Cannock Schools Results 13th May 2004

 
Year 9 Boys            
100m race 1       1500m    
S Taylor Te 11.85   C Harvey CC 4.28
C Jevons N 12.33   H Trollope N 4.47
D Mayle GW 12.34   M Rowley Te 4.49
C Wood F 12.54   C Lynch O 5.11
D Smith To 13.04   D Hackett KE 5.14
K Millerchip HP 13.39   L Faherty To 5.15
C Lynch O 14.47   B Podolaka Te 5.19
      N Trimble N 5.42
100m race 2       C Hurl HP 5.45
A Ansell O 12.13   J Davies HP 5.46
R Sharma Te 13.13        
D Rice KE 13.16   80m hurdles race 1  
A Rigby CC 13.55   S Taylor Te 13.32
S Wilkins F 13.94   C Jevons N 14.35
      L Newton HP 15.53
200m race 1       J Horton To 17.01
G Owens To 26.03   P Kidd KE 19.73
C Jevons N 26.79        
L Bryant O 26.80   80m hurdles race 2  
K Millerchip HP 27.76   D Rice O 13.38
      A Hales KE 14.41
200m race 2       S Wilkins F 15.68
C Brookes Te 25.26   R Simmonds HP 16.02
J Jones KE 25.82   L Faherty To 19.32
L Newton HP 29.82        
D Emms To 30.97   High jump    
      A Rigby CC 1.45
400m race 1       M Rowley Te 1.45
C Wood F 60.41   J Brereton F 1.40
D Thorneywell HP 65.29   A Hales KE 1.35
S Seed Te 66.79   L Bryant O 1.35
C Lynch O 72.19   D Skidmore F 1.30
D Emms To 76.07   J Horton To 1.20
J Tucker To 76.75   L Clarke HP 1.20
      M Harris To 1.20
800m            
G Owens To 2.11   Long jump    
B Aucott KE 2.14   C Wood F 5.34
M Bradley O 2.17   D Mayle GW 5.12
H Trollope N 2.24   C Brookes Te 5.06
T Pohsub HP 2.28   T Pohsub H 4.86
S Hogres Te 2.32   A Hales KE 4.73
N Trimble N 2.42   G Andrew N 4.26
D Taylor O 2.43   M Bradley O 4.25
M Kirby F 2.45   S Wilkins F 4.20
L Clarke HP 2.47   B Podolaka Te 4.05
      M Harris To 4.03
      R Sharma KE 4.01
      J Horton To 3.55
      R Thacker HJ 3.22
           
Year 9 Boys            
           
Triple jump            
J Jones KE 11.21        
S Taylor Te 9.65        
J Brereton F 9.57        
D Skidmore F 9.25        
D Pointon Te 8.90        
P Kidd KE 8.87        
J Litchfield To 7.68        
           
Shot            
T Clarke N 10.72        
A Ansell Te 9.82        
S Parry HP 9.63        
D Mayle GW 9.36        
I Stanton O 9.18        
T Pohsub HP 8.93        
G Andrew N 8.91        
M Braiden O 8.40        
L Jones F 8.23        
M Hoare Te 8.18        
D Emms To 4.61        
           
Discus            
D Smith To 34.05        
S Parry H 26.65        
D Saxon Te 26.05        
I Stanton O 23.70        
B Toddington To 22.70        
A Justice CC 22.62        
M Holmes F 22.15        
M Kirby F 19.95        
M Braiden O 18.26        
J Hodgkinson H 16.63        
           
Javelin            
D Smith To 33.31        
N Dennis Te 28.47        
J Hayes F 24.02        
A Ansell Te 20.88        
B Toddington To 19.61        
M Joss F 18.90        
K Guy HP 18.87        
D Taylor O 15.91        
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
Year 7 Boys            
100m race 1       800m    
J Hammond CC 14.19   J Sporcic KE 2.37
S Kibble KE 14.48   A McDonald N 2.43
S Buckingham O 14.57   A Lampitt Te 2.44
C Harrison Te 15.05   G Hill H 2.45
A McKinley CH 15.16   J Massey KE 2.46
M Allport B 15.49   B Podmore O 2.47
      C Kirby O 2.50
100m race 2       S Smith F 2.51
J Cobden To 13.98   S Felton H 2.59
H Hodges CH 14.05   O Harris F 3.01
J Duckhouse Te 14.11   K Schooler To 3.03
R Sturridge F 14.49   J Poll CC 3.12
J Lycett H 15.29   A Hartson CH 3.15
J Poll CC 15.57   A Rugby CC 3.16
M Norris N 15.60   G Clifton B 3.21
      C Harrison Te 3.23
100m race 3       B Anderson B 3.25
J Massey KE 13.90   J Mercer N 3.27
L Franklin H 14.50   J Footless To 3.53
J Huckfield N 14.85        
T Anderson F 15.20   1500m    
A Sturgeon O 15.25   J Poll KE 5.21
J Lloyd To 15.82   A Dudgeon O 5.35
      J Duckhouse Te 5.36
200m race 1       A McDonald N 5.37
A Lampitt Te 30.26   J Dearn F 5.47
J Hammond CC 31.29   K Kirby O 6.03
J Johnson KE 31.55   C Ridgeway H 6.05
R Joyce H 33.37   A Rugby CC 6.14
A Sturgeon O 34.22   S Farthing F 6.22
J Daldeci N 35.65   D Gentle KE 6.32
      T Williams B 6.33
200m race 2            
J Cobden To 29.02   75m hurdles Race 1  
J Sporcic KE 29.26   A McKinley CH 15.86
J Edwards H 30.03   T Anderson F 16.39
C Patrick F 31.06   H Cadamy HP 16.73
S Buckingham O 32.23   D Gentle KE 17.32
S Barry N 38.00   D Garrity Te 17.61
      M Allport B 19.37
200m heat 3            
H Hodges CH 30.04   Race 2    
R Sturridge F 31.51   A Mason To 15.35
D Hope Te 32.55   R Joyce HP 15.66
M Perks CC 33.46   A Andrews KE 16.44
J Douglas To 34.54   G Wilkes F 17.38
      B Anderson Te 18.37
           
      Race 3    
      M Evans N 16.41
      K Schooler To 16.92
      K Kirby O 18.45
Year 7 Boys conů          
           
High jump            
A Mason To 1.25   Shot    
B Podmore O 1.20   D Millerchip HP 7.88
O Smith O 1.20   H Cadamy HP 7.34
D Kay B 1.10   J Miller KE 7.34
M Allport B 1.10   S Wilcox To 7.25
A Lampitt Te 1.10   C Harrison Te 7.00
D Tolley Te 1.10   O Smith O 7.00
A Imerfreys CH 1.10   R Gray O 6.27
A McKinley CH 1.10   T Salt F 6.27
L Franklin HP 1.10   T Williams B 6.07
G Hill HP 1.10   N Overton F 5.91
M Allen KE 1.10   P Baker Te 5.70
J Connick KE 1.10   B Gosling B 5.61
S Fielding F 1.10   P Sage N 5.08
J Douglas To 1.00   J Faultless To 5.05
J Dearn F 1.00   J Asson CH 4.90
      J Mercer N 4.64
Long jump            
J Cobden To 4.04   Discus    
J Edwards HP 4.02   D Millerchip HP 19.53
B Podmore O 3.92   A Millard To 17.60
J Hammond CC 3.84   R Gray O 17.20
J Connick KE 3.72   S Wilcox To 16.90
M Perks CC 3.69   T Moseley Te 16.55
J Lloyd To 3.65   M Allan KE 16.54
J Nutter HP 3.61   J Miller KE 16.05
C Charles KE 3.56   S Fielding F 15.53
A Imerfreys CH 3.56   D Tolley Te 15.06
G Espley F 3.53   J Asson CH 13.63
P Baker Te 3.50   H Sanders HP 11.34
J Benevicios Te 3.48   B Gosling B 11.15
T Enderston F 3.40   D Kay B 10.80
D Bradley B 3.36        
A McKinley CH 3.36   Javelin    
C Harrison N 3.28   D Millerchip HP 26.91
O Smith O 3.19   A Oliver KE 19.53
G Clifton B 3.03   S Smith F 19.52
M Evans N 2.85   D Tolley Te 18.45
      A Imerfreys CH 17.22
      C Turner KE 15.84
      A Sanders HP 15.50
      A Mason To 14.68
      B Anderson B 13.29
      D Kay B 12.03
      D Carrety Te 11.91
      A Hartson CH 10.22
           
           
           
           
           
Under 15 Girls            
      1500m    
100m race 1       C Read CG 5.05
H Norman O 13.76   H Clayton KE 5.17
E Wagstaff KE 14.01   S Ridgway HP 5.39
K Bishton Te 14.10   H Wilman KE 5.52
C Deaming F 14.30   A Davies HP 6.03
J Clarke To 15.01   H Moulick Te 6.58
E Sanders HP 15.35   L Fitzpatrick B 7.32
K Lomas CC 15.40   J Harper O 8.05
A Dwyer N 16.93        
      75m hurdles race 1  
100m race 2       L Johnston KE 14.89
H Andrew KE 13.80   S Easter F 15.67
S Ridgway HP 14.36   E Whitehouse O 16.78
S Littler To 14.91   A Gibbons HP 17.89
S Morrell F 16.08   N Godfrey GW 18.11
S Elwell O 16.44   K Taylor CC  
E Millington Te 16.91        
E Shaw N 23.16   75m hurdles race 2  
      S Clarke To 15.26
200m race 1       S Morrell F 15.60
L Simmonds CC 27.78   H Wilman KE 15.75
B Watkins KE 28.76   L Alsopp Te 16.28
A Davies HP 29.97   E Masefield To 18.30
E Crutchley GW 30.35        
H Munroe Te 35.69   High Jump    
N Mander-James To 39.11   L Johnston KE 1.30
      S Brown To 1.30
200m race 2       N Godfrey GW 1.20
H Norman O 28.82   H Jones B 1.10
S Ridgway HP 29.76   L Alsopp Te 1.10
S McDonnell KE 30.26   E Whitehouse O 1.10
J Clarke To 32.47   D Hipkiss O 1.10
K Lomas CC 32.85   K Fielding F 1.10
      K Quimby GW 1.10
800m       A Kelly KE 1.10
E Wagstaff KE 2.36        
S Tomlinson KE 2.40        
E Hunt HP 2.50        
N Wiley Te 2.56        
R Darwen GW 3.04        
D Hipkiss O 3.05        
S Taylor HP 3.17        
S Anderson N 3.31        
N Mander-James To 4.04        
C Whitbread To 4.06        
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
Year 9 Girls            
           
Long Jump            
L Simmonds CC 4.79        
R Colley O 4.08        
S Littler To 3.83        
E Sanders HP 3.71        
L Fitzpatrick B 3.57   Shot    
N Riley Te 3.52   S Taylor CC 8.28
S Easter F 3.43   N Ferguson F 7.78
C Cunningham KE 3.41   K Hutchings KE 7.12
J Degg CC 3.31   B Burgoyne-Cox B 6.96
E Whitehouse O 3.28   J Olsen Te 6.74
S Morrell F 3.20   M Matthews HP 6.64
K Quimby GW 3.06   G Piggott CC 6.44
S Tomlinson KE 3.03   C Rocks GW 6.40
E Rawling To 2.89   J Kelly O 6.26
M Matthews HP 2.79   C Whitehead To 6.21
S Anderson N 2.64   J Wright GW 6.16
B Beech B 2.41   D Dibble To 6.01
L Shaw N     K Gilbert Te 5.59
      L Jones B 5.37
      C Twomlow KE 5.21
Javelin       J Gibson F 5.19
L Thomas CC 24.73   L Shaw N 5.05
R Blocksidge O 22.89   K Lissemore HP 4.63
E Masefield To 19.24        
B Watkins KE 17.56   Discus    
C Bowen O 16.69   R Blocksidge O 21.43
H Moulick Te 15.93   K Hitchins KE 17.22
H Humphreys CH 13.79   C Rocks GW 16.60
J Wright GW 13.27   F White GW 16.54
G Olsen Te 12.89   S Gibbons CH 16.40
H Wilman KE 12.64   K Fielding F 16.20
D Pinkerton CH 12.40   K Gilbert Te 15.04
L McKay GW 12.10   L Fitzpatrick B 15.04
K Ellesmore HP 10.20   E Sanders HP 14.60
A Gibbons HP 9.35   S Gilbert C 14.45
C Piggott CC 9.01   M Matthews HP 14.02
V Beech B 7.92   N Ferguson F 13.90
S Easter F 7.50   L Thomas C 12.90
      B Beech B 12.50
      S Clarke To 12.40
      R Johnson CH 12.20
      K Bishton Te 11.75
      S McDonnell KE 11.71
      D Dibble To 11.20
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
Year 7 Girls            
           
100m race 1       200m race 4    
K Gough CH 13.70   M Rose To 30.86
G Casserley F 14.35   H Cartwright CC 31.20
L Sandford Te 14.94   M Reece O 32.78
N Ainge GW 15.58   M Eccles N 36.49
L Meadows To 15.58   H Burgwin B 37.10
J Howes CC 16.68        
L Gentle KE 17.17   800m    
      S Lyna O 2.37
100m race 2       K Hulme CH 2.52
A Denning F 13.45   C Vins KE 2.58
K Hyman CH 14.23   G Watson O 3.04
S Sharratt HP 14.57   N Bowater HP 3.07
E Bradley B 14.75   R Brazier CH 3.08
M Royster CC 15.01   J Taylor KE 3.09
A Blakey KE 15.49   H Turnbus F 3.09
S Burke N 15.96   K Black Te 3.47
      H Warwick Te 3.48
100m race 3       J Phillips GW 3.48
S Watson O 13.95        
K Rose To 14.85   1500m    
S Lyna O 15.25   R Atherton CH 5.15
V Jones B 15.58   A King KE 5.44
H Bailey N 15.59   E Sisley N 6.17
A Phillips Te 15.99   L Brookes Te 6.22
A Thomas HP 16.07   A Cubly Te 6.28
      L Langhurst CC 6.41
200m race 1       G Russon HP 6.44
H Thompson KE 29.54   S Morgan F 6.52
K Allsop F 32.19   H Hopcuts O 6.59
E Wreckeet Te 32.59   R Drury F 7.10
K Phillips GW 34.69   E Dawson F 7.20
T Wilson HP 35.58   A Roth B 8.40
      K Webster N 8.45
200m race 2       N Copestake B 9.10
K Gough CH 29.10        
A Denning F 29.22        
T Wilson HP 31.75        
S McGhee Te 32.00        
L Panthi GW 34.02        
           
200m race 3            
L Thompson O 30.92        
E Bradley B 31.86        
M Royster CC 31.99        
S Price CH 33.29        
S Hazel To 39.29        
           
           
           
           
           
Year 7 Girls con       Long jump    
      H Thompson KE 3.90
70m hurdles race 1     A Denning F 3.59
H Thompson KE 12.76   D Carr KE 3.50
G Casserley F 13.61   S Hurcombe To 3.49
N Jones B 14.71   K Hightman CH 3.48
S Hurcombe To 15.11   S Lynch O 3.46
G Plumbe Te 16.60   L Thompson O 3.39
K Gethin CC 18.88   E Wickett Te 3.35
      N Barter To 3.30
70m hurdles race 2     H Warwick Te 3.29
D Carr KE 13.59   S Bradley B 3.25
E Dawson F 14.50   N Hale CH 2.98
R Adams Te 15.54   G Russell HP 2.93
G Birch To 15.87   R Ball B 2.90
K Mason CC 16.83   J Griffiths CC 2.89
R Ball B 19.55   K Gethin CC 2.75
      H Turnbull F 2.52
70m hurdles race 3          
N Ainge GW 13.23   Shot    
N Hale CH 14.17   K Bridge N 6.40
T Wilson HP 15.96   G Birch To 6.07
A Reynolds O 16.54   S McGee Te 6.05
K Thorpe N 21.37   B Williams GW 6.00
      C Beddows CH 5.80
70m hurdles race 4     K Mason CC 5.20
L Weir CH 13.98   S Carter B 5.15
J Ball HP 14.26   A Wigg CH 5.14
L Thompson O 15.48   E Starkey O 5.14
K Webster N 18.03   C Spencer N 4.98
      K Black Te 4.97
High  jump       N Ainge GW 4.80
G Casserley F 1.20   E Wood To 4.72
S Bentley GW 1.20   K Wright KE 4.71
C Gough CH 1.15   B Stephens B 4.44
H Cartwright O 1.15   A Thomas HP 4.40
L Sandford Te 1.10   A Warrilow O 3.97
T Wilson HP 1.10   N Buswell HP 3.88
N Ainge GW 1.05   H Youlden KE 3.87
J Ball HP 1.05   E Whyman CC 3.54
M Rose To 1.05        
N Peplow B 1.00        
A Phillips Te 1.00        
E Cantrell CC 1.00        
H Piggott CC 0.90        
K Wright KE 0.90        
B Payton B 0.80        
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
Year 7 Girls con            
           
Discus       Javelin    
S Bentley GW 16.55   K Rhodes To 12.74
E Starkey O 12.60   M BUrgoyne B 11.71
M Burgoyne B 12.50   M Williams O 11.44
R Williams GW 12.00   E Birch To 11.40
B Stevens B 11.35   S McGee Te 11.27
A Pinson CC 11.24   C Upton GW 9.74
K Rose To 10.75   L Gentle KE 9.52
E Wagstaff Te 10.65   C Black Te 9.49
M Williams O 10.15   E Cantrill CC 9.31
C Allan Te 9.90   S Carter B 8.92
A Matthews CC 9.80   R Brazier CH 8.39
C VIns KE 9.54   C Wright CC 7.61
T Buswell HP 6.35   E Russon CH 7.04
      A Warrilow O 6.16