby AC 43.65  
       
       
T32 400m  U15B   Final   
       
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Jamie  Garbett Tipton H 54.24  
2 Douglas  Pielage Leamington C & AC 54.57  
3 Matthew  Baker Sparkhill H 56.20  
4 Christopher  Fairbanks City of Stoke 59.30  
5 Connor  Ratcliffe Rugby & N 60.00  
         
         
T33 400m  U17M   Final   
         
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Luke  Valentine Kettering Town 50.53  
2 Lloyd  Gumbs Charnwood 50.81  
3 Charlie  Gladden Leamington C & AC 51.38  
4 Louis  Carter Telford AC 52.65  
5 Neil  Crossley Cheltenham & C H 53.03  
6 Mark  Williams Nuneaton H 53.06  
7 Anthony  Bird Solihull & S H 53.06  
8 Jake  Hale Tipton H 53.36  
         
       
T34 400m  U20W   Final   
       
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Jenny  Christie WSE & Hounslow 56.26 pb
2 Henrietta  Kodilinye-Sims Cheltenham & C H 57.20  
3 Anna  Simmonds Worcester AC 57.71 pb
4 Danielle  Marsh Tipton H 58.26  
5 Holly  Gray Mansfield H 60.42  
6 Amy  Frith Tamworth AC 61.34  
7 Louise  Webster Wolves & Bilston 63.06  
8 Amy  Beighton Leicester Coritanian 64.28  
       
       
T35 400m  U20M   Final   
       
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Richard  Davenport Gloucester AC 47.52  
2 Greg  Winfield Hereford & County 49.57  
3 Graham  Blackman Rushcliffe AC 49.75  
4 Joseph  Wayman Rushcliffe AC 50.28  
5 Dwayne  Lewis Tipton H 51.43  
6 Michael  Watson Cannock & Staffs 51.80  
7 Rich  Evans Cannock & Staffs 51.92  
8 James  Miller Cheltenham & C H 52.74  
         
         
T36 800m  U15G   Final   
         
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Sarah  Hopkinson Gloucester AC 2.15.38  
2 Ejiro  Okoro Birchfield H 2.17.36  
3 Miranda  Parry Halesowen AC 2.17.38  
4 Amber  Magee Charnwood 2.19.52  
5 Sarah-Jane  Halford Charnwood 2.23.05  
6 Bethan  Roberts Bridgnorth AC 2.26.47  
7 Emily  Dulson Newcastle AC 2.29.45  
8 Sarah  Williams Nuneaton H 2.33.27  
         
         
T37 100m  U15G   Final   
         
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Ashleigh  Nelson City of Stoke 12.22  
2 Jazmine  Rowe City of Stoke 12.30  
3 Jade  Peak Broms & Redd 12.77  
4 Meghan  Beesley Tamworth AC 12.83  
5 Francesca  Keeble Cheltenham & C H 13.07  
6 Laura  Samuel Leicester Coritanian 13.08  
7 Caroline  Howley Solihull & S H 13.12  
8 Sarah  Grewcock Leicester Coritanian 13.20  
       
       
T38 100m  U15B   Final   
       
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Juan  de Leon-Padmore Tamworth AC 11.72 pb
2 Matthew  Dudley Tipton H 11.75  
3 Brentton  Smith Birchfield H 11.99  
4 John  Bell Corby AC 12.14  
5 Sam  Gibbs Cannock & Staffs 12.17  
6 Michael  Thompson Coventry Godiva 12.29  
7 Ben  Newman Birchfield H 12.51  
Stefan  Ellis Stratford-on-Avon DNS  
  David  Pritchard City of Stoke DNS  
         
         
T39 100m  U17W   Final   
         
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Tanya  Hinds Leicester Coritanian 12.31  
2 Abbi  Tyson Cannock & Staffs 12.45  
3 Amy  Harris Birchfield H 12.49  
4 Kylie  Russell Wessex & Bath 12.64  
5 Chanelle  Robinson Tipton H 13.08  
6 Becki  Thorpe Hereford & County 13.33  
7 Stacey  Cornfield Tipton H 13.37  
8 Lekeisha  Gumbs Charnwood 13.69  
         
         
T40 100m  U17M   Final   
         
Posn Name Club Perf  
1 Daniel  Fagan Birchfield H 10.9  
2 Anthony  McWilliams Rugby & N 11.1  
3 Ricky  Harris Tipton H 11.2  
4 Dwain  Nicely Coventry Godiva 11.4  
5 Ewan  Werrett Cannock & Staffs