Major Honours Won                                     Active Life Members

John Mayock          -       European 3000m Indoor Champion
Jane Finch               -       Commonwealth 800m bronze
                                        European Indoor 800m Champion
Paul Davies-Hale     -       European Junior 2000m S/C Champion
                                        Chicago Marathon Champion
Keri Maddox            -      World Junior Silver 100m H
Tom Humphries        -       U17 National, C.A.U Inter Counties, World Trials,
                                         Midland and Reebok Challenge Cross Country
                                         Champ in same year
Alistair O'Conner     -        4th World Junior Champs 3000m S/C
Spencer Duval         -        Winner of UK, AAA CAU Cross
                                         Country Champs in same season.  European Junior
                                         Silver 3000m S/C, World Student Games X/C Champion
                                         Winner of 7 English School Champs
Barrington Williams    -       British record Holder Indoors Long Jump  8.05
Janeen Williams        -        Welsh Record Holder - Javelin - 54.02m
Mark Mandy            -        Irish High Jump record Holder - 2.25m
Helen Hill                 -        Winner of 8 National Titles (English Schools and WAAA's)
Dot Fellows              -       World Age Group Record (W41) for 1hr track.  Dot ran
                                          15,693m on 17/9/86 at Northwood Stadium.  World W40 1500m
                                          World Record (4.59.5) on 15-3-86.  World W45 World Record
                                          3000m (10.41.0) on 31/3/90
Steve Haywood      -         Great Britain Military 800m Champion   
..................................................................................................................   
 
Great Britain and Northern Ireland Senior Internationals

Ken Baker           -       3000m S/C
Michael Downes  -       1500m  1 Mile
Paul Davies-Hale   -       3000m, 5000m Marathon 
Spencer Duval     -       3000m S/C
Paul Goacher        -      400m H
Janeen Williams     -      Javelin
Teena Colebrook   -     800m 1500m
Jane Finch            -       800m 1500m
Paula Wright        -        Pole Vault
Keri Maddox      -        100m H  400m H
Mark Luscombe   -       Decathlon
Barrington Williams  -    100m  Long Jump
John Mayock         -      1500m  3000m
Tom Mayo            -       3000m 
..............................................................................................................

England Senior Internationals


Alistair O'Connor    -    3000m S/C
.............................................................................................................
Ireland Senior Internationals

Kevin Atkinson     -     Decathlon
Mark Mandy        -     High Jump
Kathy Shum         -     Marathon

..................................................................................................................
  Welsh Senior Internationals

Bethan Rees     -         Javelin

..................................................................................................................



 

Great Britain Junior Internationals

Ken Baker           -    3000m S/C
Paul Davies-Hale  -    3000m S/C
Spencer Duval      -    3000m S/C
Alistair O'Conner  -    3000m S/C
Simon O'Conner  -     3000m S/C
David Warburton  -    400m H
Paul Goacher       -     400m H
Paul Thomson     -      400m H
Tom Mayo          -      1500m
Samantha Baker   -     100m H
Keri Maddox        -     100m H
Charladee Clark   -     Discus
Lyndon Woodward  - Shot

Chris Harvey    -         800m

Chris Tremayne      -   Pole Vault

Bethan Rees -             Javelin

Megan Davies -          4 x 400m
..................................................................................................................   

 

Great Britain Combined Services International

Steve Haywood  -     800m  1500m
..................................................................................................................   

Great Britain Veteran Internationals

Christine Kilkenny    -     Cross Country
Dot Fellows             -      1500m  Cross Country
Jeannie Bryan          -      Cross Country
..................................................................................................................   

Great Britain Paraplegic International

Andrew Bird     -      800m
..................................................................................................................   

Great Britain Police International

Steve Haywood  -    800m
..................................................................................................................
 

English Schools Internationals

John Burn             -       400m H
Paul Goacher         -        400m H
Paul Thomson     -        400m H
David Warburton   -       400m H
Tom Mayo          -        1500m
Ken Baker          -         1500m S/C
Spencer Duval     -         1500m S/C   Cross Country
Janet Cox            -         Shot
Keri Maddox         -         80m H
Samantha Baker   -        80m H
Diane Leek           -        100m H
Charladee Clark    -        Discus
James Crawly      -        Long Jump
Lyndon Woodward -     Shot
Chris Tremayne    -        Pole Vault
Stephanie Dobson  -      Long Jump
Tom Humphries     -      Cross Country
Gerarrd Russell      -      Cross Country
Helen Hill               -     Cross Country
Jayne Tromans        -      Cross Country
Emma Newton      -       Cross Country
Lisa Knight             -        Cross Country
Jo Harper             -        Cross Country
Stacey Johnson     -       Cross Country
Katherine Jones     -      200m
Sarah Pickering     -       800m

Gemma Smith      -      Triple Jump

Olivia Walker     -      80m H

Emma Hamplett   -   Javelin

Bethan Rees  - Javelin

Max Wyatt - Javelin
 ..................................................................................................................   

Active Life Members
 

Kevin Atkinson

Nigel Bailey

Ken Baker
Andy Bird
Jeanne Bryan

Teena Colebrook
Martin Crutchley

Pam Darwen

Megan Davies

Paul Davies-Hale

Gary Denning
Spencer Duval
Bill Eden
Val Eden

Simon Evans

Terry Faulkner
Geoff Fellows

Derek Fellows
Dorothy Fellows

Jane Finch

Michael Garmston
Alison George

Paul Goacher

Les Green
Mike Hartley

Chris Harvey
Mervyn Hopton
Bob Hughes
Steve Haywood

Chris Hollinshead
Tom Humphries

Eric Jacques

Stacey Johnson

Carole Jones

Katherine Jones
Lawrence Kilkenny
Christine Kilkenny
Mary Kilkenny

Sue Kneill-Boxley
Lisa Knight

Paul Lester

Malcolm Littler

Mark Luscombe
Graham Maddox

Keri Maddox

Mark Mandy
Tom Mayo
James Mayo
Dominc Middleton
Roy Mitchell
Karen Moody

Catherine Newton
Roy Newton
Emma Newton

Alistair O'Connor
Simon O'Connor

Brian Peacock

Bethan Rees

Martin Roberts

Catherine Shum
Derrick Squire
George Taylor

Paul Thompson
Pat Thomson
Chris Tremayne

Olivia Walker

Barrington Williams

Janeen Williams
Lyndon Woodward

Paula Wright
Back to Home Page