FIXTURE LIST 2017

 
  Date Event Venue Hosts
         
         
    CROSS COUNTRY    
  Dec-2 Midland Ladies League Stratford  
  Dec-2 Birmingham & District Cross Country League Stratford Stratford
  Dec-10 WMYACCL Perry Park  
  Dec-16 North Staffs Cross Country League Stafford Common  
         
  2018      
  Jan-6 County Cross Country Championships Sandwell Valley  
  Jan-13 Midland Ladies League Cofton Park  
  Jan-13 Birmingham & District Cross Country League Cofton Park Kings Heath
  Jan-14 WMYACCL Abington Park  
  Jan-27 Midland Cross Country Championships Nottingham  
  Feb-10 Midland Ladies League Aldersley  
  Feb-10 Birmingham & District Cross Country League Cheltenham CLC Striders
  Feb-11 WMYACCL Aldersley  
  Feb-24 National Cross Country Championships London  
  Mar-10 Inter County Cross Country Championships Prestwold, Loughborough  
  Mar-17 English Schools Cross Country Championships Leeds  
  Mar-17 British Masters Cross Country Championships Forres  
  Mar-24 Home Countries International Cross Country Nottingham  
  Apr-7 Midland Men's 12 Stage Championships Sutton Park  
  Apr-14 Midland Men's 12 Stage Championships Sutton Park  
         
    INDOOR    
  Feb-16to18 BUCS Indoor Championships Sheffield  
  Feb-17/18 British Team Trials Barclaycard Arena  
  Feb-24 Midland Indoor Championships / Birmingham Games Barclaycard Arena  
  Feb-24/25 England Athletics U15/U17/U20 Indoor Championships Sheffield  
  Mar-10/11 British Masters Indoor Championships and Winter Throws Lea Valley  
         
    OUTDOOR    
  Apr-21 UKYDL Lower Age Group Northwood Stadium  
  Apr-29 UKYDL Upper Age Group Tipton  
  May-2 Midland Veterans League Telford  
  May-5to7 BUCS Outdoor Championships Bedford  
  May-6 Midland Senior League Rugby Rugby & Northampton
  May-12 or 13 Staffordshire AAA Championships TBA  
  May-19 UKYDL Lower Age Group Wyndley Leisure Centre  
  May-20 Loughborough International Loughborough  
  May-27 UKYDL Upper Age Group Telford  
  Jun-2 Midland Senior League Tipton (Prov) Halesowen & BRAT
  Jun-6 Midland Veterans League Birchfield  
  Jun-9 County School Championships TBA  
  Jun-10 Midland U20 / Senior Championships Nuneaton  
  Jun-16/17 England Athletics U20 / U23 Championships Bedford  
  Jun-17 UKYDL Lower Age Group The Dell, Dudley  
  Jul-1 UKYDL Upper Age Group Stoke  
 

Jun-30 to

Jul-1

British Championships Alexander Stadium  
  Jul-4 Midland Veterans League Tamworth  
  Jul-7 Midland Senior League Tilsley Park or Oxford Abingdon
  Jul-13/14 English Schools Championships Alexander Stadium  
  Jul-21 UKYDL Lower Age Group Promotion Match (if C&S involved) TBA  
  Jul-25 Midland Veterans League Wyndley Leisure Centre  
  Jul-28/29 England Athletics / CAU Senior Championships Bedford  
  Jul-29 UKYDL Upper Age Group Promotion Match (if C&S involved) TBA  
  Aug-4 Midland Senior League Northwood Stadium City of Stoke
  Aug-11/12 Midland U15 / U17 Championships Nuneaton  
  Aug-15 Manchester International Manchester  
  Aug-18 or 19 Midland Veterans Cup Final Solihull  
  Aug-25/26 England Athletics U15 / U17 Championships Bedford  
  Aug-25/26 British Masters Track & Field Championships Alexander Stadium